Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Wednesday, 14 August 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +11m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.25
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 09-Aug-19 9:53AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 12-Aug-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 12-Aug-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 14-Aug-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Finalised 14/8 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 16 Rider Replacement R2 N4

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 82 (Met Open + 2kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 857x523025 GUARD OF HONOUR G 6 Kris Lees 1 60kg 60kg 94
2 444134127x PUBLISHING POWER G 6 Mark Currie 2 55kg 55kg 84
3 7047020x01 TOY BOY G 6 Maryann Brosnan 3 54kg 53.5kg 81
4 267x906x68 ATLANTIC CITY G 7 Tracy Timbery 4 54kg 51kg 76.5
5 5744374963 I AM THE GENERAL G 8 Ben Robinson 5 54kg 50kg 74
6 0117x03130 DESERT DIGBY G 4 Desleigh Forster 6 54kg 49kg 72
7 9x7462864x MONACO PLAYBOY G 7 Chris Munce 7 54kg 48.5kg 71.5
8 3459x4259x GET OUTA UTAH G 7 Ronald Heilbronn 8 54kg 36.5kg 47
9 9x57864722 TAILLEVENT G 7 Bruce Hill 9 54kg 52.5kg 79.5
10 15x2072612 DAZZLING RED G 5 Tony Sears 10 54kg 52kg 78
11 9225816x56 SHELLEY BEACH ROAD M 6 John Sprague 11 54kg 48.5kg 75
12 72675706x7 COUNTER MEAL G 7 Paul Butterworth 12 54kg 47kg 68
Race 2 - BenchMark 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x600430177 KARAKABEEL (NZ) G 7 Tony Gollan 1 60kg 60kg 72.5
2 5315x67211 STAMPE G 3 Chris Munce 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
3 6x46095008 MOTION GRANTED G 8 Barry Baldwin 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 71
4 4188x204x8 MISHANI PHOENIX G 7 Diane Murphy 4 59kg 59kg 70
5 62179078x4 SO INVINCIBLE G 5 Natalie McCall 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
6 57581535x7 VAULTING AMBITION G 7 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
7 315x715342 SEENTOOMANY M 4 Michael Costa 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
8 2313x05216 COASTAL BOY G 4 Darryl Hansen 8= 58kg 58kg 68
9 527x133216 FLOWER OF LOVE M 5 Kelly Schweida 8= 56kg 56kg 68
10 3211x0568x ALPINE DANCER G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
11 0258444121 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 4 Michael Lakey 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
12 211x6262x9 HOMEWORK G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
13 83324174x5 MADLUCE MISSILE G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
14 212x7x775x REMARKABLE SON (NZ) G 5 David Vandyke 10= 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
15 5309x54114 SEQUABLUR G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
16 x8206x317x NAPOLEON’S WAR G 7 Melissa Taylor 16= 56kg 56kg 64
17 8224222x03 ELLA DIVINE M 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 16= 54kg 54kg 64
18 7x421241x8 LOLA’S DIAMOND M 5 Kelly Schweida 16= 54kg 54kg 64
19 8x03007786 PHABENI G 5 Paul Robbins 19= 55kg 55kg 62
20 34222152x8 JOYMAKER M 4 Kelly Schweida 19= 54kg 53kg 62
21 63524690x6 BIG BUDDIE G 11 Andrew Sawden 21 54kg 51.5kg 55
Race 3 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 67 (1660 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x67541x4 CORMAC G 5 Chris Waller 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
2 713335x741 SKY LAKE M 5 Chris Munce 2 56kg 56kg 75
3 67431140x2 SEE THE MASTER (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 74.5
