Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Tuesday, 11 December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m - 300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Thu 06-Dec-18 12:00PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Fri 07-Dec-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 07-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 11-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
Finalised 11/12 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R2 N5. Late Scratching R1 N6

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - D&ND JOCKEY CLUB COMMITTEE RQ SUMMER PROV.SERIES-HEAT BenchMark 75 Hcp (1200 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 17414530x8 BEAT STREET G 6 Ben Waldron 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 80
2 4719341x93 NARANJA G 6 Pat Webster 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 76
3 x2453245x1 DEVILS PINCH G 6 Lindsay Hatch 3= 59kg 59kg 75
4 122166x791 JOHNNY BE QUICK G 8 Lindsay Hatch 3= 59kg 59kg 75
5 4823121041 MR CHOW G 5 Ben Currie 3= 59kg 59kg 75
6 x41112290x BRED FOR LUCK M 5 Troy Pascoe 3= 57kg 57kg 75
7 0x16040113 CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea 3= 57kg 57kg 75
8 x62543x114 NOW YOU SEE M 6 Ben Currie 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 74.5
9 246x11122x BRENDA M 4 Michael Nolan 9 56kg 56kg 73
10 10x10316x2 LAST ARMAGEDDON G 5 Lindsay Hatch 10 57.5kg 57.5kg 72
11 9027237053 ZIP TO THE MOON G 7 Matt Kropp 11 57kg 57kg 71
12 3441564315 GO GET SUM G 8 Phyllis Kalinowski 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 70
13 1053971x40 GENERAL COS G 5 Neville Saunders 13= 56kg 56kg 69
14 15100x5241 OKANAGAN MISS M 4 Matt Kropp 13= 54kg 54kg 69
15 121565x273 HANOVER SQUARE G 5 Leonard Mawn 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
16 421225x766 MR MARKOU G 5 Ben Currie 15= 55.5kg 55.5kg 68
17 740x01x111 GOLD SUN G 4 John Wallace 17 54.5kg 54.5kg 66
18 6011x1207x LITTLE JOHN H 4 Ben Currie 18 54kg 53.5kg 64
Race 2 - ICON STEEL BenchMark 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1788 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 9476194444 UNIQUE MISTIQUE G 8 Mark Callaghan 1 60kg 60kg 60
2 0271225253 THE BARRACUDA G 5 Matt Kropp 2 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
3 53476x382F KIRA’S BEAT M 6 Michael Hemmings 3= 56kg 56kg 56
4 x13393x772 KOPELLA M 4 Steve Tregea 3= 56kg 56kg 56
5 16120x8675 SHEEZINAJAM M 4 Michael Nolan 3= 56kg 56kg 56
6 3831305494 SINGARAJA G 11 Graham Banks 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
7 9x63765412 EMPRESS ZHAO (NZ) M 7 Kevin Sempf 6= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
8 7902244444 HIERARCHAL G 6 Ben Currie 8 57kg 57kg 54
9 65x8741463 PANALLEY (NZ) G 6 Ken Jones 9 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
10 3002353716 CHOPPA G 7 George Sitek 10 56kg 56kg 52
11 96965012 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 4 Kevin Kemp 11 54kg 53kg 50
12 53134297x6 MARLAHN G 6 Garry Schwenke 12 54kg 54kg 48
13 7500354662 THE PONTSTER G 5 Kelvin Hickmott 13 54kg 52.5kg 45
14 43149x3613 GREYNOMAD G 5 Rex Lipp 14 59kg 59kg 58
