Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 17 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: False Outside Rail W/Post-1666 Chute; 6m 1550-500; 4m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.54
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Fri 12-Apr-19 11:17AM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Mon 15-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Mon 15-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Wed 17-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 144
Finalised 17/4 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R2 N3.

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Ratings Band 0 - 65 Handicap - Base Rating 54 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1666 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
0 - 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3454242453 WHODUNNIT M 5 Les Ross 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
2 261319x566 SO YOU WISH G 4 Bevan Laming 2= 59kg 59kg 64
3 137x479563 PERSISTENT SHADOW M 5 Leigh Wanless 2= 57kg 57kg 64
4 21x9451423 BERNIE’S TIGER G 4 Richie Stephenson 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
5 6214x73022 MR DUMONT G 5 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 4= 58.5kg 58.5kg 63
6 413510x640 ANIMAL INSTINCT G 4 Greg Cornish 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 61
7 3122327x54 MOTHER TO RACE HER M 4 Matthew Dunn 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
8 1 GUISE F 3 Chris Waller 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 61
9 3473220x88 DOWNLOADING G 5 Robert Heathcote 9= 57kg 57kg 60
10 4414224x76 HARADIFY G 7 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 9= 57kg 57kg 60
11 304x0x0218 GLAMOROUS MISS M 4 Matthew Dunn 9= 55kg 55kg 60
12 41880x5322 LEFKAS ISLAND M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9= 55kg 55kg 60
13 5x1 TIPONI F 3 Desleigh Forster 9= 54kg 54kg 60
14 x685913324 HARBOUR TRICK G 4 Luke Berger 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
15 02505x4774 STORMY GREY G 7 Jim Hanna 14= 56.5kg 56.5kg 59
16 49x94145x4 VISERION G 3 Ben Currie 16 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
17 342488x496 RULER’S PRIDE G 5 Michael Frappell 17= 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
18 54417x4764 ROCK DANCER M 4 Brian Wakefield 17= 54kg 52.5kg 55
Race 2 - Class 5 Handicap - Base Rating 67 (1000 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 5, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x15333x21 WHYCATCHIM G 6 Ben Currie 1 59.5kg 59.5kg 78
2 555x361243 RAIDEN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 2 59kg 59kg 77.5
3 1264326x18 HIRTSHALS (NZ) M 5 Brian Smith 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 76
4 x1120x1116 EIGHT OVER G 5 Ben Currie 4 58kg 58kg 75
5 04x512327x BACKSLAPPER G 6 Julie Anderson 5 57.5kg 57.5kg 74
6 37x11517x4 KILLERMAN’S RUN G 6 Glenn Stockdale 6= 56kg 56kg 71
7 5440x780x1 REMOVAL G 5 John Smerdon 6= 56kg 56kg 71
8 32x6452332 CAMBOOYA ROCK G 5 John Ferguson 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 68
9 156x311213 GENERAL NELSON G 5 Steven Phelps 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 68
10 11627x3062 ARCHADE G 3 Desleigh Forster 10 54kg 52kg 65
11 603351096x BEAU ISA G 6 Darleen Duryea 11 54kg 51.5kg 62
12 320x84900x I’M A JET G 7 Mick O'Neill 12 55kg 55kg 69
Race 3 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1350 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 490x75333x EPIC RANT G 4 Natalie McCall 1= 59kg 59kg 68
2 23423x3510 SUILVEN G 5 Bryan Dais 1= 59kg 59kg 68
3 672846x529 TIVOLI STREET G 5 Chris Waller 1= 59kg 59kg 68
4 25611x5836 MY SONG G 4 Stephen Lee 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
5 188x1236 CINNAMON MISSILE G 4 Matthew Dunn 5 58kg 58kg 66
6 437x442335 MAKES YOU THINK G 4 Steven O'Dea 6 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
7 620x18498x BULLET SHOT G 4 Matthew Dunn 7= 57kg 57kg 64
8 084x2x1P25 MAGIC INK M 5 Rochelle Smith 7= 55kg 55kg 64
9 41x79x4323 CURRUMBIN CRAFT G 4 Robert Heathcote 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
