Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Friday, 16 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 2:08PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 160

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - HOPKINS LIVERMORE CUP (1400 METRES)
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0213x6758x BASTIA (NZ) G 6 Kris Lees 1 63kg 63kg 89
2 4263110x00 RED KNOT G 7 Rodney Northam 2 61kg 61kg 85
3 1x62405214 EVOPEX G 6 Jim Jarvis 3 60.5kg 60.5kg 84
4 22x0378701 ALL BUT GONE G 8 Damien Lane 4 59kg 59kg 81
5 2121117x70 TARBERT G 7 John Shelton 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 80
6 4x181456x5 ART ATTACK G 7 Jenny Graham 6 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
7 3L41192x50 EDITORS G 5 Ross Stitt 7 56kg 56kg 75
8 12x151581x SUBTLE GREY G 6 Wayne Wilkes 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 72
9 2x41x61x VENEZUELA (IRE) G 6 Kim Waugh 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 72
10 6x87860097 MARATHON G 5 Paul Perry 10 54kg 53.5kg 70
11 3302x10221 IBINI G 5 Brett Cavanough 11 54kg 53kg 69
12 52253x1540 ACHI BABA G 6 Grant Marshall 12= 54kg 52kg 67
13 24111x67 GOLLY MISS SOLLY M 6 Rebecca Dunn 12= 54kg 50kg 67
14 4623x20401 MISTER SMARTEE G 5 Tas Morton 12= 54kg 52kg 67
15 01252x1145 MATAKAURI G 5 Nick Mitchell 15= 54kg 50kg 63
16 23190x3522 PARTY HOST G 5 Wayne Wilkes 15= 54kg 50kg 63
17 x754x70820 ABERRATION G 6 Barry Ratcliff 17 54kg 49.5kg 62
Race 2 - TAREE LEAGUES SPORTS CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3720x1600x CAMILLO (NZ) G 6 John Shelton 1 62kg 62kg 60
2 1128254346 ALL ABOUT CHARLIE M 6 Brett Bellamy 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
3 1x3332x673 IMPULSIVE MANEUVER G 4 Jim Jarvis 3= 61kg 61kg 58
4 1466x54128 MR SNOWMAN G 7 Brett Cavanough 3= 61kg 61kg 58
5 x608x0238x OKAY BOSS G 4 Matthew McCudden 3= 61kg 61kg 58
6 1x KARAOKE G 4 Angela Davies 6= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 00x321 FANCIFUL DREAM F 3 Paul Perry 6= 56kg 56kg 57
8 127449x547 AKAMIN G 8 Matthew Robinson 8= 60kg 60kg 56
9 159225454x TOO EASY BRO G 5 Terry Evans 8= 60kg 60kg 56
10 537x90x60x POOR CORNER G 9 Dale Wagstaff 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
11 37413765x0 SHALAMA G 10 Jeff Englebrecht 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
12 7244x17973 ON MY TERMS M 6 Matthew Robinson 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
13 416x438176 JEST MAGIC G 4 Matthew Robinson 13 59kg 59kg 54
14 4x0x15x BURN’M G 5 Karen Owen 14= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
15 6456x1 RAMBLER REBEL G 4 Nick Mitchell 14= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
16 253x348425 PRINCESS SNOWY M 5 Damien Lane 16 56kg 56kg 52
17 9984193252 DRAGONEIGHT G 5 Luke A Thomas 17= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
18 37x4x158x LITTLE MISS NIC M 4 Tim McIntosh 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
19 66934477x8 TAKEN ON CHANCE M 4 Neil Godbolt 17= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
20 004846356x GOD I’M HOT M 7 Ken Lantry 20 54kg 54kg 48
21 56x7x00346 KAMEHAMEHA G 9 Brett Partelle 21= 55kg 55kg 46
22 436840x555 MS WICKED NICCI M 5 Bob Milligan 21= 54kg 53kg 46
Race 3 - EDDIES FRESH CHICKENS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6258x73069 STRAIGHT HOME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Bob Milligan 1 64.5kg 64.5kg 65
2 3x96306533 CAPTAIN’S LEGEND G 5 Damien Lane 2 61kg 61kg 58
3 5565543515 LOHAN PRINCESS M 5 Rodney Bailey 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
4 5447x07815 MISTER MAKER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 7 Catherine Inwood 4 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
5 1380x08073 WESTON BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 6 Wayne Seelin 5= 59kg 59kg 54
6 769x221322 VEGANZA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 5 Jenny Graham 5= 57kg 57kg 54