Race 3 - DINGO AUSTRALIA BenchMark 58 Handicap - Base Rating 48 (1400 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 6261118215 NERO D’AVOLA G 6 Campbell Roberts 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 63
2 255714x222 MISS BENETEAU M 5 Natalie McCall 2 59kg 59kg 62
3 352x42165 ROSENDAHL RED F 3 Matt Kropp 3 57kg 57kg 61
4 03174x4508 RAHDANE G 5 Brenton Andrew 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
5 0132634x46 THE REAL SPIEL G 5 Paul Butterworth 4= 59.5kg 59.5kg 59
6 203386x16 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 4 Troy Pascoe 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
7 31x4925 FISH BURGER G 3 Matt Kropp 7 57.5kg 57.5kg 58
8 21x8x7 ENTERPRISE ROSIE M 5 Michael Lakey 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 57
9 0693919x THE IRONS G 4 Jason Gregory 9= 58kg 58kg 56
10 2526x86871 THIS GIRLS ON FIRE M 4 John Dann 9= 56kg 56kg 56
11 93362237x4 TAKINGS G 6 Ben Currie 11 57.5kg 57.5kg 55
12 0817470300 BELLBOY EXPRESS G 5 Ben Currie 12 56.5kg 56.5kg 53
13 29708218x0 ROCKING OSSIE G 5 Graham Banks 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
14 x021147x72 DANISH DICTION G 5 Tom Moloney 14= 55kg 55kg 50
15 96965012 IN YOUR ELEMENT M 4 Kevin Kemp 14= 54kg 53kg 50
16 186x897244 KATARINA M 5 Greg Cornish 16 54kg 52kg 48
17 3653622350 DAZET G 8 Neville Saunders 17 54kg 53kg 46
18 97761057x8 SPECIAL THING M 5 Tony Sears 18 54kg 48.5kg 41
Race 4 - G J GARDNER DALBY & CHINCHILLA CL 2 Hcp- Base Rating 48 (Scaled + 3kg) (1100 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 06/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x12144x140 ECHOING M 5 Stephen Kirkwood 1 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
2 187x5 BRAD BE BOLD G 5 Lindsay Hatch 2= 59kg 59kg 58
3 178x CHINCHINBILLA G 4 Rochelle Smith 2= 59kg 59kg 58
4 217x564552 LINE UP M 4 Troy Pascoe 2= 57kg 57kg 58
5 12244x7544 LAYLA’S LAD G 6 Jenny Dorrington 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
6 5110x880x6 VICTORY DANCE G 5 Neville Petersen 5= 58.5kg 58.5kg 57
7 6x639x61 GREY FACTOR F 3 Ben Currie 7 54.5kg 54.5kg 56
8 7x53x5364x ENLIGHTENED M 5 Rochelle Smith 8 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
9 8006865388 CINNABON M 4 Andrew Cowell 9 54kg 54kg 52
10 37x51050x0 REAL SUPREMACY G 4 Tony Sears 10= 55.5kg 55.5kg 51
11 109358x435 VOANABA M 6 Greg Cornish 10= 54kg 53.5kg 51
12 896x194658 ANGELS LOVE M 4 Michael Hemmings 12 54kg 51.5kg 47
13 5456367699 RICH TRADITION G 6 Mark Callaghan 13 54kg 51kg 42
Race 5 - WESTERN DOWNS MARINE & CANVAS Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 50 (+0.5) (800 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 43x217 COMMANDEERING G 4 Ben Hull 1 59kg 59kg 60
2 217x564552 LINE UP M 4 Troy Pascoe 2= 56kg 56kg 58
3 1x3x59524x REMEMBER MARY M 4 Brian Azel 2= 56kg 56kg 58
4 01x887x CATCH CANDY M 4 Geoff Burns 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 57
5 4x160 GOLD EPAULETTE F 3 Lindsay Hatch 5 54kg 53.5kg 56
6 800x19070 ARC LIGHT M 4 Kelvin Hickmott 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 55
7 32160x099x ROTINDY M 5 Jennifer Fraser 7 54kg 54kg 54
8 09x4416585 ROSEXCEL M 4 Tony Webb 8 54kg 53.5kg 53
