Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 13 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 09-Apr-19 2:01PM AEST
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 10-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 13-Apr-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 248

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - LONGINES QUEEN ELIZABETH STAKES (2000 METRES)
Of $4,000,000.1st $2,320,000, 2nd $755,000, 3rd $395,000, 4th $180,000, 5th $95,000, 6th $40,000, 7th $40,000, 8th $40,000, 9th $27,500, 10th $27,500, Equine Welfare Fund $40,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $40,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 213x75x228 HAPPY CLAPPER G 8 Patrick Webster 59kg 118
2 24120x5323 HARTNELL (GB) G 8 James Cummings 59kg 116
3 7x0069x471 HARLEM (GB) G 7 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 59kg 112
4 513x5565x2 HE’S EMINENT (IRE) H 5 Sir Mark Todd 59kg 110
5 3728x984x4 KLUGER (JPN) H 7 Tomokazu Takano 59kg 106
6 741240x324 MASK OF TIME (IRE) H 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 59kg 99
7 1x1111x111 WINX M 7 Chris Waller 57kg 132
8 6x13x11523 DANZDANZDANCE M 4 Chris Gibbs & Michelle Bradley 57kg 112
9 4415x06205 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 57kg 110
Race 2 - SCHWEPPES SYDNEY CUP (3200 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 91591x8960 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) H 5 Liam Howley 1= 56kg 55kg 109
2 080300x117 RED CARDINAL (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 1= 54kg 53kg 105
3 05000x2622 BIG DUKE (IRE) G 7 Kris Lees 3= 54kg 53kg 105
4 5611110211 GLORY DAYS (NZ) M 6 Bill Thurlow 3= 52kg 51kg 105
5 1132x00x04 SOUND (GER) H 6 Michael Moroney 5= 55.5kg 54.5kg 108
6 4x10211233 RONDINELLA (NZ) M 4 Roger James & Robert Wellwood 5= 51kg 50kg 93
7 6x641x4679 PATRICK ERIN (NZ) G 7 Chris Waller 7= 54.5kg 53.5kg 106
8 05903x7150 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 7 Michael Moroney 7= 54kg 53kg 105
9 4737x44474 SIR CHARLES ROAD G 5 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 9= 53kg 52kg 103
10 263071x185 YOGI (NZ) G 6 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 9= 53kg 52kg 103
11 4155x1x61x DUBHE (GB) G 4 Charlie Appleby 11= 52.5kg 51.5kg 102
12 x0x0254x31 MIDTERM (GB) G 6 Liam Howley 11= 52.5kg 50kg 1.5kg 97
13 32222x8740 BRIMHAM ROCKS (GB) G 5 Chris Waller 13= 53kg 52kg 103
14 00800x6200 ZACADA (NZ) G 6 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 13= 52kg 51kg 101
15 024840x551 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 6 Archie Alexander 15 51.5kg 50.5kg 100
16 412x1x9232 SHRAAOH (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 16 51kg 50kg 90
17 1818x61113 SEMARI (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 17 51kg 50kg 74
18 0645353132 TOP OF THE RANGE (NZ) G 5 Michael Moroney 18 51kg 50kg 79
19 21x7746209 RODRICO G 6 Bjorn Baker 19 51kg 50kg 83
20 44x267x856 DOUKHAN (IRE) G 10 Kris Lees 20 51kg 50kg 85
21 35110x514 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) G 4 Kris Lees 21 51kg 50kg 67
Race 3 - HEINEKEN 3 AUSTRALIAN OAKS (2400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 113157x211 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 56kg 106
2 379211x333 ARISTIA F 3 Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra 56kg 102
3 117x7722 FRANKELY AWESOME F 3 Kris Lees 56kg 90
4 5275118130 IMELDA MARY (NZ) F 3 Wayne Hillis 56kg 90
