Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 20 April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m 1400-W/Post; +5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.25
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 16-Apr-19 11:17AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 9:30AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 17-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 20-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 168
Finalised 20/4 - 7:45am. Late Rider R9 N16

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Ratings Band 0 - 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
0 - 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x6017157x2 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby 1= 59kg 59kg 62
2 357x726012 REPOSITION G 4 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 62
3 944x2312 PISTOLERO G 3 Michael Costa 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
4 646x32321 SIR HUSSON G 3 Les Kelly 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
5 34x3520314 TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 4 Louise White 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 61
6 304x0x0218 GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 6 56kg 56kg 60
7 33733x7456 NELUMBO G 6 Bryan & Daniel Guy 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
8 514129x922 EXORBITANCE G 4 Aiden St Vincent 8= 57kg 57kg 58
9 8678x59193 ANGELA’S BEAUTY M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 8= 55kg 55kg 58
10 320851x863 KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 8= 55kg 55kg 58
11 3L00x76048 LATINO LOVER G 5 Ethan Ensby 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
12 251x067673 JUSTDINI F 3 Kelly Schweida 11= 54kg 53.5kg 57
13 8414x95813 ULTIMATE EAGLE (NZ) G 5 Dwayne Schmidt 13 56kg 56kg 56
14 216x525355 RELAXED G 5 Alicia Willick 14 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
15 x354048726 GWAPO G 4 Scott Morrisey 15= 54kg 54kg 52
16 542234x080 STELLAR JEWEL M 6 Terry McCarthy 15= 54kg 52kg 52
17 x974035210 GLENTURRET G 7 Sean Hendry 17 54kg 53.5kg 51
18 51Dx700x67 BROOKAJOE G 7 Wayne King 18= 54kg 53kg 50
19 130x643630 WILLY BE LUCKY G 4 Stewart Barr 18= 54kg 53kg 50
20 12706x37x0 EDEN ROAD G 7 Grant Laming 20 54kg 52kg 48
Race 2 - Class 5 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 49027193x9 WILD ’N’ FAMOUS (NZ) G 7 David Fletcher 1 59kg 85
2 36x224115x DANZIE (NZ) G 5 Scott Morrisey 2 57.5kg 77
3 1x23140x VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 3 53.5kg 69
4 1x1385x916 COOL MOVER M 4 Gillian Heinrich 4 54kg 68
5 22213x3x31 GO DIXIE (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 5 54.5kg 71
6 03x5714x41 AGGRAVATE G 4 Les Kelly 6 57.5kg 74
7 32962x2211 FLYING MACHINE M 5 Ben Hull 7 57kg 74
8 32109x7433 SIR MAGIC G 6 Les Kelly 8 59kg 71
9 x7x2433x11 COMIC STORY G 7 Gillian Heinrich 9 57.5kg 73.5
10 x1879633x8 CORDONED G 5 Doug Roberts 10 56kg 68
11 4114727x44 FELINO BEL M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 11 55.5kg 71
12 142419126x CRAB BOY G 5 Wayne Nugent 12 57.5kg 68
13 7x13235x47 ARISTOGRATS G 5 Gregory Hickman 13 56kg 66
14 78721141x4 MACKELLAR M 5 Stephen Lee 14 55.5kg 67
15 7x32487120 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 15 53.5kg 65
16 x256236x31 STAR JUSTICE G 6 Gillian Heinrich 16 57.5kg 66
17 40x10x3399 ROTHBURY G 6 Terry McCarthy 17 57.5kg 64
18 314x56188x TEMPETE ROUGE M 5 Michael Costa 18 55.5kg 63
19 4133337x77 TWILIGHT MANEUVER G 5 James Hepworth 19 57.5kg 59
20 4x2841446x I LIKE CANDY M 7 Tracy Timbery 20 57kg 69
21 634x46135x THE REAL SPIEL G 5 Paul Butterworth 21 57.5kg 63
Race 3 - Class 2 Handicap - Base Rating 56 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 22213x3x31 GO DIXIE (NZ) G 4 Scott Morrisey 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 71
2 0862230647 AJANI G 5 Paul Robbins 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 65
3 15136x950x FOLLOW ON G 4 Matthew Dunn 3= 58kg 58kg 64
4 35x3626231 GREAT POWERS M 4 Les Ross 3= 56kg 56kg 64
5 4319x9021 SHIJIN F 3 Scott Morrisey 3= 55kg 55kg 64
6 6320x66422 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 4 Michael Lakey 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
7 833x5x8x96 MR STORM (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 63
8 3x25x273x4 RAISE AN ARMY G 5 Stuart Kendrick 8= 57kg 57kg 62
