Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 06 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: TRUE
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 02-Apr-19 3:57PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 9:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 06-Apr-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 206

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES)
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 36x3637x21 DIXIE BLOSSOMS M 6 Ron Quinton 1= 53kg 51.5kg 1.5kg 107
2 x2211x6011 FIFTY STARS (IRE) H 4 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1= 50kg 50kg 98
3 16041x1113 ALIZEE M 4 James Cummings 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 117
4 x24120x532 HARTNELL (GB) G 8 James Cummings 4 58kg 58kg 116
5 x17242x284 LE ROMAIN G 6 Kris Lees 5 57kg 57kg 114
6 21314x3246 LAND OF PLENTY H 5 Peter & Paul Snowden 6= 55kg 55kg 110
7 44415x0620 SHILLELAGH (NZ) M 7 Chris Waller 6= 53kg 53kg 110
8 21x621x813 DREAMFORCE G 6 John Thompson 8= 53.5kg 52.5kg 1.0kg 108
9 1x6138x534 UNFORGOTTEN M 4 Chris Waller 8= 51.5kg 51.5kg 107
10 x3728x984x KLUGER (JPN) H 7 Tomokazu Takano 10 53kg 53kg 106
11 951395x150 ECKSTEIN M 5 Kurt Goldman 11 51kg 51kg 106
12 123222x321 WIDGEE TURF G 5 Patrick Payne 12= 52kg 52kg 104
13 88223x4322 FUNDAMENTALIST F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 12= 49kg 49kg 98
14 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 14= 51.5kg 51.5kg 103
15 8x83002x75 ALOISIA (NZ) M 4 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 14= 50.5kg 50.5kg 104
16 21x2231x20 I AM SERIOUS M 5 Chris Waller 14= 50kg 50kg 104
17 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING F 3 Kris Lees 14= 49kg 49kg 102
18 2717340x57 SIEGE OF QUEBEC H 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18= 50.5kg 50.5kg 103
19 3864129245 SO SI BON G 5 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 18= 50kg 50kg 98
20 00x195x180 VIOLATE G 5 Brent Stanley 18= 50kg 50kg 97
21 111x362 BRUTAL (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 18= 49kg 49kg 94
22 31x28321x6 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) H 5 Matthew Smith 22 50kg 50kg 97
23 721227x110 SEAWAY (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 23= 50kg 50kg 95
24 18311x3047 RINGERDINGDING C 3 Chris Waller 23= 49kg 49kg 95
Race 2 - AQUIS T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES)
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x1515x28 REDZEL G 6 Peter & Paul Snowden 58.5kg 118
2 311x342x41 TRAPEZE ARTIST H 4 Gerald Ryan 58.5kg 118
3 311x5161x5 SANTA ANA LANE G 6 Anthony Freedman 58.5kg 116
4 2x12913x52 PIERATA H 4 Gregory Hickman 58.5kg 113
5 257x8x140x VEGA MAGIC G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 58.5kg 113
6 x66x1101x1 BALL OF MUSCLE G 8 Joseph Pride 58.5kg 112
7 21x1531x22 OSBORNE BULLS G 5 James Cummings 58.5kg 112
8 598x513265 FELL SWOOP G 7 Matthew Dale 58.5kg 106
9 81x1x320x2 SHOALS M 4 Anthony Freedman 56.5kg 114
10 0x320x3178 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES M 4 Bjorn Baker 56.5kg 106
11 x21171x311 SUNLIGHT F 3 Tony McEvoy 54.5kg 115
Race 3 - HARROLDS AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES)
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2111613x00 EXTRA BRUT C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg 107
2 x2131x1342 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) G 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5kg 106
3 1724740225 IN A TWINKLING G 3 Jamie Richards 56.5kg 100
4 529176242 ARROGANT (NZ) C 3 Michael Moroney 56.5kg 100
5 65123x703 CHAPADA G 3 Michael Moroney 56.5kg 98
6 1215154 SURELY SACRED (NZ) G 3 Tony Pike 56.5kg 98
7 x091149138 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) G 3 Lisa Latta 56.5kg 97
8 315x111 GLOBAL EXCHANGE C 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg 95
9 2212x89944 STARS OF CARRUM C 3 Robbie Laing 56.5kg 94