10 833x5x8x96 MR STORM (NZ) G 4 Bevan Laming 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
11 8x2605x284 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
12 6x76341423 I DREAM OF GREEN G 3 Stuart Kendrick 9= 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
13 9x1103235x PIERRE BIZEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 13= 55kg 55kg 62
14 74644x2151 TEQUILA BOOM F 3 Kelly Schweida 13= 54kg 53kg 62
15 4x61772x54 THE DANGER G 5 Tony Gollan 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
16 3473220x88 DOWNLOADING G 5 Robert Heathcote 16 55kg 55kg 60
17 58613315x3 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 5 Rob Davidson 17 54kg 51.5kg 57
18 966x72558x HAYLEE PRINCE G 5 Pat Duff 18 54kg 50kg 50
19 581Lx54847 OUR ROCK O’REILLY G 7 Pat Duff 19 54kg 48.5kg 47
Race 4 - Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 KING’S LADY F 3 Ben Currie 1 54.5kg 60
2 132x SOXEY M 4 Brian Smith 2 55.5kg 64
3 1066x58474 OUR MANTRA G 4 Robert Heathcote 3 59kg 72.5
4 365x134x CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 4 54.5kg 66
5 215x CHIKORITA G 3 Darleen Duryea 5 56.5kg 60
6 232244069x RED DOULTON F 3 Natalie McCall 6 54.5kg 65
7 31x2126x AL MAGICO G 3 Billy Healey 7 58kg 64
8 120x2 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 3 David Vandyke 8 56.5kg 61
9 613 EMERALD KINGDOM G 4 Robert Heathcote 9 57.5kg 61
10 451 AMAZINGLY G 4 John Smerdon 10 57.5kg 58
11 6320x66422 ENTERPRISE MARCH G 4 Michael Lakey 11 59kg 63
12 437x442335 MAKES YOU THINK G 4 Steven O'Dea 12 59kg 65
13 3566x65156 FISH ’N’ SNITZ F 3 Stuart Kendrick 13 56kg 63
14 1x22814x55 PAPER TRADE G 4 Peter & Will Hulbert 14 59kg 64
15 5023132242 SHIVER ME TIMBERS M 4 Luke Berger 15 57kg 58
16 134x0335x DOCTOR ON ICE G 4 Matthew Dunn 16 57.5kg 61
17 x616674231 REEF KNOT M 4 Les Ross 17 57kg 61
18 7x552284x1 VIENNA MOON M 4 Robert Heathcote 18 57kg 61
19 5359x52511 BOUNTY HUNTER G 4 John Johnston 19 59kg 61
20 5633122x22 VIBRATO G 4 Ben Currie 20 57.5kg 57
21 14970x78 COLTON M 4 Darleen Duryea 21 55.5kg 57
22 5445523237 INDY BONBON M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 22 55.5kg 55
23 538x819067 BRUTAL BABE M 4 Leigh Wanless 23 57kg 50
24 755x614337 LADY MOSSMAN M 4 Kelvin Hickmott 24 55.5kg 54
Race 5 - Maiden Plate (1666 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x87x3223 ROCK ’N’ SOL G 3 Tony Gollan 1 56.5kg
2 435352x24 WAKATA M 5 Matthew Dunn 2 55.5kg
3 0x242633 LOTUS LEAF M 4 Scott Morrisey 3 55.5kg
4 8724483252 MORE OF MARY M 4 Phyllis Kalinowski 4 55.5kg
5 923x245 TICKETOME G 5 Neil Owen 5 57.5kg
6 6x64239x5 RETAIRIUS G 3 Robert Heathcote 6 56.5kg
7 x0x2422453 HAKWA M 4 Kim Craft 7 55.5kg
8 364 MASSTOO G 3 Stuart Kendrick 8 56.5kg
9 725 ITSA G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 9 56.5kg
10 7x727x54 OMNIA TIDAK TAKUT M 5 John Holcombe 10 55.5kg
11 0002008933 THELLYSON G 7 Garry Schwenke 11 57.5kg
12 733849x944 CALISTO M 5 Kevin Martin 12 55.5kg
13 82530x6063 ELITE LABEL M 5 Beau Gorman 13 55.5kg
14 70x4 REAL FOXY LADY F 2 John Zielke 14 53kg
15 5x74 AUSFALL M 4 Matthew Dunn 15 55.5kg
16 77x30870x4 ASTRONOMY M 5 Walter Payne 16 55.5kg
17 9845677468 SMARTCELLI F 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 17 54.5kg
18 7 KOLSTAR F 3 David Vandyke 18= 54.5kg
19 6x TANTALUS (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 18= 54.5kg
20 67x6 KING LUTHER (NZ) G 3 Ben Ahrens 20 56.5kg
21 977 SILVERBROOK LAD G 4 Ron Peterson 21 57.5kg
22 0x686x0776 OUR RED JET G 5 Brett Sturgess 22 57.5kg
Race 6 - Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 12/04/2019 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 SUZY NEEDS LOVIN’ F 3 Jack Brown 1 54.5kg
2 378x423x ELEMENTAE G 4 Robert Heathcote 2 57.5kg
3 232x052362 GRACE OF MONACO M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 3 55.5kg
4 3345x23235 LASHONI F 3 Tony Gollan 4 54.5kg
5 46x PHONY PONY G 3 Ben Ahrens 5 56.5kg
6 647x6 RUNAMUK F 3 Stephen Lee 6 54.5kg
7 638x98486x ARCING HARD G 4 Ron Jackson 7 57.5kg
8 65x SCARAMOUCHE G 3 Richie Stephenson 8= 56.5kg
9 88x LOVES WOGER WING F 3 Liam Birchley 8= 54.5kg
10 9x0 BRIDGET’S DIARY M 4 Garry Schwenke 10 55.5kg
