Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday, 18 April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.67
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Mon 15-Apr-19 2:42PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 16-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 18-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 157

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - COMMERCIAL CLUB ALBURY OPEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6746875327 CHA CHA KING G 6 Peter Maher 1 61kg 61kg 74
2 31172240x0 LEGALE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 60kg 60kg 72
3 x621169x47 GENTLE ANNIE M 5 Mick Miladinovic 3 57.5kg 57.5kg 71
4 7678332111 CASINO STAR M 5 Kevin Hanley 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
5 11x516x420 LADY MIRONTON M 4 Wayne Carroll 4= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
6 66x0x68031 FUN TICKETS G 5 Matthew Dale 6 58kg 58kg 68
7 417117x087 SQUIDENSQUIZZ G 7 Ron Stubbs 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 67
8 6521266x61 SONAREE G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 8 57kg 57kg 66
9 7849365x08 GENTLEMAN MAX G 6 Trevor Sutherland 9 55kg 55kg 62
10 223x056413 SHERPA TRAIL G 5 Mitchell Beer 10 54kg 53.5kg 59
11 1486741176 ANOTHER JAY BROWN G 6 Rick Freyer 11 54kg 48.5kg 49
12 1239055x91 DANETRILLE G 5 Gary Colvin 12= 59kg 59kg 70
13 592281125x SHANGANI PATROL G 5 Matthew Dale 12= 59kg 59kg 70
14 6303903483 INCH PERFECT M 5 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 14 54kg 53kg 62
Race 2 - JAYCO ALBURY WODONGA BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 263x81252x SOUTHERN TURF G 4 George Osborne 1 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
2 132625104x LIBERTY’S GIFT M 4 Dan McCarthy 2 60kg 60kg 60
3 69x529x628 KEVLAR KID G 7 Vincent Nolen 3 61kg 61kg 58
4 813138450x FLYING CYRIL G 5 Peter Maher 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
5 829x118605 MR BROWN FOX G 4 Phil Sweeney 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
6 x3540x2251 NEVADA DANE G 5 Rob Wellington 4= 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
7 0x08x9624x INVINCIBLE DREAM M 4 Luke Pepper 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
8 x24x30668x ZAMBADA G 4 Paul Facoory 8 59kg 59kg 54
9 0199159x49 ORIGINAL PRANKSTER G 5 Garry Kirkup 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
10 0x22523523 LA DALLIANCE M 6 Denise Wise 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
11 0x00182335 REAL KEY G 4 Trevor Sutherland 11= 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
12 6x39100281 MACCA’S HERO M 5 John Rooney 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
13 76x351 IMA PUPPET F 3 Mitchell Beer 11= 55kg 55kg 51
14 x21x222536 MURRAWEE G 6 John Rooney 14= 56kg 56kg 48
15 13x0948033 MADAM PALMER M 4 David O'Prey 14= 54kg 54kg 48
16 6x5098x881 SODALITY M 4 Andrew Curtis 16= 54kg 53kg 46
17 19x00909x SQUILLOSA M 4 Peter Maher 16= 54kg 53kg 46
18 55x160700x RIOHSEI M 5 Sylvia Thompson 18 54kg 52kg 44
19 5308403434 COBRA KAI G 8 Kevin Hanley 19 54kg 52kg 40
20 70x6770 LOGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 20 54kg 49kg 39
Race 3 - DESTINATION NSW BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 55221x1552 DENMISS M 4 Wayne Hudd 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
2 5114x6134x DOTTLEDO M 5 Geoff Duryea 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
3 8x03323231 NICCONI PONI M 4 Mitchell Beer 1= 60.5kg 60.5kg 61
4 83610x70x9 BRAY (NZ) G 5 Craig Widdison 4 62kg 62kg 60
5 371514x977 AUTONOMOUS G 5 Kevin Hanley 5= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
6 2316x17453 MIRALIE G 4 Vincent Nolen 5= 61.5kg 61.5kg 59
7 75426678x7 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY G 7 Trevor Sutherland 7 61kg 61kg 58
8 61239394x2 I’M PETER G 7 Steve Cunningham 8 60.5kg 60.5kg 57
9 1224x6165x HURRY UP HARRY G 6 Kevin Hanley 9= 60kg 60kg 56
10 478256x242 KEYSER SOZE G 4 Tony Romeo 9= 60kg 60kg 56
11 8357196451 CHOREOGRAPH G 4 Paul McVicar 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
