Pinjarra Park: Pinjarra Race Club Wednesday, 17 April 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.7
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 12-Apr-19 4:56PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 15-Apr-19 10:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 15-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 17-Apr-19 10:00AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 123

For more information on new WA Apprentice Riding Weights feature Click Here.
Race 1 - No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $7,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1413211x95 SENSE OF DENIAL M 5 John Gangemi 1 59kg 68
2 321657x276 FIRE MAKER G 6 Jackie Panizza 2 60kg 70
3 2490x16159 SHE’S VITAL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Fenella Martin 3 58kg 66
4 1x655752x6 DISCO RIFFIC M 6 David Harrison 4 57.5kg 65
5 42773x4054 SATURIA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Paul Jordan 5 57kg 64
6 x462x1568x LIGHT THE FUSE M 5 Alanis O'hara 6 56.5kg 63
7 574x32437x WEST FIFTY FOURTH (NZ) G 5 Chris Gangemi 7 58kg 66
8 x459x07169 YOU NO WHAT I MEAN G 6 Tameeka Brown 8 57.5kg 65
9 x4590x157x LA BIONDA M 5 Colin Webster 9 55kg 60
10 3322212x00 CORRESPONDENT G 6 Jeff Pike 10 56.5kg 63
11 32300x3134 FAIR JOY G 4 Ted Martinovich 11 56kg 62
12 x88x211754 COLD AS COLD westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Steve Wolfe 12 55.5kg 61
13 6026217x21 ARAFURA M 6 Adam Fairey 13 61kg 72
Race 2 - 2YO No-Metro-Win Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2231490 MIA DOLCE westSpeed Owner Standard F 2 George Davies 1 56kg 58
2 2 JOYRIZE westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Daniel & Ben Pearce 2 55kg 56
3 SOWAR G 2 Steve Wolfe 3 57kg
4 LIKE HIM A HEAP westSpeed Breeder Only G 2 Adam Durrant 4 57kg
5 POMME F 2 Darren Mcauliffe 5 55kg
6 PAMBELLA westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Neville Parnham 6 55kg
7 CORNFLOWER westSpeed Breeder Only F 2 Alan Mathews 7 55kg
8 ALL THE JULZ westSpeed Owner Extra F 2 Darren Mcauliffe 8 55kg
9 WESTERNIZE G 2 David Harrison 9 57kg
10 DANCE COCKEY westSpeed Owner Extra C 2 Trevor Andrews 10 57kg
11 ROCKY PATH F 2 Vaughn Sigley 11 55kg
Race 3 - 3YO No-Metro-Wins Last Year (1200 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Starter Subsidy $100.
No Metro Wins Last Year, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x1152 BEDOUIN BELLE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Lou Luciani 1 59.5kg 62
2 x513x22524 OLGA LOUISA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 2 59kg 61
3 4766133x27 STELLA ANNE westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Chris Stelmach 3 58.5kg 60
4 1 DARING SOLEIL westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Brett Pope 4 58kg 59
5 90x118x TRIGGERFISH G 3 Steve Wolfe 5 60kg 63
6 123x7 UNIBRO G 3 Adam Fairey 6 60kg 63
7 413x858 WARZACHANTZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Rhys Radford 7 60kg 63
8 6154x ADAMUS westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 8 59.5kg 62
9 45x32147x LIPSTICK FLICKERS westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Brett Pope 9 57.5kg 58
10 1x NOT TO BE MIST westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 10 59.5kg 62
11 4316 SMART TYCOON westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Vernon Brockman 11 59.5kg 62
12 3x65x4221 UNIVERSAL APPEAL westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 12 57.5kg 58
13 2 CALAG G 3 Sean Casey 13 58.5kg 60
14 77x332232x FLIRTY FRIARS westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Paul Jordan 14 58.5kg 60
15 1x LIDO BEACH westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Lindsey Smith 15 58.5kg 60
16 7x3415x MYGIRLFRANKIE F 3 Steve Wolfe 16 56.5kg 56
17 9x43 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 17 58.5kg 60
18 FRIARS PRINCESS westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Kerryn Parsons 18 56.5kg
19 CASH ME OUTSIDE F 3 Rhys Radford 19 56.5kg