7 36x0896083 VILLARRICA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme M 6 Jeff Englebrecht 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
8 484x992604 EERISED G 6 Steve Brewer 8 58kg 58kg 52
9 55x1686042 AMBITIOUS PRINCE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Warren Gavenlock 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
10 x922808484 EXORBITANCE G 5 Aiden St Vincent 10= 57kg 57kg 50
11 x889408055 FASTQUEST (IRE) G 8 Vince Jones 10= 57kg 57kg 50
12 358x527281 DREAMFYRE M 5 Paul Perry 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
13 19x2034254 EUREKA SKY M 5 Luke A Thomas 12= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
14 x704930407 FINANCIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 5 Tony Ball 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
15 0833865193 WAIHEKE ISLAND G 7 Julie Lynch 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
16 8776656169 YATTE YATTAH M 8 Phillip Atkins 16 54kg 52.5kg 45
17 8245x07393 SUNSET RUBY M 5 Cathleen Rode 17 54kg 51kg 42
18 x532x70500 SEALUM G 7 Nick Mitchell 18 54kg 52.5kg 41
Race 4 - TAREE VOLKSWAGEN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 L6x76206x5 FOUND OUT G 5 Jay Hopkins 1= 60kg 60kg 61
2 16x5328230 FUNKY MUSIC G 5 Matthew Smith 1= 60kg 60kg 61
3 5x224124x2 HEREDERO (NZ) G 4 Kris Lees 1= 60kg 60kg 61
4 4589457x43 TEXAS TYCOON G 7 Kristen Buchanan 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 58
5 9739x171 MYBOYCOLLY G 4 Jason Deamer 5 58kg 58kg 57
6 5x3251x822 EQUISETA M 5 Kim Waugh 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
7 416x438176 JEST MAGIC G 4 Matthew Robinson 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 54
8 5x631537x2 STORM ATTACK G 4 Wayne Wilkes 8 55kg 55kg 51
9 36348x0x88 EXPLOSIVE MISSILE G 6 Warren Gavenlock 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
10 711606x900 MASTER OF THE TURF G 6 Les Tilley 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
11 4125x607x5 UP THE STAIRS G 6 Terry Evans 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 50
12 x0767056x4 CINEMA PARADISO M 7 Sally Taylor 12 54kg 52kg 49
13 28x0090342 SAINT DENIS G 6 John Sprague 13 54kg 52kg 45
14 6x08680447 PRESSCOTT (NZ) G 6 Tess Wilkes 14 54kg 51.5kg 44
15 320759x502 ARROGANT BOY G 7 Sally Taylor 15= 54kg 50.5kg 42
16 6783427080 YULONG BAOHU M 6 Brett Bellamy 15= 54kg 48.5kg 42
17 8336496979 EYE WAS M 6 Brett Bellamy 17= 54kg 48kg 41
18 35x0788889 GRACEFUL GIFT M 6 Brett Bellamy 17= 54kg 48kg 41
19 7367165670 RAVITUDE G 6 Nick Mitchell 17= 54kg 50kg 41
20 04636x9098 TICKET TO FLY G 6 Terry Evans 17= 54kg 50kg 41
21 0567605347 FALSIFIED M 8 Peter Cheers 21= 54kg 47.5kg 40
22 738x00x090 KABELO G 6 David Irving 21= 54kg 49.5kg 40
23 80800x49x4 SPEED WITH EASE G 6 Tom Higgins 23 54kg 47.5kg 36
Race 5 - TREASURY WINES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2126x263 MISS POWERBELLE (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 1 61kg 61kg 63
2 31x2532355 DIZZY MISS LIZZY M 4 Matthew Smith 2 59kg 59kg 59
3 331x2 ROYAL ECLIPSE BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Allan Denham 3 56kg 56kg 58
4 1x KARAOKE G 4 Angela Davies 4= 60kg 60kg 57
5 3213 EMPEROR’S STAR BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Cavanough 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
6 845x33x322 ALLEZ REV G 6 Evan Holland 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 54
7 4x0x15x BURN’M G 5 Karen Owen 7= 58kg 58kg 53
8 6456x1 RAMBLER REBEL G 4 Nick Mitchell 7= 58kg 58kg 53
9 7266x418x4 REBECCA’S QUEST M 4 Brett Partelle 7= 56kg 56kg 53
10 54x157x NO DOUBT ACRACKER M 4 Kris Lees 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 52
11 4921x6 AH YOU WITH ME M 5 Mick Dwyer 11= 55kg 55kg 51
12 37x4x158x LITTLE MISS NIC M 4 Tim McIntosh 11= 55kg 55kg 51
13 6x3626147x SMOKIN’ SUZY M 5 Marc Quinn 13 54kg 54kg 48
14 21x630654x RED RAFFLE M 6 Tina Williams 14 54kg 54kg 47
