Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 09 December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +4m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 6.69
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 04-Dec-18 3:05PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 09-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 128
Finalised 9/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R5 N19.

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - OPEN Handicap - Base Rating 79 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x1414033x1 IRISH CONSTABULARY G 10 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 1 63kg 63kg 97
2 0x55600x73 TOP TONE G 7 Lorraine Erhart 2 57kg 57kg 85
3 3x18295132 KIEVANN G 8 Lauren Herne 3= 56kg 56kg 83
4 26028x723x PRIMAL FLIGHT G 8 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 3= 56kg 56kg 83
5 3240x89228 SPUR LE JOUER G 7 Stuart Kendrick 5 55kg 55kg 81
6 4407x070x9 OURS TO KEEP G 4 Chris Munce 6 54kg 52.5kg 76.5
7 32442376x5 RISING LUCK G 7 Trevor Thomas 7 54kg 47.5kg 66
8 64522x559x HONEY TOAST G 8 Ben Currie 8 60kg 60kg 91
9 6751136056 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 9 Lauren Herne 9 55.5kg 55.5kg 82
Race 2 - BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1600 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34163x1411 BEQUEATHED M 4 Ben Currie 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 72
2 3x32211228 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 70
3 2x1132 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 5 Debbie Newham 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
4 x525741224 TREASURE GALLERY M 5 Mick Mair 3= 58.5kg 58.5kg 68
5 x397154x62 ARAZONA M 5 Liam Birchley 5= 58kg 58kg 67
6 114x062855 SWEET ADALINE M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5= 58kg 58kg 67
7 312x05x260 RANCHO MONTOYA G 4 Stuart Kendrick 7 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
8 522330x158 THE PERPETRATOR G 6 Paul H Duncan 8= 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
9 4x8474x576 SUBSOLAR M 6 Chris Anderson 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 64
10 55419x3411 FLAT TO STACK G 5 Kevin Hansen 10= 58kg 58kg 63
11 8331586x35 TOAN THANG G 5 Glenn Stockdale 10= 58kg 58kg 63
12 31 OCEAN ADDICT (NZ) M 4 Toby Edmonds 12 55kg 55kg 61
13 36x21 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) G 4 Michael Costa 13 56kg 56kg 59
14 x705861331 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 5 Rob Davidson 14 54kg 53kg 57
15 0x97710x24 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Chris Anderson 15 54kg 52kg 55
16 7031995x78 BRUMBY JACK G 6 Ken Jones 16 54kg 53.5kg 54
17 130x830954 PRINCESS CAVALLO M 4 Paul Butterworth 17 54kg 50.5kg 52
18 4x8080x966 KAILENNY G 6 Kevin Mcleod 18 54kg 51.5kg 50
Race 3 - Colts, Geldings and Entires BenchMark 65 Hcp - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 35x1076x15 VOULAIT G 4 Paul H Duncan 1 61kg 61kg 69
2 x75402515x GUN BOLT G 4 Bruce Hill 2 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
3 510089x08x JACKPOT (NZ) G 7 Gary Duncan 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 64
4 6x4932559x ENTERPRISE MOSS H 4 Michael Lakey 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
5 x21109x258 MAGIC LAD G 4 Trevor Miller 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
6 9x1448x BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce 6 57kg 57kg 61
7 246x344068 OH BOY G 5 Barry Baldwin 7 56.5kg 56.5kg 60
8 8614196268 ROTHFORD G 4 Kelvin Hickmott 8 55kg 55kg 57
9 749475x545 FLIP DE GLOIRE G 6 Trevor Miller 9 54kg 53kg 53
10 78853888x7 QUATTRO FANTASTICO G 6 Kathleen Gruenefeld 10 54kg 48.5kg 44
11 x662134x63 MR STRACHAN G 5 Stuart Kendrick 11 61kg 61kg 69
12 8x61016115 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 12 60kg 60kg 67
13 2249660997 ON DEMAND G 7 Pat Duff 13 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
Race 4 - Fillies and Mares BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31243x126x CRYSTAL AMOR M 4 Robert Heathcote 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
2 1x92658x01 BIMINI ROAD M 4 Robert Heathcote 2= 59kg 59kg 65
3 243x35x027 DREAM OF ASCOT M 5 Lindsay Hatch 2= 59kg 59kg 65
4 6x2141322x HOUSE OF DRAMA M 4 Michael Costa 2= 59kg 59kg 65
5 32x412 CHAMPAGNE DAISY F 3 David Vandyke 5 57kg 57kg 64
6 8x4225135x COPYWRITER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 6= 58kg 58kg 63
7 33x8364128 SEND US A SIGN M 5 Ray Litton 6= 58kg 58kg 63
8 574017x037 SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 6= 58kg 58kg 63
9 0x311440x6 ELLA DIVINE M 4 Robert Heathcote 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
10 5x56416292 LIPS ’N HIPS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
11 255714x222 MISS BENETEAU M 5 Natalie McCall 9= 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
12 18x9 FIRST CLASS MISS F 3 Robert Heathcote 9= 56kg 56kg 62
13 x09x020x60 PONY POWER F 3 Chris Munce 13 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