5 85114x413 MARACAIBO F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56kg 76
6 329x546121 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees 56kg 73
7 211x237 SCARLET DREAM F 3 Mark Newnham 56kg 73
8 45582249 CLEMENTINA (NZ) F 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56kg 73
9 5x35x10418 AUTUMN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56kg 68
10 731218 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn 56kg 67
11 311x2340 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 56kg 67
12 591156 MRS MADRID F 3 Anthony Cummings 56kg 66
13 4317 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) F 3 Michael Kent 56kg 64
14 292519x63 MISS MOANA (NZ) F 3 John Sargent 56kg 60
15 1x452750 HAPPY EVERY DAY F 3 Gary Moore 56kg 55
Race 4 - COOLMORE LEGACY STAKES (1600 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6041x11130 ALIZEE M 4 James Cummings 57kg 116
2 1221x70x34 PROMPT RESPONSE M 5 Chris Waller 57kg 112
3 50x5x60x62 DAYSEE DOOM M 6 Ron Quinton 57kg 110
4 6x3637x216 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 6 Ron Quinton 57kg 110
5 7x645x7381 INVINCIBLE GEM M 5 Kris Lees 57kg 107
6 15x5583x16 OREGON’S DAY M 5 Mick Price 57kg 106
7 x6138x5340 UNFORGOTTEN M 4 Chris Waller 57kg 106
8 8x66061131 CONSENSUS (NZ) M 7 Stephen McKee 57kg 105
9 51395x1500 ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman 57kg 105
10 13532x0136 PRINCESS POSH M 5 Kris Lees 57kg 104
11 31x4070x84 SEDANZER M 5 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 57kg 104
12 0x708x4412 SPANISH REEF M 5 Ken Keys 57kg 104
13 0x04201x93 KENEDNA M 5 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 57kg 101
14 29x612x435 DYSLEXIC M 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 57kg 97
15 11210532x1 MISS SISKA M 5 Grahame Begg 57kg 90
16 111100x136 AMPHITRITE F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg 106
17 8223x43220 FUNDAMENTALIST F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg 104
18 213x1134 NAKEETA JANE F 3 Mark Newnham 54.5kg 103
19 x38362x925 SEABROOK (NZ) F 3 Mick Price 54.5kg 101
Race 5 - ARROWFIELD 3YO SPRINT (1200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 122x422x20 ZOUSAIN C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 105
2 85125x3274 ENCRYPTION C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg 102
3 310x153x70 LEAN MEAN MACHINE C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 98
4 2x12351x30 CHARGE C 3 Chris Waller 56.5kg 83
5 2x86621x67 LEGEND OF CONDOR C 3 Gerald Ryan 56.5kg 82
6 110x434x39 JONKER C 3 David Atkins 56.5kg 82
7 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND G 3 Les Bridge 56.5kg 77
8 1412x155 BALLER C 3 Anthony Cummings 56.5kg 76
9 9x2x211513 SHERIFF C 3 Robert & Luke Price 56.5kg 76
10 12 TROPE C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg 74
11 1x1121x1x1 AVANTAGE F 3 Jamie Richards 54.5kg 104
12 3x5200x219 SPANISH WHISPER F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 54.5kg 92
13 16x18316 PROPHET’S THUMB F 3 David Pfieffer 54.5kg 80
14 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL F 3 Clinton McDonald 54.5kg 78
Race 6 - CAMERA HOUSE PERCY SYKES STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 12x4113 KIAMICHI F 2 James Cummings 58kg
2 1x5146 ANAHEED F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56kg
3 1x10 PIN SEC F 2 James Cummings 55kg
4 31 FLIT F 2 James Cummings 55kg