10 41236x4365 ARAMAYO C 3 James Cummings 56.5kg 88
11 4x11x1651 ANGEL OF TRUTH G 3 Gwenda Markwell 56.5kg 88
12 110x224701 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) C 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 56.5kg 84
13 16121233 COSSETOT G 3 James Cummings 56.5kg 80
14 1x140x2272 DECLARATIONOFHEART G 3 Anthony Freedman 56.5kg 78
15 x6x61x5116 COSTELLO G 3 David Payne 56.5kg 71
16 6x1761024 TWINSPIER (NZ) G 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 56.5kg 64
17 33083147 SHAMAN (NZ) G 3 Anthony Cummings 56.5kg 60
18 24x158 YULONG TAVION (NZ) G 3 Mick Price 56.5kg 60
19 117x7722 FRANKELY AWESOME F 3 Kris Lees 54.5kg 90
Race 4 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES)
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 113 CASTELVECCHIO C 2 Richard Litt 56.5kg
2 12112 MICROPHONE C 2 James Cummings 56.5kg
3 1x1230 DUBIOUS C 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 56.5kg
4 12x52 STRASBOURG C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
5 121 BELLEVUE HILL C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
6 4x2x20 ROME C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
7 221 DRESDEN GREEN C 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 56.5kg
8 28 SPRING LOADED C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 56.5kg
9 321 BULLET FLY C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 56.5kg
10 12x411 KIAMICHI F 2 James Cummings 54.5kg
11 21116 PROBABEEL (NZ) F 2 Jamie Richards 54.5kg
12 164 LOVING GABY F 2 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 54.5kg
13 1x110 TENLEY F 2 James Cummings 54.5kg
14 32 CRYSTAL FALLS F 2 John Sargent 54.5kg
Race 5 - NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES)
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2,200, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x141 NOBLE BOY G 4 Todd Blowes 1= 57.5kg
2 12967x4621 AL MAH HAHA G 4 Tash Burleigh 1= 56kg 68
3 21x2036x52 NOEL’S GIFT G 6 Gayna Williams 1= 56kg
4 60x48321x1 UNBIASED G 6 Cody Morgan 1= 56kg
5 353x442311 WESTLINK G 4 Darren Hyde 1= 56kg
6 3243x172x1 BENNELONG DANCER M 5 Donna Scott 1= 54kg
7 2803x22151 LA SCOPA M 4 Matthew Dunn 1= 54kg
8 302228x118 LUCCIOLA BELLE M 5 Wayne Wilkes 1= 54kg 64
9 181314x0x2 BOCELLI (JPN) G 5 Tash Burleigh 9= 56kg
10 3420x51342 ORI ON FIRE G 5 Cameron Crockett 9= 56kg
11 2218x3182 SAFE LANDING G 4 Kurt Goldman 9= 56kg
12 312542x327 SONS OF BOURKE G 5 Clint Lundholm 9= 56kg
13 157x120322 TEXAS STORM G 4 Bob Milligan 9= 56kg
14 1361258x22 TIM’S PRINCIPAL G 5 Jeremy Gask 9= 56kg
15 x212127x32 QUEEN OF KINGSTON M 5 Daniel S Bowen 9= 55.5kg
16 411x516x42 LADY MIRONTON M 4 Wayne Carroll 9= 54kg
17 213x08x113 FOREVER NEWYORK G 5 Gary Colvin 17= 57.5kg
18 412x372113 AWESOME PLUCK G 4 Jenny Graham 17= 56kg
19 188x123 CINNAMON MISSILE G 4 Matthew Dunn 17= 56kg
20 3115139 HIT THE TARGET G 4 Stephen Jones 17= 56kg
21 8x35111x83 MOOBI G 6 Cody Morgan 17= 56kg
22 16x7387377 SPREZZATURA G 5 Clint Lundholm 17= 56kg
23 35x11x7430 SUPREME POLARITY G 5 Nick Olive 17= 56kg
24 380x0078x4 COSMIC ENGINE G 5 Brett Cavanough 17=
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S QUALITY [GROUP 2] (2600 METRES)
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6x4341x9x0 MUNTAHAA (IRE) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 59kg 59kg 110
2 791591x896 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) H 5 Liam Howley 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 109
3 405903x715 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) G 7 Michael Moroney 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 105
4 14737x4447 SIR CHARLES ROAD G 5 Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 103
5 x52660x047 AUVRAY (FR) G 8 Richard Freedman 5 55kg 55kg 102
6 44x90x4150 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) G 4 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 101