4 6x55331224 CHAR CHAR G 6 Anderson Heathcote Racing 4= 57kg 57kg 73
5 1213640x72 SHE GOES POP (NZ) M 7 Toby & Trent Edmonds 4= 55kg 55kg 73
6 143119x331 KOPELLA M 5 Steve Tregea 6 54kg 53.5kg 70
7 57581535x7 VAULTING AMBITION G 7 Anderson Heathcote Racing 7 55kg 55kg 69
8 50x7383321 COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) G 9 Gary Duncan 8 54kg 53.5kg 66
9 1x58366446 MY SONG G 5 Stephen Lee 9= 54kg 53kg 65
10 295760x958 SPIRAL G 7 Stephen Lee 9= 54kg 53kg 65
11 x424450x04 MY COUSIN JACKIE M 7 Steven Phelps 11 54kg 48.5kg 60
Race 4 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 64 (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 13144x8582 CONNOISSEUR G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 75
2 x11x31235x CONSTANT FLIGHT G 5 David Vandyke 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 75
3 3x212540x5 INVINCIBLE GANGSTA G 5 Barry Lockwood 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 75
4 0117x03130 DESERT DIGBY G 4 Desleigh Forster 4= 58kg 58kg 72
5 4x13710x32 HELFUCHI M 5 Chris Munce 4= 56kg 56kg 72
6 63x211114x ON SHOW M 5 Gillian Heinrich 6 55.5kg 55.5kg 71.5
7 143272x849 TAIKO BOOM G 7 Stephen Lee 7 57kg 57kg 70
8 22x11140x ZOUCARA M 4 Chris Munce 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 69
9 7541351103 RIVER FLYER M 5 Les Ross 9 54kg 54kg 68
10 0258444121 ENTERPRISE GRAND G 4 Michael Lakey 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
11 211x6262x9 HOMEWORK G 5 Anderson Heathcote Racing 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
12 9633x83247 CORDONED G 6 Doug Roberts 12= 55kg 55kg 66
13 5x4525113x MISS AMBER M 5 Gillian Heinrich 12= 54kg 53kg 66
14 223x545942 BUFFY M 5 Stuart Kendrick 14 54kg 52.5kg 65
15 81512x6486 NORTHERN DIVINE M 6 Kelly Schweida 15 54kg 49kg 58
Race 5 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (1110 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x134x68x4 THE TENOR G 4 Kelly Schweida 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 71
2 1x24x67x58 MARMARIS G 4 Matthew Dunn 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
3 333181346x RABBIT HUNTER G 4 Stuart Kendrick 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
4 11 SKINS G 4 David Vandyke 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
5 3x12123x DREAMTIMER G 5 Kevin Kemp 5 58kg 58kg 66
6 411x SUCCESSOR G 4 Ben Hull 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
7 8x2x131x3 WATCHMEN G 4 John Dann 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
8 12x77x2 FUJI FLYER G 4 Gillian Heinrich 8= 57kg 57kg 64
9 573561126x COUNTESS DE GALVEZ M 4 Mark Currie 8= 55kg 55kg 64
10 32x31 HERITAGE SASH G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
11 6208x61823 IMA TEAMBOY G 4 Trevor Miller 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
12 115x573 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED G 4 Matthew Park 10= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
13 1 SCATHING G 3 Chris Munce 10= 54kg 54kg 63
14 17x WOWSERS C 3 Chris Munce 10= 54kg 54kg 63
15 290x415742 JUSTIFY G 5 Tony Gollan 15= 56kg 56kg 62
16 2x1213x356 WHITEBAIT PATTIE G 5 Tom Cowan 15= 56kg 56kg 62
17 76x4311252 DANCES WITH TIME M 7 Ross Howard 15= 54kg 54kg 62
18 21x45x6 FRANGIPANI MOON M 4 David Vandyke 15= 54kg 54kg 62
19 947x1163 VILLENEUVE LADY M 4 Stewart Mackinnon 15= 54kg 54kg 62
20 x155x10460 DON’T YOU KNOW HIM G 5 Tony Gollan 20= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
21 1x CHEVY NOVA G 3 Stuart Kendrick 20= 54kg 53kg 61
