Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday, 16 August 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1000m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 13-Aug-19 3:03PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 14-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 16-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - CUP SPRINT PRELUDE (1110 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 20x221116x OVER AND ABOVE G 5 Cody Morgan 1= 61kg 61kg 82
2 514x607429 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) M 5 John Ramsey 1= 59kg 59kg 82
3 61x1163441 JETGIRL M 5 Dean Mirfin 1= 59kg 59kg 82
4 14110x1192 WORLDLY PLEASURE M 5 Dean Mirfin 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 79
5 1x90390472 MOLASSES G 7 Dennis Bush 5 58kg 58kg 76
6 48x4228935 ANOTHER SIN G 5 Brett Cavanough 6 57kg 57kg 74
7 3x4423115x WESTLINK G 5 Darren Hyde 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 73
8 443229x263 DESERT MARSHAL G 7 Jane Clement 8= 56kg 56kg 72
9 20x70168x9 MURVATE G 9 Damien Lane 8= 56kg 56kg 72
10 2394548x43 UNDER THE THUMB G 7 Sue Grills 10 55.5kg 55.5kg 71
11 018962x172 HOPE ISLAND G 7 Steve Beattie 11 54kg 53.5kg 67
12 2531243300 ATTALEA G 7 Brett Thompson 12 54kg 53kg 66
13 8x6000610x GO BEAU JANGLES M 7 Bob Caton 13= 54kg 50kg 64
14 74x36x8x75 LARLABROOK G 6 Clint Lundholm 13= 54kg 52kg 64
15 136x351213 FOLKSTONE G 7 Luke Morgan 15= 54kg 50.5kg 61
16 734x102247 PANUARA G 7 Alison Smith 15= 54kg 50.5kg 61
17 5067x00853 WILLIAMSON G 7 Wanda Ings 17 54kg 47.5kg 55
Race 2 - DUBBO CUP PRELUDE (1410 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22x0378701 ALL BUT GONE G 8 Damien Lane 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 81
2 x86126353x CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD G 5 Peter Robl 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 75
3 425x302268 I AM AWESOME M 6 Gayna Williams 3 55kg 55kg 72
4 3x4240317x COWBOYS KARMA G 8 Allan Gibson 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
5 3302x10221 IBINI G 5 Brett Cavanough 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 69
6 018962x172 HOPE ISLAND G 7 Steve Beattie 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 67
7 7809036454 PERCUSSION G 6 Garry Lunn 7 54kg 43.5kg 45
8 0980109897 PYRAMID PRINCE G 8 Garry Lunn 8 54kg 43kg 44
9 71175x0174 COSMIC REIGN G 6 Stephen Gleeson 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 73
10 4331x02117 SMOODGE M 4 John Ramsey 10 54kg 52.5kg 67
11 0211901113 BUTTER TOAST G 6 Michael Mulholland 11 54kg 51.5kg 61
12 0x40592854 ONYA ROSIE M 6 Sue Grills 12 54kg 44.5kg 51
Race 3 - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1610 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 018962x172 HOPE ISLAND G 7 Steve Beattie 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 67
2 1484047532 NIGHTSPUN M 8 Garry Lunn 2 57kg 57kg 62
3 x185431243 HELSTAR G 6 Dar Lunn 3= 57kg 57kg 58
4 9x08708187 MY FRIEND CHARLIE G 6 Stephen Gleeson 3= 57kg 57kg 58
5 24530x3454 BROO BOSS G 5 Rodney Robb 5 54kg 53.5kg 51
6 7x00196086 FANNY CHENAL M 7 Alison Smith 6= 54kg 51kg 50
7 8x92232777 SCATTER BLAST G 7 Damien Lane 6= 54kg 53kg 50
8 251129x857 CARINDA ROAD G 6 Clint Lundholm 8 54kg 52.5kg 49
9 0873754591 LUCKY ELIXIR G 9 Michael Mulholland 9= 54kg 52kg 48
10 9x44165454 MALIBU STACY M 8 Connie Greig 9= 54kg 50kg 48
11 2841805226 TRAFFIC COP G 7 Garry Lunn 11 54kg 51kg 46
12 7809036454 PERCUSSION G 6 Garry Lunn 12 54kg 50.5kg 45