7 x00800x620 ZACADA (NZ) G 6 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 6= 54.5kg 54.5kg 101
8 9235311189 ETYMOLOGY G 6 James Cummings 8= 54kg 54kg 100
9 x024840x55 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) H 6 Archie Alexander 8= 54kg 54kg 100
10 x86420x654 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) G 7 Chris Waller 8= 54kg 54kg 100
11 607x1116x8 BIG BLUE (GB) G 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11= 53.5kg 53.5kg 99
12 246x64x407 CASTERTON (IRE) G 5 Chris Waller 11= 53.5kg 53.5kg 99
13 3031x83414 BONDEIGER H 7 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 13 53kg 53kg 98
14 x412x1x923 SHRAAOH (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 14 53kg 53kg 94
15 11818x6111 SEMARI (NZ) M 4 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 15 53kg 53kg 92
16 x04440x133 GOATHLAND (IRE) G 7 Kim Waugh 16 53kg 53kg 91
17 521x774620 RODRICO G 6 Bjorn Baker 17 53kg 53kg 89
18 x0x1147x08 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) G 8 Chris Waller 18 53kg 53kg 87
19 53x112x21 SUPERNOVA (GB) H 4 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 19 53kg 53kg 83
20 35110x514 FAIRLIGHT (IRE) G 4 Kris Lees 20 53kg 53kg 72
21 1129x99711 SELF SENSE G 8 David Brideoake 21= 55.5kg 55.5kg 103
22 40105x5050 VENTURA STORM (IRE) G 6 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 21= 55.5kg 55.5kg 103
23 461x47x576 BELGRAVIA (IRE) H 5 Liam Howley 23 53kg 53kg 76
24 3342332337 CELEBRATOR G 6 Brooke Somers 24 53kg 53kg 50
Race 7 - TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES [GROUP 3] (2000 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x3900x4946 FUTOOH F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 1 58kg 58kg 78
2 21x71 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) F 3 David Brideoake 2 59kg 59kg 80
3 111x77 ZALATTE (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 3 58kg 58kg 78
4 85114x41 MARACAIBO F 3 Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young 4 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
5 1x01x640 THE CLOSER F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 5 53.5kg 53.5kg 69
6 73121 ROCKNAVAR F 3 Matthew Dunn 6 53kg 53kg 67
7 311x234 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 7 53kg 53kg 67
8 1329x54612 ALIFEROUS F 3 Kris Lees 8 53kg 53kg 64
9 13x3x4617 LADY OF SHALOTT F 3 Kris Lees 9 53kg 53kg 68
10 5x43122x95 WELSH LEGEND F 3 Chris Waller 10 53kg 53kg 68
11 211 AMANGIRI F 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 11 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
12 11x8155 ETANA F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 12 54kg 54kg 70
13 2x7136x415 EVERARD F 3 Kris Lees 13 53kg 53kg 62
14 5x35x10418 AUTUMN F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 14 53kg 53kg 68
15 4558224 CLEMENTINA (NZ) F 3 Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman 15 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
16 59115 MRS MADRID F 3 Anthony Cummings 16 53kg 53kg 65
17 1x41x72 ETHERIDGE F 3 John Thompson 17 53kg 53kg 61
18 33139x3 PRESSURE (NZ) F 3 Matt Cumani 18 53kg 53kg 63
19 431 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) F 3 Michael Kent 19 53kg 53kg 60
20 23 HEAD NOISES F 3 Michael Kent 20 53kg 53kg 58
21 4x91322139 ROCK DOVE F 3 James Cummings 21 54kg 54kg 70
22 31219 LIVEINTHEFASTLANE F 3 Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 22 53kg 53kg 67
23 4x15237 GEM DEALER F 3 Brett Cavanough 23 53kg 53kg 61
24 952 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) F 3 Anthony Cummings 24 53kg 53kg 52
25 32 ALAM MO NA F 3 Kris Lees 25 53kg 53kg 52
Race 8 - WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES [GROUP 3] (1100 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1x343 ATHIRI F 2 James Cummings 1 54.5kg
2 2x314 BIVOUAC C 2 James Cummings 2 56.5kg
3 135x13 STRONGER C 2 Peter & Paul Snowden 3 56.5kg