9 06x18x437x GOSSIAUX G 4 Kym Afford 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 51
10 16x000x231 AVASA M 5 Jackie Crompton 10 54kg 52kg 50
11 4x556415 SIXTY ONE TIGERS G 3 Craig Smith 11 54kg 52kg 49
12 316x339549 LA RANA TORO G 5 Bradley Hudson 12 54kg 53kg 48
13 6643931589 KICKSTARTER M 6 Rodney Hay 13= 54kg 50.5kg 47
14 5x293234x1 LETITRIPPOTATOCHIP G 4 Bradley Hudson 13= 54kg 52.5kg 47
15 4547x46653 DUBLE MEANING G 7 Bradley Hudson 15 54kg 50kg 42
16 85998x57x0 MOUNTAIN RETREAT M 5 Barry Fitzgerald 16 54kg 43.5kg 33
Race 6 - CRITERION HOTEL Maiden Plate (1100 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 ANTIPODEAN LAD G 4 Graham Banks 1= 57.5kg
2 COCO JAMBO C 3 Brian Azel 1= 56kg
3 35723x2 RUBY RUSH M 4 Tony Sears 3 55.5kg
4 467x723863 SELECT ROYAL G 3 Craig Smith 4 56kg
5 32533 YAZZI JEAN M 4 Shane L Smith 5 55.5kg
6 5x54x72052 TARGETS M 4 Kym Afford 6 55.5kg
7 482 JONDY JOY M 4 Matt Kropp 7 55.5kg
8 37x40 NORTHERN DREAMS G 4 Matt Kropp 8 57.5kg
9 87x357 MAKEMYDAY C 3 Rex Lipp 9 56kg
10 45x8 MY BELLY BUTTON G 4 Lindsay Hatch 10 57.5kg
11 8x75750x44 BUCK’S ME BOY G 5 Kym Afford 11 57.5kg
12 2660264456 BIANCATAK G 6 Graeme Postle 12= 57.5kg
13 x8022088x3 BRAZEN CHOICE G 5 Lyn Baskett 12= 57.5kg
14 44x0007546 RANGER SUZIE F 3 Garry Osborne 12= 54kg
15 7x MEATBALL G 5 Ben Waldron 15 57.5kg
16 577x DAISY’S APART M 4 Jason Gregory 16 55.5kg
17 2x57x00x57 ACCEPTITA F 3 Tony Webb 17 54kg
18 6x570x886 HOVE ACTUALLY G 4 Rodney Hay 18 57.5kg
Race 7 - BOB LAFFY ELECTRONICS QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Handicap (+ 3kg) (1000 METRES)
Of $16,500.1st $9,200, 2nd $3,000, 3rd $1,600, 4th $750, 5th $450, 6th $300, 7th $300, 8th $300, 9th $300, 10th $300
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 3x JETSEVENTEEN QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Ben Currie 1= 59kg 56kg
2 RAPID ACE (NZ) G 3 Paul Butterworth 1= 59kg 56kg
3 DAME ELLIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Phillip Cox 1= 57kg 54kg
4 MARYLEE F 3 Charlie Henry 1= 57kg 54kg
5 MISS MASH QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley 1= 57kg 54kg
6 MS ORBITAL SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Glenn Richardson 1= 57kg 54kg
7 OUT FOX’EM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Garry Osborne 1= 57kg 54kg
8 6x2 PAPA JO QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Lindsay Hatch 8 58.5kg 55.5kg
9 359x DRAGON PINS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 9= 58kg 55kg
10 9x BRIDES DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley 9= 56kg 53kg
11 5 RUN THE CUTTER F 3 Sexton and Fry Racing 9= 56kg 53kg
12 67x4 VANZANT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steve Tregea 9= 56kg 53kg
13 6x9 AXLROWS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matt Kropp 13= 57.5kg 54.5kg
14 04 GOLDEN STREET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Matt Kropp 13= 55.5kg 52.5kg
15 899x A SONG FOR GRACE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Barry Squair 15 54.5kg 51.5kg
16 0x50346 LIGHTHORSE F 3 Robert Hand 16 54kg 51kg
17 900696x MISS MAKEPEACE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelvin Hickmott 17 54kg 50kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.