12 4605228017 LORD LAURIE G 5 Craig Widdison 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
13 17155100x0 RIVERBEND CHIEF G 5 Trevor Sutherland 11= 59.5kg 59.5kg 55
14 1 ANNA BAABELLA M 4 Mitchell Beer 14 57kg 57kg 54
15 x677424313 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 15= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
16 33356x000x ZARDABBA G 6 Gary Colvin 15= 58.5kg 58.5kg 53
17 x313x377x0 CHAYANNE M 5 Donna Scott 15= 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
18 4598x69731 ILGATTINO G 8 Peter Maher 18 57.5kg 57.5kg 51
19 x563547471 SURGICAL G 4 Shane Fliedner 19 57kg 57kg 50
20 7390x7144x DASHING ’N’ DARING H 4 Jodie Bohr 20 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
21 x213253149 BAY LANE G 5 Mont Waters 21 56kg 56kg 48
22 768232x506 ROBUSTA G 7 Cheryl McNamara 22= 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
23 7 DIVINE DIVA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 22= 54kg 53kg 47
24 6851024960 LIBERTY BOY G 5 Doug Vickers 24= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
25 00574689x0 WESSELS G 5 Martin Stein 24= 54.5kg 54.5kg 45
26 4x12005043 SMOKEY ORA G 5 Brett Bunfield 26 54kg 52kg 40
Race 4 - STUART GORDON LANDSCAPING BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5221x61214 SHINSEKI G 4 Mitchell Beer 1 63kg 63kg 62
2 32186x8946 BLUE JANGLES G 7 Daryl Archard 2= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
3 3x73331178 WESTHAM G 4 Josh Julius 2= 62.5kg 62.5kg 61
4 2275564717 BOCAIN G 4 Kym Davison 4= 60kg 60kg 56
5 9230437211 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 56
6 4342385x01 KING OF STING (NZ) G 6 Trevor Sutherland 6= 58kg 58kg 52
7 85406x0856 SENOR ALF G 5 David & Coral Feek 6= 58kg 58kg 52
8 21415x6536 ORITHYIA M 5 Rob Potter 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
9 8851155819 LITTLE JATZ G 7 Scott McIntosh 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 49
10 555532 MI KERI PI BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 9= 54kg 53kg 49
11 49x0538055 ARIEL MISS M 8 Wendy Church 11= 54kg 54kg 48
12 410x08464 ZATSAONE (NZ) M 4 Tim Donnelly 11= 54kg 54kg 48
13 549x6413 ERIC THE AXE G 4 Andrew Dale 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 47
14 x064356658 ZOEY LASS M 4 Martin Stein 14 54kg 53kg 46
15 487x435023 IRONBARK G 9 Donna Scott 15 54kg 53kg 42
16 2147447759 RISING FORCE G 6 Trevor Sutherland 16 54kg 52kg 40
17 7537962217 BAYFURY G 8 Ron Hockley 17= 54kg 51kg 38
18 23x574x880 KARAS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme G 4 Norm Loy 17= 54kg 51kg 38
19 00968 LUMLEY ROAD G 5 Maree Hopkins 17= 54kg 51kg 38
Race 5 - LEXUS OF WODONGA CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31172240x0 LEGALE G 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 63kg 63kg 72
2 592281125x SHANGANI PATROL G 5 Matthew Dale 2 62kg 62kg 70
3 6521266x61 SONAREE G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3 60kg 60kg 66
4 5290x21615 LAZY BEAR R 4 George Osborne 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
5 55221x1552 DENMISS M 4 Wayne Hudd 4= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
6 66x51421x0 BATTLE FURY G 5 Matthew Dale 6= 57kg 57kg 60
7 1216337x86 BONVILLE (NZ) G 5 Daryl Archard 6= 57kg 57kg 60
8 83610x70x9 BRAY (NZ) G 5 Craig Widdison 6= 57kg 57kg 60
9 223x056413 SHERPA TRAIL G 5 Mitchell Beer 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
10 1224x6165x HURRY UP HARRY G 6 Kevin Hanley 10= 55kg 55kg 56
11 9230437211 TWO WRONGS DONT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
12 807x234162 GAGOSIAN G 6 Andrew Dale 12 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
13 x677424313 ALPINE KING G 4 Paul Facoory 13= 54kg 53.5kg 53
14 8185x81756 BURRANGONG G 5 John Rolfe 13= 54kg 53.5kg 53
15 x213253149 BAY LANE G 5 Mont Waters 15 54kg 51kg 48
16 768232x506 ROBUSTA G 7 Cheryl McNamara 16 54kg 50.5kg 47
17 5096890346 MACO NAPRET G 6 Paul McVicar 17 54kg 50kg 46
18 6851024960 LIBERTY BOY G 5 Doug Vickers 18 54kg 49.5kg 45
19 787x749361 SINISTER SUMS G 10 Ron Hockley 19 54kg 45.5kg 37