4 124 ALL CYLINDERS G 2 Peter Robl 4 56.5kg
5 4x451 CARDIFF C 2 Gerald Ryan 5 56.5kg
6 3x1 EVENING SLIPPERS F 2 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 6 54.5kg
7 222 KILLIN C 2 Kris Lees 7 56.5kg
8 1 NOT FEINT HEARTED C 2 Gary Portelli 8 56.5kg
9 1x2 DEPTH THAT VARIES G 2 Colin Dixon 9 56.5kg
10 3 IMPUDENS C 2 Kris Lees 10 56.5kg
11 7x LAST CHANCE DANCE F 2 Luke Hilton 11 54.5kg
12 PRINCE FAWAZ C 2 Anthony Cummings 12= 56.5kg
13 SPEND C 2 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 12= 56.5kg
14 JACIN TALEE F 2 Brett Conlon 12= 54.5kg
15 LIBERTINI F 2 Anthony Cummings 12= 54.5kg
16 SHINING EAGLE F 2 John Sargent 12= 54.5kg
Race 9 - P J BELL STAKES [GROUP 3] (1200 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x12220x160 FIESTA F 3 Chris Waller 1 57kg 100
2 13x5200x21 SPANISH WHISPER F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 2 58kg 92
3 22550x3144 MIZZY F 3 Anthony Cummings 3 54kg 92
4 62x1120x60 MELT (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 4 56.5kg 88
5 1241x298 BLEU ROCHE F 3 Matt Laurie 5 56kg 78
6 31x12133x MY XPRESSION (NZ) F 3 Chris Waller 6 57kg 91
7 150172x1 CAUSEWAY GIRL F 3 Clinton McDonald 7 54kg 78
8 1x12085x61 MULTAJA F 3 James Cummings 8 54kg 74
9 1x10542x20 MADAM ROUGE F 3 Chris Waller 9 54kg 85
10 4x11x9952x EAWASE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 10 55kg 74
11 16x18316 PROPHET’S THUMB F 3 David Pfieffer 11 55kg 80
12 31x9304x1 TAHITIAN DANCER F 3 Shane Nichols 12 54kg 72
13 3275x43122 LABURNUM F 3 James Cummings 13 54kg 72
14 45x3121x15 SO TAKEN F 3 Chris Waller 14 54kg 74
15 6x15317x FIERA VISTA F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 15 55kg 71
16 539x5434x7 INTO THE ABYSS F 3 John Thompson 16 54kg 73
17 3x15135x28 SHE’S FURLINE F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 17 54kg 67
18 10x16x5436 MAJOR WAGER F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 18 54kg 66
19 121x10 RAGAZZE F 3 Brad Widdup 19 54kg 71
20 35x8215x4 UNGUARDED F 3 Richard Freedman 20 54kg 66
21 3621x87241 BUCKLE UP BABY F 3 David Pfieffer 21 54kg 62
22 912x73 INVICTUS SALUTE F 3 Mark Newnham 22 54kg 67
23 03235x1425 ALISON OF TUFFY F 3 Peter Robl 23 54kg 60
24 1333x121 DAME KIRI F 3 Allan Denham 24 54kg 64
25 1x3260x2 JEN RULES F 3 Peter & Paul Snowden 25 54kg 66
26 9x14x13x1 AMORITA F 3 Matthew Dunn 26 54kg 64
27 104238x293 TATIARA F 3 Robbie Laing 27 54kg 62
28 11 FASIKA F 3 Joseph Pride 28 54kg 71
29 190x1 ASHARANI F 3 Kris Lees 29 54kg 65
30 222 GOT YOUR SIX F 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 30 54kg 61
Race 10 - CARBINE CLUB STAKES [GROUP 3] (1600 METRES)
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 02/04/2019 11:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 111x362 BRUTAL (NZ) C 3 Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 1 57.5kg 101
2 18311x3047 RINGERDINGDING C 3 Chris Waller 2 59kg 95
3 32211x7405 RANIER C 3 James Cummings 3 58kg 83
4 x3900x4946 FUTOOH F 3 David & B Hayes & T Dabernig 4 55kg 78
5 x3266x2257 DEALMAKER C 3 Chris Waller 5 56kg 84
6 x42059x322 THE AUGUST C 3 Chris Waller 6 56kg 72
7 5x412324x6 ORCEIN G 3 Chris Waller 7 56kg 65
8 44x12x2186 WINNING PARTNER G 3 Tony McEvoy 8 56kg 70
9 43130x2490 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) C 3 John Thompson 9 56kg 74
10 714136x732 FUN FACT G 3 Bjorn Baker 10 56kg 71
11 75316x2807 ADANA G 3 Chris Waller 11 56kg 65
12 211 STOCKTAKA (NZ) G 3 Michael Kent 12 56kg 68
13 557x1128 SHUFFLE UP G 3 Richard Freedman 13 56kg 65
14 11 GREEN AEON G 3 Bjorn Baker 14 56kg 71
15 140x57x517 HOME MADE G 3 John Sargent 15 56kg 63
16 2x104 BLAST G 3 Anthony Cummings 16 56kg 61
17 685313 AGASSI G 3 Anthony Cummings 17 56kg 60
18 843x421 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) F 3 Richard Freedman 18 54kg 61
19 9x60x631 GAYSON (NZ) G 3 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 19 56kg 57

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.