5 231 CHEER LEADER F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 54kg
6 1x3433 ATHIRI F 2 James Cummings 53kg
7 18 VILLAMI F 2 Gerald Ryan 53kg
8 32 BADIA F 2 James Cummings 53kg
9 36 ST COVET’S SPIRIT F 2 Jason Coyle 53kg
10 7 APICIUS F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 53kg
11 KAHLO F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 53kg
12 AKARI F 2 Brad Widdup 53kg
13 0x ALADAALA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
14 ALASAAYEL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
15 4x164 AMERCEMENT F 2 James Cummings 53kg
16 9 AMITTO F 2 James Cummings 53kg
17 7194 ANDRASSY AVENUE F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
18 6 ANEESA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
19 3x5 ASIAGO F 2 James Cummings 53kg
20 ASTRALIS F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 53kg
21 9 BIRDY F 2 Brad Widdup 53kg
22 28 BRIGHT RUBICK F 2 Bjorn Baker 53kg
23 1x1000 CATCH ME F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 53kg
24 30 CHARLEISE F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53kg
25 34x55 CHIA F 2 Brad Widdup 53kg
26 4x44 CHOKITA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
27 CIRCUS F 2 Mark Newnham 53kg
28 30 COMPATRIOT F 2 Gerald Ryan 53kg
29 326 CRYSTAL FALLS F 2 John Sargent 53kg
30 DIAQUIN (NZ) F 2 Nigel Blackiston 53kg
31 DIDDLY DEE F 2 Kris Lees 53kg
32 8 DISOBEDIENT F 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 53kg
33 3x10 EVENING SLIPPERS F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 53kg
34 5221120 EXHILARATES F 2 James Cummings 53kg
35 FASCINA (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53kg
36 632525 FAVOURITE THINGS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
37 3 FIORENTE’S GIRL F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
38 FLIRTING F 2 Anthony Freedman 53kg
39 0 GAELIC PUZZLE F 2 Bjorn Baker 53kg
40 2 GENTLEMEN’S WORDS F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
41 3110x84 GIRLS ARE READY F 2 Joe Cleary 53kg
42 43470 GISELLE ANNE F 2 Lee Curtis 53kg
43 9x8 GOT NO DOUBT F 2 Tony Gollan 53kg
44 859 ICEBATH (NZ) F 2 Brad Widdup 53kg
45 106 INVINCIBLE LOTUS F 2 Brent Stanley 53kg
46 JAY CURVE F 2 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 53kg
47 635 JUST COSMOS F 2 Kris Lees 53kg
48 KOOWEERUP F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53kg
49 LA LUCCIOLA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
50 1x59 LADY LUPINO F 2 Danny O'Brien 53kg
51 2x14209 LANKAN STAR F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
52 3 LET IT POUR F 2 Bjorn Baker 53kg
53 1642 LOVING GABY F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53kg
54 51113 LYRE F 2 Anthony Freedman 53kg
55 1 MAQSAD F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
56 1x0 MECKLENBURG F 2 Jay Hopkins 53kg
57 11 MEUSE F 2 Anthony Freedman 53kg
58 8 MISS AMELIA F 2 Bjorn Baker 53kg
59 552 MISS GENEVA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
60 MUTUAL F 2 Clarry Conners 53kg
61 8 NEVER LISTEN F 2 Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman 53kg
62 2x17 NIEDORP F 2 Tony Gollan 53kg
63 1x610 PELICAN (NZ) F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
64 124 PERUDO F 2 Tony Gollan 53kg
65 5x0 PRECISELY F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 53kg
66 211165 PROBABEEL (NZ) F 2 Jamie Richards 53kg
67 PURRONI F 2 Tony Gollan 53kg
68 4 RED HOT F 2 Craig Carmody 53kg