Race 4 - Maiden (1000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x4x72 TO RISE AGAIN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Colin Webster 1 57.5kg 60
2 x3x476428x DOLCITY westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Kayla Farrell 2 55.5kg
3 54x682 DINKUM GIRL westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 3 56kg 54
4 369x4 CATIA F 3 Justin Warwick 4 55.5kg 54
5 WEST END THEATRE westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Bob McPherson 5 55.5kg
6 PRINCE DEVOUTLY G 3 Grant & Alana Williams 6 57.5kg
7 RUN FOR MONEY westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Durrant 7 55.5kg
8 ALL TRUMPS westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Ted Martinovich 8 57.5kg
9 ADRASTEA F 3 Holly Locke 9 55.5kg
10 VITAL STATE westSpeed Owner Standard M 4 Jayne Busslinger 10 56kg
11 8 ROCK THE PLANET westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Maxine Payne 11 55.5kg
12 408427x080 MARTARELLO (NZ) westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Julie Clements 12 56kg 51
13 450x9x PRINCELY PACKAGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jeff Pike 13 58kg
14 x307x2606x ALL THAT SIZZLE F 3 Neville Parker 14 55.5kg
Race 5 - Maiden (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,735, 2nd $3,300, 3rd $1,485, 4th $660, 5th $330, 6th $165, 7th $165, 8th $165, 9th $165, 10th $165, Equine Welfare Fund $165.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $1,250 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $3,750 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 77x332232x FLIRTY FRIARS westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Paul Jordan 1 57.5kg 60
2 733424x52 MAGIC EMPIRE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 2 57.5kg 60
3 24 AVALON BAY (NZ) G 3 Stephen Miller 3 57.5kg 60
4 00x8x572 SCOOTIN’ westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Frank Vanmaris 4 56kg 56
5 9x43 NEAT ACTION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parnham 5 57.5kg 60
6 3 LELIO TRIESTI westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Jason Miller 6 57.5kg 60
7 60x72278x5 FRIAR’S MOON westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Lou Luciani 7 56kg 54
8 DROP THE ORANGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 8 57.5kg
9 SET IN MOTION westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Daniel Morton 9 55.5kg
10 OVERTHOUGHT westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Fenella Martin 10 55.5kg
11 LORD SADLER westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Daniel Morton 11 57.5kg
12 0 ELLIANA M 4 Wendy Miller 12 56kg 56
13 0 GINGER MACK westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Jayne Busslinger 13 57.5kg
14 6 BOTHAM G 7 Brett Pope 14 58kg 60
15 89 MALAKHI G 5 Rose Churchill 15 58kg 58
16 8x6723088 MIA STELLA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Ray Vincent 16 56kg 53
17 425x869 SPOOKWOOD westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Cliff Green 17 58kg 58
18 70x767706 THE HONEYMAN G 4 Kath Fleming 18 58kg 56
19 590 DUSTYPARK westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Neville Parnham 19 57.5kg 55
20 5053979767 DESIGNER PRINCE G 4 Bruno Monteleone 20 58kg 48
21 8x0069 BONNEVILLE BLACK westSpeed Owner Standard G 3 Stephen Rowe 21 57.5kg 54
22 30x6050x0 SIDE WAYS SYD G 7 Diane Reed 22 58kg 56
Race 6 - Class One Handicap (1300 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $7,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x513x22524 OLGA LOUISA westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Graeme Ballantyne 1 59kg 61
2 4x6643658x GLOBAL RESET westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Neville Parker 2 60.5kg 64
3 2233x03162 GEOGRAPHE BAY westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Vernon Brockman 3 60.5kg 63
4 413x858 WARZACHANTZ westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Rhys Radford 4 60kg 63
5 1 CHIEF ARCHER westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Jesse Byrne 5 59.5kg 62
6 5x7912 FETCH MORE AMMO M 5 Fenella Martin 6 58kg 58