22 3x421x BLING ’N’ BUBBLES M 4 Matthew Dunn 22= 54kg 53kg 60
23 3x91266x44 SHE ZA BOSS M 4 Liam Birchley 22= 54kg 53kg 60
24 310520x725 AZIZ JAMIL COUREUR G 5 John Holcombe 24 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
25 198778x184 ACCOUNTANT G 5 Kylie Geran 25 54kg 54kg 58
26 526x5640x7 TOFU MICK G 7 Diane Murphy 26 54kg 52.5kg 55
27 80x5053975 HEART OF AUSTRALIA M 6 Des Trindall 27 54kg 49.5kg 53
28 0x80690807 LADY CHICAGO M 6 Ben Robinson 28 54kg 47kg 48
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1660 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 44232 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 1 55.5kg
2 6730x72324 CLASSIC PEARL M 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2 55.5kg
3 5055x44022 LUVDISC M 4 Matthew Dunn 3 55.5kg
4 2x67474522 GRATUITOUS M 5 Chris Jordan 4 55.5kg
5 70333 SWING SHIFT G 3 Matt Boland 5 55kg
6 09x509735 PATRIOT MISSILE G 4 Stephen Lee 6 57.5kg
7 70x0908046 PRUNDA H 4 Shane Parsons 7= 57.5kg
8 00x674 STARLIGHTER M 4 Gary Doughty 7= 55.5kg
9 9x6 GRUMBLE M 4 Steven O'Dea 9 55.5kg
10 7x6x9 FAST EVA M 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 10 55.5kg
11 x46205x380 LILIERO M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11 55.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (Scaled + 1KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $27,500.1st $15,300, 2nd $4,700, 3rd $2,600, 4th $1,400, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x2522x22 GREAT KEPPELL G 4 Toby & Trent Edmonds 1= 59kg 58kg
2 32 SMOOTH MOVE G 4 Liam Birchley 1= 59kg 58kg
3 82 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) M 5 Barry Baldwin 3= 56.5kg 55.5kg
4 44232 COMBATIVITE M 4 Tony Gollan 3= 56.5kg 55.5kg
5 6376x42 DENCH M 4 Charlie Weston 3= 56.5kg 55.5kg
6 3 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) M 4 David Vandyke 3= 56.5kg 55.5kg
7 x8433x4242 CHRISTMAS CREEK G 4 Chris Munce 7= 58kg 57kg
8 48542x HAFU G 4 Tony Gollan 7= 58kg 57kg
9 93x4843 PARISIAN TYCOON G 5 Natalie McCall 7= 58kg 57kg
10 024 L’AMANTE M 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 7= 56kg 55kg
11 538542442 ME MUM’S FOXY M 4 Gordon Hay 7= 56kg 55kg
12 4 SO STUNNING M 4 Bryan Dais 7= 56kg 55kg
13 88 SIR EDMUND G 4 Ben Robinson 13= 57.5kg 56.5kg
14 0x TOP ME UP AGAIN (NZ) G 5 Brian Smith 13= 57.5kg 56.5kg
15 0x SARENDA M 4 Desleigh Forster 13= 55.5kg 54.5kg
16 6x58 BEYOND DESIRE M 4 Matthew Dunn 16 55kg 54kg
17 06x773 VANDERWINK (NZ) G 4 Anderson Heathcote Racing 17= 56.5kg 55.5kg
18 6723362663 BLOOMING LILY M 4 Andrew Sawden 17= 54.5kg 53.5kg
19 3x204x9564 KEREMA MORI M 5 Louise White 19= 54kg 53kg
20 9x49843233 STONEFISH M 6 John Johnston 19= 54kg 53kg
21 732x552626 SLIGHTLY SHADY M 6 Vicki Chalmers 21 54kg 52.5kg
22 97x075243 JILLERETTE M 6 Jon Walk 22 54kg 52kg
23 40967x3584 DREAM PIECE G 4 Matthew Park 23 54kg 51kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (Scaled + 2.5KG) (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/08/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 51 SPLENDARAMA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
2 6x46256318 BIGGIE G 3 Andrew Sawden 2= 59kg 59kg 60
3 324279x51 CONCEALED DYNAMITE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 2= 57kg 57kg 60
4 81 DUCHESS OF ROSE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 2= 57kg 57kg 60
5 4 MADAME MO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 5 55.5kg 55.5kg
6 65 SUGAR ZONE G 3 Anderson Heathcote Racing 6 57kg 57kg
7 27x561 TARIRO F 3 Garry Hutchesson 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.