11 068x SIXES F 3 Chris Anderson 11 54.5kg
12 970x70x7 EUROFLYER F 3 Jon Walk 12 54.5kg
13 86609x889 FORTUNATE DECREE M 4 Brett Sturgess 13 55.5kg
14 GINGER EIGHTYEIGHT G 3 Ben Currie 14 56.5kg
15 6x3996x24P MALEFIC G 5 Roger Milne 15 57.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Colts & Geldings BenchMark 65 Handicap - BASE RATING 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x23140x VIRAL G 3 Toby Edmonds 1 61kg 61kg 69
2 11627x3062 ARCHADE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Desleigh Forster 2= 59kg 59kg 65
3 953x118x ENTERPRISE PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Michael Lakey 2= 59kg 59kg 65
4 7x32487120 PERFECT AIM QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Pat Duff 2= 59kg 59kg 65
5 76x132x51 ROYAL HALE G 3 Tony Gollan 2= 59kg 59kg 65
6 2x31x13 WE CONCUR QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 2= 59kg 59kg 65
7 3745x28x21 VEGA ONE G 3 Tony Gollan 7 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
8 426119x COASTAL PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 8 58kg 58kg 63
9 14x50 USMANOV C 3 Toby Edmonds 9 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
10 87231x44 HEKANSPLIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Ross 10 57kg 57kg 61
11 2314x025 ENTERPRISE GRAND QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Lakey 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
12 36x3421 ROTHMAN QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Liam Birchley 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
13 42216x0 TROOPER KELLY QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Ben Currie 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
14 8x114x2 TRU BLU TANGO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
15 6541 SPARTAN JET QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kevin Kemp 15 56kg 56kg 59
16 3140x0 OSCARS LOT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bruce Brown 16= 55kg 55kg 57
17 0x35x41435 SPIRIT OF CHEROKEE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Anderson 16= 55kg 55kg 57
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Fillies BenchMark 65 Handicap - BASE RATING 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 365x134x CHURNING F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
2 6x1010x353 SUNDARBANS (NZ) F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
3 251x1 ENTERPRISE LOUISE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 3= 59kg 59kg 65
4 214x712 EPIC GIRL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 3= 59kg 59kg 65
5 232244069x RED DOULTON QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Natalie McCall 3= 59kg 59kg 65
6 51x1 MIDNIGHT MATINEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lindsay Hatch 6 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
7 1328519x27 CONQUERMORE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Desleigh Forster 7= 58kg 58kg 63
8 0100x1 WANNA BLUE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 7= 58kg 58kg 63
9 01 ROXY’S A STAR QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Anderson 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
10 74644x2151 TEQUILA BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelly Schweida 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
11 1 BOOM COUNTY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 11= 57kg 57kg 61
12 4134542x93 COSSIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 John Wallace 11= 57kg 57kg 61
13 8x230707x1 QUANYIN QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Bruce Brown 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
14 7023x9126 SHE ZA BOSS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley 13= 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
15 52x2175x DIARIST QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Ben Currie 15 56kg 56kg 59
16 6x42016 MISS FLAWLESS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Leigh Wanless 16 54kg 54kg 55
17 9x5545315x SUZI BEL QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 17 54kg 51.5kg 50
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.