7 213x5 INFLATION westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Darren Mcauliffe 7 59.5kg 62
8 1x NOT TO BE MIST westSpeed Breeder Only G 3 Adam Durrant 8 59.5kg 62
9 3x65x4221 UNIVERSAL APPEAL westSpeed Breeder Only F 3 Adam Durrant 9 57.5kg 58
10 2x99x24364 DOUBLE THE PRO westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Trevor Andrews 10 59.5kg 61
11 16778x233 WOODBUG westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 11 59.5kg 61
12 72821x360x IMORTALITE westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Robert & Todd Harvey 12 59kg 60
13 x43x180x33 PATRISTIC westSpeed Owner Standard G 4 Jayne Busslinger 13 59kg 60
14 04408x0290 ARMED AND READY G 4 Mark Bairstow 14 58kg 58
15 x315764x03 JUPITERS SUN westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Keith Frost 15 56.5kg 56
16 x59x09L469 NODUSTONME G 5 Paul Tapper 16 54kg 47
Race 7 - Class One Handicap (2000 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $7,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6713 DOC FRIAR westSpeed Owner Extra F 3 Adam Durrant 1 58kg 58
2 7x9919 EYE ART M 6 Lindsey Smith 2 58.5kg 58
3 13x05230 JACKA’S MOB westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Brett Pope 3 60kg 61
4 2349x54256 COMBAT READY G 5 Mark Forder 4 59.5kg 60
5 38x3233135 OUR GIRL MARLI M 4 Graeme Ballantyne 5 57.5kg 56
6 x03243x643 AL’S FAMOUS M 6 Sharon Andrews 6 56.5kg 54
7 37x580x645 GROOVERSHAKER G 6 Chris Willis 7 58.5kg 58
8 853108x480 SPEEDING BULLET M 4 Mark Wright 8 56.5kg 54
9 51468x8050 SATIRIC westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Brett Pope 9 57.5kg 56
10 9581022690 REGENT STAR westSpeed Breeder Only G 4 Mark Wright 10 57kg 55
11 5471250703 TORTINA M 5 Chris Willis 11 55kg 51
12 4246x77 QUEEN KARNILLA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Liz Strempel 12 57kg 55
13 978334x097 GLAMOUR BELLE westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Kath Fleming 13 55.5kg 52
14 54480x6978 WARBO N’GRATO G 6 Trevor Towie 14 54.5kg 50
Race 8 - Class Three Handicap (1600 METRES)
Of $19,000.1st $11,210, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,710, 4th $760, 5th $380, 6th $190, 7th $190, 8th $190, 9th $190, 10th $190, Equine Welfare Fund $190.
Starter Subsidy $100.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a WestSpeed Nominators Bonus of $2,500 and a WestSpeed Owners Bonus of $7,500 for qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 01:00:00 PM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6132154x4 PAGAN IMAGE westSpeed Owner Extra G 3 Adam Durrant 1 60kg 67
2 447739x971 DUCK FEET G 5 Brett Pope 2 60kg 66
3 16x2197x95 EVERYMILE A MEMORY westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Adam Durrant 3 58kg 62
4 4144484902 ROYAL STRATA westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Justin Warwick 4 57.5kg 61
5 7x9210376x GOODLUCK SIMBA westSpeed Owner Extra G 4 Jarrad Humphries 5 58kg 62
6 31720x3270 FRIAR’S FANCY westSpeed Breeder Only M 4 Lou Luciani 6 55kg 56
7 0742233156 LANGLEY G 4 Mark Bairstow 7 57kg 60
8 431 SCENIC JOURNEY M 4 Peter & Matthew Giadresco 8 55kg 56
9 33x7008377 NUN OF THAT M 7 Cliff Green 9 54.5kg 55
10 4x07400765 TECHNICAL LIMIT G 5 Tameeka Brown 10 56kg 58
11 295x580305 MELROS BEACH westSpeed Owner Extra M 4 Brett Pope 11 54kg 53
12 088450x897 HE’S PACKING G 6 Paul Tapper 12 54kg 51
13 0x87263924 PATCHIRAC G 5 Keith Reeves 13 55kg 56
14 44x0845553 ARMOURER G 5 Graeme Ballantyne 14 54.5kg 55

New: Apprentice Riding Weight

For all race meetings conducted in WA, the Apprentice Riding Weight will now be displayed with the Apprentice allowance. The Apprentice Riding Weight is the riding weight of an Apprentice declared to RWWA Stewards at time of when acceptances for each Race Meetings. Apprentices must claim down to (and not below) their notified riding weight.

E.g. Jockey Name (a2/54kg)


© Racing and Wagering Western Australia (RWWA) (and other parties working with it). WA racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RWWA and other parties working with it.