15 436840x555 MS WICKED NICCI M 5 Bob Milligan 15= 54kg 54kg 46
16 45324x1594 STARS GALAWE M 6 Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 15= 54kg 54kg 46
17 5x3637x0 DUKES COUNTY G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 17 54kg 54kg 44
18 009x0839x0 ESPLANADE G 5 Ross Stitt 18 54kg 54kg 42
19 4987887080 LUCKIER M 7 Tom Higgins 19 54kg 54kg 32
Race 6 - MERCEDES AMG CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 7507447x31 HEAVEN’S DREAM G 4 Barry Ratcliff 1 59kg 50
2 x037549142 SIR LEO G 4 Todd Howlett 2 59kg 50
3 0355414 MANNO G 6 Luke A Thomas 3 59kg 53
4 7x3210457 SHEERAN G 4 Allan Denham 4 59kg 54
5 0x4173x520 FLYING PRINCE G 5 Lyn J Thomson 5 59kg 47
6 6x9x50 VARSITY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 6 55kg
7 28x0090342 SAINT DENIS G 6 John Sprague 7 59kg 45
8 487x942466 REVERE G 5 John Shelton 8 59kg 48
9 50436x440 PUBLICAN’S CHOICE G 4 Graham Payne 9 56.5kg
10 7275493696 BLINKIN SNAZZY M 5 Tom Higgins 10 57kg 46
11 45x883 CROSS EYED MARY M 6 Karen Owen 11 54.5kg
12 4421383x59 OAKWOODS HOPE M 6 Terry Evans 12 57kg 47
13 320759x502 ARROGANT BOY G 7 Sally Taylor 13 59kg 42
14 90x699x84 PHLIP OUT M 4 Ben Hill 14 54.5kg
15 4823646028 DOGODA FURY M 6 Ronald Broomhall 15 54.5kg
16 8 VEGAREIGN G 4 Kris Lees 16 56.5kg
17 9257660988 WATER LINE (NZ) G 5 Tom Higgins 17 56.5kg
18 0x8x095 BATTLE QUEST G 4 Chris Chadwick 18 56.5kg
19 36460x68x8 POLDARK (NZ) G 7 Peter Cheers 19 59kg 48
Race 7 - R&L REFRIGERATION F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x7325x24 MADAM ILITHYIA M 4 Brett Partelle 1= 59kg
2 26x TRAJECTION BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kim Waugh 1= 56.5kg
3 LUDIVINE M 5 Todd Howlett 3 58kg
4 5 MUMMENTUM (NZ) M 4 Kris Lees 4 57.5kg
5 48 FIRST SIGHT M 4 Mick O'Neill 5= 57kg
6 0 SECRET HALO M 4 Nick Mitchell 5= 57kg
7 70 SEETHING ZONKEY BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Karen Owen 7 54kg
8 0x0x REAL FANCY M 6 Tina Williams 8= 56kg
9 9x8x49042 SPARKLING ROSE M 4 Matthew Robinson 8= 56kg
10 87x87x52 I’M FLUENT M 4 Jenny Graham 10= 55.5kg
11 623385x SWINGER M 5 David Callaughan 10= 55.5kg
12 252930x463 MARY MAGPIE M 4 Paul Perry 12 55kg
13 396x5x9 CREATE SOME MAGIC M 4 Neil Godbolt 13= 54.5kg
14 0x8545x39 LOVING HEART M 4 Brett Cavanough 13= 54.5kg
15 x7630x0865 AMBERLE M 5 John Sprague 15 54kg
16 00x778x809 OUR FANTASY M 4 Ben Hill 16 54kg
17 8006x65080 STANFORD MERTHYR M 4 Jason Waters 17 54kg
18 990x668 POWER TO PAY M 5 Stephen Schofield 18 54kg
19 9x9x63640x CONTRACT M 4 Luke A Thomas 19 54kg
20 0402326x97 DYNASTY DI M 4 Neil Godbolt 20 54kg
Race 8 - HICKS BUSINESS SERVICES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1250 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24 THE MEMORY MAN (NZ) G 4 Brett Dodson 1 59kg
2 ARABOLINI (GER) H 4 John Cooper 2= 58kg
3 BANDAHARA G 4 Kris Lees 2= 58kg
4 PADURA (GB) G 4 John Cooper 2= 58kg
5 ANIMATE BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 2= 55.5kg
6 x8x2228x06 ALSHAHHAD G 4 Neil Godbolt 6= 57.5kg
7 4 DOUBLE CHECK G 4 Brett Bellamy 6= 57.5kg
8 6 NOBLE BANNER BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Wayne Wilkes 6= 55kg
9 5 REUBEN JAMES BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Perry 6= 55kg
10 624672x36 BANDJIN RAIN G 5 Brett Cavanough 10= 57kg
11 0 HARVEY BIRDMAN G 7 Matthew Robinson 10= 57kg
12 9 STRAWBERRY BEAR G 4 Peter Cheers 10= 57kg
13 55 MASTER MARLEY G 3 Rebecca Dunn 10= 54.5kg
14 0x56 SHAMUS STAR G 4 Todd Howlett 14 55.5kg
15 034622x243 SHIVKHANI G 4 Jeremy Sylvester 15 55kg
16 8x768 BALBOA G 5 Grant Prosser 16= 54.5kg
17 766x42875 CLASSY FELLA G 5 Cecilia Reid 16= 54.5kg
18 x778x98447 APPLICANT G 4 Paul Perry 18 54kg
19 860x35738x KENNINGHALL G 7 Nick Mitchell 19 54kg
20 087x880 COUNTY TIPPERARY G 4 Tony Ball 20 54kg
21 07990896x THORAPEST G 6 Brett Bellamy 21 54kg
22 2963406009 SECRET LAGO G 5 Annette Lee 22 54kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.