13 0980109897 PYRAMID PRINCE G 8 Garry Lunn 13 54kg 50kg 44
14 506660x780 LAUGHARNE M 9 Brian Young 14 54kg 46.5kg 41
15 7670855409 QUIRION G 6 Lee Lunn 15 54kg 46kg 36
Race 4 - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1110 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 136x351213 FOLKSTONE G 7 Luke Morgan 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 143x14125x MISS HUGO A GOGO M 6 Gayna Williams 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
3 5533205277 ESCEBEE G 9 Mark Milton 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
4 10x3x80 PRAY TO THE SKY G 6 Connie Greig 3= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 311x ENSEGUIDA G 4 Nathan Doyle 5= 60kg 60kg 56
6 x787938224 SATAN DA G 6 Karen Lunn 5= 60kg 60kg 56
7 328x878798 STAR OF ZIZOU G 6 Bruce Parker 5= 60kg 60kg 56
8 985x614777 ORACABESSA M 7 Garry Lunn 5= 58kg 58kg 56
9 89x556289x ST HILARY M 6 Connie Greig 5= 58kg 58kg 56
10 0x44188958 MAGIC TOWN G 5 Wanda Ings 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
11 5067x00853 WILLIAMSON G 7 Wanda Ings 10= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
12 64x21489 TERRIFYING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Ramsey 10= 55kg 55kg 55
13 9x02555113 BOLD LADY M 5 Clint Lundholm 13 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
14 3165 CHEVRON PRINCE G 4 Brett Thompson 14= 58kg 58kg 52
15 212x499619 GRIFFIN’S GAZE G 7 Gayna Williams 14= 58kg 58kg 52
16 253x348425 PRINCESS SNOWY M 5 Damien Lane 14= 56kg 56kg 52
17 70x6331632 SONG OF LUCK M 4 Brett Thompson 14= 56kg 56kg 52
18 85308x100x QUIETLY CONFIDENT G 10 Cindy Monaghan 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
19 1x736254x8 RETRIBUTION G 5 Rodney Robb 18= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
20 37x4x158x LITTLE MISS NIC M 4 Tim McIntosh 18= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
21 1x06x01300 AXIS G 5 Lee Lunn 21= 57kg 57kg 50
22 35x19 LITTLE CAESAR G 4 Clint Lundholm 21= 57kg 57kg 50
23 x064254x57 INVINCIBLE THUNDER M 5 Kody Nestor 21= 55kg 55kg 50
24 590237x622 BEE DOUBLE BEE G 6 Rodney Robb 24= 56kg 56kg 48
25 694273x066 DAN ROY G 7 Michelle Fleming 24= 56kg 56kg 48
26 9624x07978 INVINCIBLE DREAM M 5 Brett Cavanough 26 54kg 53kg 46
27 7085331797 WHISPADAH M 8 Wayne Collison 27 54kg 52kg 44
28 7650644675 NOT IN THE NICK G 8 Bryan Dixon 28 54kg 53.5kg 43
29 603896800x HANDFUL OF ACES M 8 Connie Greig 29= 54kg 50.5kg 41
30 5375055349 RAWSON CROSSING G 6 Mark Milton 29= 54kg 52.5kg 41
Race 5 - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1216x28 SUPREME ATTRACTION G 4 Rodney Robb 1= 59kg 59kg 58
2 x24110x886 SUPREME GEM M 4 Alison Smith 1= 57kg 57kg 58
3 1227x656x7 VINEYARD G 5 Mack Griffith 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
4 2164 SLATEY BAY G 4 Brett Thompson 4 57kg 57kg 54
5 74x41 STAMPEDE WARRIOR G 4 Luke Morgan 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
6 76222275x1 WELL DECORATED G 4 Michael Plummer 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
7 x55894x678 DIZZY SUCCESS G 7 Connie Greig 7= 56kg 56kg 52
8 7715x27613 DUSKY DAMSEL M 4 Clint Lundholm 7= 54kg 54kg 52
9 24530x3454 BROO BOSS G 5 Rodney Robb 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
10 545x501535 SHEBRINGS LUCK M 4 Brett Cavanough 10 54kg 53kg 50
11 9417x53530 THUNDERZONE (NZ) G 5 Mark Milton 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 49
12 0x9214x456 POPPY’S FRECKLE M 5 Clint Lundholm 11= 54kg 52.5kg 49
13 4300018842 PRECIOUS ARLI M 6 Jim McMillan 13= 54kg 51.5kg 47