9 28x521254x ULTIMATE RING G 3 Kelly Schweida 8= 56kg 56kg 62
10 670x363221 SULTRY TESTA M 4 Glen Baker 8= 55kg 55kg 62
11 072173710x POLLINATOR (NZ) M 4 Tony Gollan 11 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
12 21337x95 THUNDEROUS STRIKE G 3 Matthew Dunn 12= 55kg 55kg 60
13 6x66134x WINDERMERE F 3 Toby Edmonds 12= 54kg 53kg 60
14 1x4x54 AIOLOS G 4 Doug Roberts 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
15 25x756x554 ARMET G 5 Alicia Willick 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
16 30x04902x1 DRAMATIC MOMENTS (NZ) G 4 Les Kelly 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
17 4331288x21 HOMELAND SECURITY G 4 Scott Henley 14= 55.5kg 55.5kg 59
18 9918 SUPER KIDS G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
19 6077727212 LADY SOLERNO M 5 Ronald Cameron 14= 54kg 53.5kg 59
20 531235747x LUCY LE ROC M 5 Brian Smith 14= 54kg 53.5kg 59
21 7858921852 THE LAST SEQUALO F 3 Pat Duff 14= 54kg 52.5kg 59
22 26x6067x72 CAVALLI G 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 22= 55kg 55kg 58
23 5733P149x0 PATRIOTIC ROSE M 4 Darryl Hansen 22= 54kg 53kg 58
24 x544448422 LADY EIGHTY EIGHT M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 24= 54kg 52.5kg 57
25 49x94145x4 VISERION G 3 Ben Currie 24= 54kg 53.5kg 57
26 5130219114 SUPERVISOR G 5 Harry Richardson 26 54kg 53.5kg 55
27 542234x080 STELLAR JEWEL M 6 Terry McCarthy 27 54kg 50kg 52
28 7525500x80 GRANDE CASADORA M 4 Angela Graham 28 54kg 49.5kg 51
Race 4 - Class 1 Handicap - BASE RATING 51 (Scaled + 1kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 132x SOXEY M 4 Brian Smith 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
2 14x50 USMANOV C 3 Toby Edmonds 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
3 134x0335x DOCTOR ON ICE G 4 Matthew Dunn 3= 59kg 59kg 61
4 212x CAPTIVATED G 3 Gillian Heinrich 3= 58kg 58kg 61
5 26214029x3 RULER G 4 Les Kelly 5 58.5kg 58.5kg 60
6 1x4x54 AIOLOS G 4 Doug Roberts 6= 58kg 58kg 59
7 0812 SAN PIERRE G 3 Angela Plumb 6= 57kg 57kg 59
8 5218x6 STAYING BLACK (NZ) G 3 Stuart Kendrick 6= 57kg 57kg 59
9 9x3x51450x ETIKAAL G 4 Alicia Willick 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
10 39x53580x3 TIMPERLEY G 4 Bryan Dais 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
11 63x8x172 FOR THE RECORDS G 3 Desleigh Forster 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
12 8341x2 GENOA G 3 Marcus Wilson 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 58
13 0x2543333x MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Robert Heathcote 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
14 413x33249x WINTER SONATA M 4 Kris Lees 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
15 0x35x41435 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE G 3 Chris Anderson 15= 56kg 56kg 57
16 25x2521637 ZEPHETTO G 3 Robert Heathcote 15= 56kg 56kg 57
17 1x8x605 LADY VIXEN M 5 Mel Eggleston 15= 55kg 55kg 57
18 88632x7081 LOVE BITES M 5 Gary Hineman 18 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
19 37x0837x45 KEEP ON LOVING YOU G 5 Paul Nolan (Jnr) 19 56kg 56kg 55
20 90637x6746 BUNGAREE BOY G 4 Marcus Wilson 20= 55kg 55kg 53
21 40167x8799 MR KYLIN H 4 Ben Robinson 20= 55kg 55kg 53
22 55x6143377 LADY MOSSMAN M 4 Kelvin Hickmott 20= 54kg 53kg 53
23 7525500x80 GRANDE CASADORA M 4 Angela Graham 23 54kg 52kg 51
24 40x068860x IMMUNE M 5 Ben Robinson 24 54kg 51kg 49
25 2885789449 THE PONTSTER G 5 Kelvin Hickmott 25 54kg 47.5kg 38
Race 5 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5 KG) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x ALL STARS G 3 Billy Healey 1= 59kg 56.5kg
2 ARIZONA SUN G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 59kg 56.5kg
3 ESPANYOL G 3 Les Kelly 1= 59kg 56.5kg
4 0x23x PHOENIX SHADOW G 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 59kg 56.5kg
5 STEAMBOAT G 2 Liam Birchley 1= 57.5kg 55kg
6 MISAKA F 3 Gillian Heinrich 1= 57kg 54.5kg
7 SPEZIELLE F 2 Brad Witt 1= 55.5kg 53kg
8 6 GRISHAM G 3 Lauren Herne 8= 58.5kg 56kg
9 6x2x54 DUVESSA M 4 Toby Edmonds 8= 57.5kg 55kg
10 35 HURRICANE LOVE F 3 Gillian Heinrich 8= 56.5kg 54kg
11 3236x309x OSMOND G 4 Alicia Willick 11= 59kg 56.5kg
12 9 NORMANTON G 3 Mark Palmer 11= 58kg 55.5kg
13 0x2235542 ASTROBABY M 4 Les Ross 11= 57kg 54.5kg
14 765x8 KARAAGE G 4 Scott Morrisey 14= 58.5kg 56kg
15 50 BOSENDI G 3 Angela Graham 14= 57.5kg 55kg
16 8x87 MAXI’S TAXI G 4 Kevin Devine 16= 58kg 55.5kg
17 7x35x57 DIMONTE GIRL F 3 Darren Graham 16= 55kg 52.5kg