69 REGIMENTAL BAND F 2 Kris Lees 53kg
70 6x43 SALINA F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
71 4x7 SALLY’S DAY F 2 Brad Widdup 53kg
72 38x47x SALOME F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53kg
73 SELICA (NZ) F 2 Michael Kent 53kg
74 4x0 SISSTAR F 2 Tony McEvoy 53kg
75 SPANISH BEAUTY F 2 Matthew Smith 53kg
76 7 SPECIAL DATE F 2 Brad Widdup 53kg
77 27 SPIRIT HOUSE F 2 Tony Gollan 53kg
78 STADOLINA F 2 Nigel Blackiston 53kg
79 25 STARLA F 2 Chris Waller 53kg
80 6220 STILL SINGLE F 2 Chris Waller 53kg
81 20 SUGAR BOOM F 2 Tony Gollan 53kg
82 60 SWEEPING STATEMENT F 2 Chris Waller 53kg
83 123 TALENTED F 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 53kg
84 TARAAYEF F 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 53kg
85 4 TEARS ARE FALLING F 2 Mark Newnham 53kg
86 1x1100 TENLEY F 2 James Cummings 53kg
87 THE NATURAL F 2 Tony McEvoy 53kg
88 TRAGIC F 2 Anthony Freedman 53kg
89 37x4 TROODLES F 2 Tony McEvoy 53kg
90 9x37 UTZON (NZ) F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 53kg
91 16 VARDA F 2 James Cummings 53kg
92 1x130 VINCERE VOLARE F 2 Tony Gollan 53kg
93 9 VOGUE F 2 Brad Widdup 53kg
Race 7 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,500, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,600, 7th $4,600, 8th $4,600, 9th $4,600, 10th $4,600, 11th-15th $2,500, 11th $2,500, 12th $2,500, 13th $2,500, 14th $2,500, 15th $2,500, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 01x1223151 TURNBERRY G 4 Kris Lees 1= 59kg 85
2 Px211x111 ARCHEDEMUS G 5 Gwenda Markwell 1= 57.5kg 84
3 x154111x24 SPRING CHARLIE G 4 Kim Waugh 1= 57.5kg 79
4 521x1121x2 BOBBING G 5 Bernie Kelly 1= 56kg 78
5 0x847229x3 CHALMERS G 4 Kris Lees 1= 56kg 72
6 13x41 GOLDEN TYCOON C 3 Gregory McFarlane 1= 56kg 78
7 2x45482223 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT G 4 Damien Lane 1= 56kg 62
8 12x1318 SAFADO G 4 Kim Waugh 1= 56kg 76
9 21111x6103 BANGKOK M 4 Allan Denham 1= 55.5kg 76
10 x16611x751 MISS REDOBLE M 4 Tracey Bartley 1= 55.5kg 78
11 3121x78x02 BYE SEE M 5 Michael Tubman 1= 54kg 76
12 21125x7143 EUGENE’S PICK (NZ) M 4 Robert & Luke Price 1= 54kg 74
13 2x5122x012 EVALINA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kris Lees 1= 54kg 75
14 12470x1413 IT’S SO OBVIOUS M 6 Gregory McFarlane 1= 54kg 80
15 123x149152 OAKFIELD MISSILE M 4 Damien Lane 1= 54kg 76
16 331320x604 MANDYLION M 4 Gwenda Markwell 16 54kg 89
17 00x3111x40 FUCHU G 4 Kim Waugh 17 56kg 75
18 522184x440 ELLIE’S ENCORE M 4 Paul Perry 18 55.5kg 72
19 2x11426x54 STOCK UP (NZ) M 4 Scott Singleton 19 54kg 67
Race 8 - TAB SAPPHIRE STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5x1412871x INVINCIBELLA M 5 Chris Waller 1 57kg 109
2 61x347x522 SPRIGHT M 5 Garry Frazer 2= 55.5kg 107
3 1311x110x1 WINTER BRIDE M 4 Toby Edmonds 2= 55.5kg 107
4 x01800x140 EGYPTIAN SYMBOL M 6 Bjorn Baker 2= 55kg 107
5 0x3590x610 WHITE MOSS M 5 Jason Coyle 5 56kg 105
6 33x2413x36 I AM EXCITED M 4 David Pfieffer 6 56kg 104
7 3x1148x691 SIREN’S FURY M 5 Jason Coyle 7= 55.5kg 102
8 37x1209573 ELLICAZOOM M 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 7= 55kg 102
9 9x484547x8 QUILISTA M 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 9= 56kg 101
10 x12273x329 SAVATIANO M 4 James Cummings 9= 54kg 101
11 5x31106x32 RESIN M 4 James Cummings 11 55kg 100
12 x423x12230 MANICURE M 4 James Cummings 12 54kg 98
13 3151139x40 MOSS TRIP M 4 Peter & Paul Snowden 13= 55kg 96