14 33330x4450 TROPICANA LASS M 5 Brett Thompson 13= 54kg 51.5kg 47
15 163446x083 BEN SHOOF (NZ) G 5 Clint Lundholm 15= 54kg 53kg 46
16 2841805226 TRAFFIC COP G 7 Garry Lunn 15= 54kg 53kg 46
17 3128x48962 MOON OVER MENAH G 4 Brett Thompson 17 54kg 51.5kg 43
18 4952302540 ENLIGHTENED BOY G 5 Robert Lane 18= 54kg 50kg 40
19 3212297217 GETTING READY M 8 Wendy Baker 18= 54kg 48kg 40
20 5768856400 YANKEE TANGO G 5 Sally Torrens 18= 54kg 50kg 40
21 9x50635485 FLEUR DE FORCE M 5 Dar Lunn 21 54kg 47kg 38
22 50947x8999 DAZZLE EM SID G 6 Michael Lunn 22 54kg 48.5kg 37
Race 6 - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 I’M GOING BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Ramsey 1 55.5kg
2 38x ARE YOU DREAMING M 4 Cameron Crockett 2 58kg
3 33 SMART LASS BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Brett Thompson 3 55.5kg
4 4632x63 TALDORA MISS M 5 James Berry 4 58kg
5 88x GIOVANINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Gayna Williams 5 55.5kg
6 78600x45 DYNAMIC MOSS M 4 Darren Hyde 6 58kg
7 9x74 PANCAKE M 4 Adam Duggan 7 58kg
8 0x8545x39 LOVING HEART M 4 Brett Cavanough 8 58kg
9 x795777050 MAGGIES TIME M 6 Bob Caton 9 58kg
10 94x6552055 CUTIE PATOUTIE M 6 Michael Mulholland 10 58kg
11 70 LOPE DE DUCK M 5 Leigh Desreaux 11 58kg
12 0000x09 DESY’S MUSIC M 6 Leigh Desreaux 12 58kg
13 655468770x MISS BOWJANGLES M 5 Cindy Monaghan 13 58kg
14 0x TELESILLA M 4 Tim McIntosh 14 58kg
15 334x94468x POLISHED PENNY M 4 Mark Milton 15 58kg
Race 7 - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1110 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 13/08/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 EL JAY G 5 Natalie Pearce 1= 59kg
2 INTERMERGED G 6 Gayna Williams 1= 59kg
3 3x MR HUSSILL G 4 Cameron Crockett 3 59kg
4 4 SANDSTORM BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Mack Griffith 4 56.5kg
5 2D96x5473x MOROTAI G 5 Brett Thompson 5 59kg
6 7x45x58x IN THE ZONE G 5 Luke Hilton 6 59kg
7 0x ZURBARAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Gibson 7 56.5kg
8 6 ONE MORE POET G 5 Brett Thompson 8 59kg
9 9 NO DOUBT CALYPSO C 3 Brett Cavanough 9 56.5kg
10 86736708x4 ROYAL SWAGGER G 5 Janelle Galea 10 59kg
11 233x77500x TROJAN G 4 Bob Howe 11 59kg
12 000000x0 MURDLE COURT G 7 Leigh Desreaux 12 59kg
Race 8 - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1410 METRES)
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 46x364 PROUD TRADITION G 4 Mack Griffith 1 59kg
2 TICKETS TO NAVAGIO G 4 Tim McIntosh 2 58.5kg
3 624672x36 BANDJIN RAIN G 5 Brett Cavanough 3= 57.5kg
4 85 VAQUERO G 4 Alison Smith 3= 57.5kg
5 0x ZURBARAN BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Allan Gibson 3= 55kg
6 03 LUCKY EYE M 4 Brett Thompson 6 55kg
7 794x93 IZZAT G 4 Nathan Doyle 7= 56kg
8 0x0x6 STRADA GLO G 6 Darren Hyde 7= 56kg
9 23579x66 DUNTROON MAN G 4 Brett Thompson 9= 55kg
10 070542 VANA SIGNORA (NZ) M 5 Stephen Jones 9= 55kg
11 007969x724 LYGIA M 4 Michael Lynch 11 54.5kg
12 890x990702 SAGACIOUS SAVANT M 6 Robert Lane 12 54.5kg
13 7875657748 DOWN STAGE G 4 Michael Plummer 13 54.5kg
14 8006765744 ARRAIGN G 4 Karen Lunn 14 54.5kg
15 090006x039 SASOGENES M 7 Leigh Desreaux 15 54.5kg
16 437x0685 DIRECT VISION G 4 Bryan Dixon 16 54.5kg
17 0x79200867 THORN LASS M 5 Michael Lunn 17 54.5kg
18 8625665608 BRAVE MADDIE M 6 Michael Lunn 18 54.5kg
19 00x678x905 ROI FASHION M 7 Garry McCarney 19 54.5kg
20 00x80 SHAYE’S TRUST G 5 Leigh Desreaux 20 54.5kg
21 8948903000 LINGENNIC G 4 Karen Lunn 21 54.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.