Race 6 - ACE RADIO 2AY CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1175 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 00557x2352 RUBY RED HEART M 4 Garry Kirkup 1 59kg 59kg 60
2 2x1327 FRANCISCO PIZARO G 3 Joseph Ible 2 59kg 59kg 57
3 x4567x4231 HELCOLORE G 4 Steve Cunningham 3= 59kg 59kg 56
4 214x ELM COURT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matthew Dale 3= 56.5kg 56.5kg 56
5 28x41 TARAZAL F 3 Mitchell Beer 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
6 2814 WAR BLUES F 3 Wayne Carroll 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 54
7 501407x02 WORTHY BENEFICIARY M 4 Erin Maher 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 53
8 99x190x FUNKY FARM G 4 Rob Wellington 8= 57kg 57kg 52
9 0x731x4 BENJAMERY G 3 Pat Widdup 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 52
10 70x3518 MILLINGTON M 5 Vincent Nolen 8= 55kg 55kg 52
11 19x PRIVATE PROFIT F 3 Kym Hann 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 52
12 00x0897617 EMOCLEW G 5 Rick Freyer 12= 55kg 55kg 48
13 13x0948033 MADAM PALMER M 4 David O'Prey 12= 54kg 54kg 48
14 0x122763x4 BEZAZZALLED G 5 Phil Sweeney 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 47
15 55x61350x5 MANHATTAN ZIP G 4 Gary Colvin 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 47
16 536x177970 DASH TO THE BAR G 6 Neil Girvan 16= 54kg 54kg 46
17 7764x6000x KWATILE FAME M 5 Vincent Nolen 16= 54kg 54kg 46
18 8901253x24 DOCTOR FORCE G 5 Rick Freyer 18 54kg 54kg 45
19 55x160700x RIOHSEI M 5 Sylvia Thompson 19 54kg 54kg 44
20 10x000460x FAT IMPACTA G 4 Kym Davison 20= 54kg 54kg 43
21 45505090x4 LOTS OF DOTS M 6 Paul McVicar 20= 54kg 54kg 43
22 8096x80987 BLACK CARTEL M 8 Raymond Steer 22= 54kg 54kg 37
23 3708413238 COSMO STAR G 4 Trevor Sutherland 22= 54kg 54kg 37
Race 7 - ALBURY BREWHOUSE MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 0x24222x CELERITATE REGEM G 4 George Osborne 1 59.5kg
2 NITTY GRITTY G 5 Paul McVicar 2= 58kg
3 MOSOLINO C 3 Todd Smart 2= 57.5kg
4 PISA MY HEART M 4 Danny Williams 2= 56kg
5 NICOTERA G 2 Geoff Duryea 2= 55kg
6 5x DEZZY G 7 Denise Wise 6= 57.5kg
7 6 BLESS YOU TOBY BOBS Bonus Scheme G 2 Trevor Sutherland 6= 54.5kg
8 8x FEISTY LAD G 3 Steve Cunningham 8 56.5kg
9 7x473 MOOSHIE F 3 Sylvia Thompson 9 54kg
10 376x34 BONE DRY M 4 Vincent Nolen 10= 54kg
11 90x PIPS ’N’ CROWNS F 3 Mitchell Beer 10= 54kg
12 3746248x BEAT IT JUSTBEATIT G 4 Tony Romeo 12 55.5kg
13 70x6770 LOGO BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 13= 54kg
14 600x33327x PEKNA M 4 Emma & Lucy Longmire 13= 54kg
15 777x27 PRINCESS CORDELIA F 3 Mitchell Beer 15 54kg
16 0x0235x735 STAR OF SAMARA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Kirkup 16 54kg
17 00x789204 EQUISHIM M 5 Louisa Dove 17 54kg
18 4x4302624x WORKING TOGETHER M 4 Peter Clancy 18 54kg
19 8x2678335x SARSAPARILLA M 4 Phil Sweeney 19 54kg
20 5x4642386x DUKEBOX GEORGE G 5 Brett Bunfield 20 54kg
Race 8 - WILSON TRANSFORMER CO MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1500 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 15/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 660x0524 MAKARETU BOY G 7 Kym Hann 1 59kg
2 546x5372 QUIET LUCKY G 4 Wendy Church 2 59kg
3 6x55062632 LET’S GET ANIMAL BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Trevor Sutherland 3 58.5kg
4 3 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 4 58.5kg
5 8426928 SUGAR PINE G 4 Mick Miladinovic 5 59kg
6 29x3992 TIMANDJACK G 3 Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 6 58.5kg
7 2x9x54x0 JOPHIEL (NZ) G 5 Garry Kirkup 7 59kg
8 526 ZOFFERELLA F 3 Phil Sweeney 8 56.5kg
9 929x4894x8 RECYCLE G 4 Shane Fliedner 9 59kg
10 57 MERELY IDLING F 3 Mitchell Beer 10 56.5kg
11 7547 YALCA BOOM M 4 Phil Sweeney 11 57kg
12 25x85x6088 RED ROCK STELLA F 3 Scott Spackman 12 56.5kg
13 5x080x8 PIPER’S REWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Worsnop 13 56.5kg
14 2 HE’S INNOCENT G 5 Mitchell Beer 14 59kg
15 00x7 JACKANTEZZ BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Gary Colvin 15 58.5kg
16 0x7 AMERICAN SECRETS G 3 John & Chris Ledger 16 58.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.