14 0x5311723x ZUMBELINA M 5 Chris Waller 13= 54kg 96
15 1133x3124x IRITHEA M 5 Bjorn Baker 15= 54kg 95
16 32x181x638 TELEPLAY M 4 Mick Price 15= 54kg 95
17 1x396703x0 MAGIC ALIBI M 6 Gerald Ryan 17 54kg 91
18 5x59112553 STAR REFLECTION M 6 Kris Lees 18 54kg 90
19 331320x604 MANDYLION M 4 Gwenda Markwell 19 54kg 89
20 17x1113x85 SERENE MISS M 5 Kris Lees 20 54kg 88
21 2x3570x236 MISS QUE M 5 Kris Lees 21 54kg 81
22 150172x14 CAUSEWAY GIRL F 3 Clinton McDonald 22 53kg 78
23 4758x43103 RED CHANDELIER M 6 Anthony Cummings 23 54kg 64
Race 9 - THE AGENCY SOUTH PACIFIC CLASSIC (1400 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING F 3 Kris Lees 1 61kg 61kg 103
2 11x312x15 GEM SONG BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Kris Lees 2 58kg 58kg 88
3 3611124x TARKA C 3 David Payne 3 56kg 56kg 84
4 110x670x0x AYLMERTON C 3 Jean Dubois 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 83
5 3x34284x41 KRONE F 3 Mick Price 5 53kg 53kg 82
6 252x1132x2 WILD PLANET BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 81
7 x764409x18 OUTRAGEOUS BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 7 54kg 54kg 80
8 113 CLASSIQUE LEGEND BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Les Bridge 8 53kg 53kg 77
9 4131 FINAL AWARD BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mark Newnham 9 53kg 53kg 75
10 3x5211x NAPOLEON SOLO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 10= 53kg 53kg 72
11 x101199x92 SIGNORE FOX BOBS Bonus Scheme C 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 10= 53kg 53kg 72
12 31x9304x1 TAHITIAN DANCER F 3 Shane Nichols 10= 53kg 53kg 72
13 11 FASIKA BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Joseph Pride 13= 53kg 53kg 71
14 14136x7327 FUN FACT BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Bjorn Baker 13= 53kg 53kg 71
15 11 GREEN AEON G 3 Bjorn Baker 13= 53kg 53kg 71
16 11x8155 ETANA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 16 53kg 53kg 70
17 1x01x640 THE CLOSER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 17 53kg 53kg 69
18 11 MILLARD REACTION G 3 Toby Edmonds 18= 53kg 53kg 68
19 211 STOCKTAKA (NZ) G 3 Michael Kent 18= 53kg 53kg 68
20 355x1229 BRING THE MAGIC BOBS Bonus Scheme F 3 Chris Waller 20 53kg 53kg 67
21 6853135 AGASSI BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Anthony Cummings 21 53kg 53kg 66
22 9x46614x01 BURBANK BOBS Bonus Scheme G 3 Chris Waller 22 53kg 53kg 65
23 874x43311x ALIER (NZ) G 3 Chris Waller 23 53kg 53kg 64
Race 10 - KINGS OF SYDNEY SPORT MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 09/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4x164 AMERCEMENT BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 James Cummings 1 58kg
2 73131 VINCO BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Tony McEvoy 2 58kg
3 7x44 AUTOCRATIC BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 3= 56.5kg
4 3x862 POWER SCHEME C 2 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 3= 56.5kg
5 34x7 WAR BARON C 2 David Payne 5 56kg
6 6 EXTRAORDINARY BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 55.5kg
7 5 SIGNIFICANCE C 2 John O'Shea 6= 55.5kg
8 7 ASPECT RATIO F 2 John Sargent 6= 53.5kg
9 4 FOXBOROUGH BOBS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Sargent 6= 53.5kg
10 48 PERSAN BOBS Bonus Scheme C 2 David Payne 10 54.5kg
11 716055 GALAXY G 2 Wendy Roche 11 53.5kg
12 93 LUCKY IMPERATOR G 2 Gary Moore 12 55.5kg

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.