18 0x8406 GOLDEN SYMPHONY G 3 Michael Nolan 18= 56.5kg 54kg
19 0x533x94 LUCKY FIX G 3 Ben Ahrens 18= 56.5kg 54kg
20 8x0729x WE WANT IT ALL F 3 James Hepworth 18= 54.5kg 52kg
21 58x7388 SERPENTI F 3 Chris Anderson 21 54kg 51.5kg
22 58x5552725 PEPPINO G 4 John Smerdon 22 56kg 53.5kg
23 x53373230x SHINING BLUE G 5 Mark Renehan 23 55.5kg 53kg
24 86609x889 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess 24 54kg 48.5kg
Race 6 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Handicap - Base Rating 57 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x27231361 BORAZON G 3 Chris Waller 1 59kg 59kg 67
2 311x0 PARTNERSHIP (NZ) G 3 Ethan Ensby 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
3 161x036350 MYSTIC MIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Harold Norman 3 55kg 55kg 63
4 78x31691 MISHANI BRAVEHEART QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
5 1 FRUEDINKS G 3 Barry Lockwood 5= 56kg 56kg 61
6 944x2312 PISTOLERO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Costa 5= 56kg 56kg 61
7 646x32321 SIR HUSSON G 3 Les Kelly 5= 56kg 56kg 61
8 8652224x61 PUMPS (NZ) G 3 Scott Morrisey 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 60
9 8685x22156 ENTERPRISE JACK G 3 Michael Lakey 9= 55kg 55kg 59
10 27x0143045 LOVE STRUCK QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Scott Morrisey 9= 55kg 55kg 59
11 251x067673 JUSTDINI QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 11 54kg 52kg 57
12 339445x014 GRATSIE G 3 Harry Richardson 12 54kg 53.5kg 56
13 364 MASSTOO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Stuart Kendrick 13 54kg 53kg
14 488 SEARING SPEED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Brian Wakefield 14 54kg 52kg
Race 7 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Colts and Geldings Maiden Plate (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 16/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 GIDEONS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Desleigh Forster 1= 57kg
2 ICED QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Jackie Crompton 1= 57kg
3 IMITARI QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Les Kelly 1= 57kg
4 LE PALMIER QTIS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg
5 LETS TORQUE A DEEL G 2 Ethan Ensby 1= 57kg
6 POETIC CHOICE C 2 Les Ross 1= 57kg
7 STUNT PILOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Bevan Laming 1= 57kg
8 ZEELUCK G 2 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg
9 9x LET’S CHEER AGAIN C 2 Stuart Kendrick 9= 57kg
10 3 RAMBLIN’ MAN G 2 Trevor Miller 9= 57kg
11 34x SHY BOY C 2 Ben Currie 9= 57kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Fillies Maiden Plate (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ALL BOOM F 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg
2 BUSINESS AS USUAL F 2 Garry Newham 1= 57kg
3 CLEVER MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg
4 DWARF F 2 Kelly Schweida 1= 57kg
5 FALANDY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Andrew Parramore 1= 57kg
6 FLICK F 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg
7 GOIN’ GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Michael Costa 1= 57kg
8 LYRICAL GIRL F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg
9 OUR GIRL WANDA F 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
10 SHE’S OUR RIPPA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tony Gollan 1= 57kg
11 SUKWHINDER F 2 Michael Costa 1= 57kg
12 TAKE TEA F 2 Les Kelly 1= 57kg
13 TILLY’S STAR F 2 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
14 WASTED TIME QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg
15 WHO SAID SO (NZ) F 2 Scott Morrisey 1= 57kg
16 WINDCHILL F 2 Stuart Kendrick 1= 57kg
17 ZAVY’S HOPE F 2 Toby Edmonds 1= 57kg
18 462x MISHANI ROMANCE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 18 57kg
19 5x BETTER THAN GOLD QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Darryl Hansen 19 57kg
20 435x JAZZ QUEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Barry Lockwood 20 57kg
21 9x ENCIEH F 2 Kelly Schweida 21 57kg
22 73x WOOLSEY F 2 Chris Munce 22 57kg
23 39x8 LUANA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Helen Page 23 57kg
24 6x864 SHE’S WHITTIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Tom Bourke 24 57kg
25 8x CLAIRVUE MISSY F 2 Chris Waller 25 57kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.