14 25361359x6 LADY MICAELA M 6 Brian Costello 14= 56kg 56kg 59
15 30x4510x53 SIENNA ROSE F 3 Steven O'Dea 14= 54.5kg 54.5kg 59
16 3210x25433 MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Natalie McCall 16 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
17 0x416x509x INDY SHOWGIRL M 4 Gary Duncan 17 54kg 54kg 55
Race 5 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 62 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 15x46005x5 VAULTING AMBITION G 6 Chris Anderson 1 59kg 59kg 72
2 6x41962721 STAR SILK G 4 Chris Anderson 2= 58kg 58kg 70
3 4x02273160 MISS MIAO M 4 Garnett Taylor 2= 56kg 56kg 70
4 2721873x62 SO INVINCIBLE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 69
5 214182x7 EVOLO G 4 Toby Edmonds 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
6 51722430x2 GLEN ORD G 6 Diane Murphy 5= 56.5kg 56.5kg 67
7 085542248x COURAGEOUS ROCK (USA) G 8 Gary Duncan 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 65
8 3x1 IRON DOME H 4 Michael Costa 8 54kg 53.5kg 61
9 0132634x46 THE REAL SPIEL G 5 Paul Butterworth 9 54kg 52.5kg 59
10 5956359799 NOSSUH G 6 Dennis Heinemann 10 54kg 49.5kg 53
11 881757x998 UNCANNY REASON G 5 Julieann Lancaster 11 54kg 49kg 52
12 5671624x64 SAIL THE STARS G 8 Wendy Bannerot 12 54kg 45.5kg 45
13 78853888x7 QUATTRO FANTASTICO G 6 Kathleen Gruenefeld 13 54kg 45kg 44
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 32 BLUE COMET G 3 Noel Doyle 1= 58kg 56.5kg
2 x893x2234x TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 4 Louise White 1= 57.5kg 56kg
3 CAIRNSY (NZ) G 5 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 3= 59kg 57.5kg
4 HE’S THE DEEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 3= 57.5kg 56kg
5 5 HI ZERO G 3 Steven O'Dea 3= 57.5kg 56kg
6 333 LITTLE NIKKAS M 4 Michael Costa 3= 57kg 55.5kg
7 8 HEAR NO EAGLE G 3 Tony Haydon 7= 57kg 55.5kg
8 8 ENTERPRISE CARA F 3 Michael Lakey 7= 55kg 53.5kg
9 3x305x3422 JOYMAKER F 3 Kelly Schweida 7= 55kg 53.5kg
10 8x6 ZOUZOUZALO G 4 Kevin Kemp 10= 58kg 56.5kg
11 0x53 WITHERING F 3 Toby Edmonds 10= 54.5kg 53kg
12 60 IGOHIDA C 3 Tina Cotsiopoulos 12= 56kg 54.5kg
13 65x7 COOLWEDGE F 3 Toby Edmonds 12= 54kg 52.5kg
14 75x8636 LIPSTICK EFFECT F 3 Rochelle Smith 14= 54kg 51.5kg
15 04x9x9 SOGNI F 3 Brian Wakefield 14= 54kg 51.5kg
16 452646x835 GINGO M 4 Mick Mair 16 54kg 52.5kg
17 20442927x6 NIGHT WHISPER G 5 Shane & Adam Barling 17 54.5kg 53kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 80x2x3 ON THE BOSSA NOVA M 4 Troy Hall 1 57.5kg 56kg
2 BELLE’S PLUCK G 4 Lindsay Gough 2= 59kg 57.5kg
3 BOUNDARY RYDER G 4 Jan Aitkenhead 2= 59kg 57.5kg
4 2x IADOREYOU G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 2= 59kg 57.5kg
5 ABSOLUTE ROCK M 4 Desleigh Forster 2= 57kg 55.5kg
6 FEARLESS QUEEN M 4 Pat Duff 2= 57kg 55.5kg
7 PEARLS AND PERFUME M 4 Ken Jones 2= 57kg 55.5kg
8 2x SWIFTLY MANGO M 4 Michael Waddington 2= 57kg 55.5kg
9 824x CHAMPAGNE PARTY M 6 Ben Currie 9 56.5kg 55kg
10 0x PENTAFORMANCE M 4 Cherie O'Neill 10 56kg 54.5kg
11 590x732442 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo 11= 56.5kg 55kg
12 08x0 TEKKEN WARRIOR G 4 Trevor Thomas 11= 56.5kg 55kg
13 82x24454x6 MEANER G 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 13= 55.5kg 54kg
14 x868589x43 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 4 Jan Aitkenhead 13= 54kg 52kg
15 x79x5657x3 SPEND UP M 5 Stewart Campbell 15 54kg 51.5kg
16 5408x3795x STRADA GRANDE M 4 Ben Ahrens 16 54kg 50kg
17 09x490x955 TEMERITY G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 17 54kg 50kg
Race 8 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Maiden Plate (1000 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 CASH ON FIRE G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1= 57kg
2 GOLDSAY QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Garnett Taylor 1= 57kg
3 RAMTASTIC C 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 57kg
4 RAPID ACE (NZ) G 3 Paul Butterworth 1= 57kg
5 COURAGEOUS CHLOE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Darryl Hansen 1= 55kg
6 MORE THAN DUE F 3 Natalie McCall 1= 55kg
7 PETRA’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 55kg
8 THE PINES QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 55kg
9 2 ENTERPRISE LOUISE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Michael Lakey 9 55kg
10 2x AMANTIS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 10 55kg
11 6x2724 MELBERN QUEENS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Steven O'Dea 11 55kg
12 92 PER ARDUA C 3 Stuart Kendrick 12 57kg
13 4 LOVE SQUIRRELS F 3 Paul Jenkins 13 55kg
14 50x25x ZEPHETTO G 3 Robert Heathcote 14 57kg
15 450x7 HINANO QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Mick Mair 15 57kg
16 6x30 ELEGANT ZOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 16 55kg
17 359x DRAGON PINS QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Natalie McCall 17 57kg
18 54x CARTLAND F 3 Chris Munce 18 55kg
19 04 BUSTER MOON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kristie Clark-Peoples 19 57kg
20 0 ACEME (NZ) C 3 Mick Mair 20= 57kg
21 0 BIT OF ALRIGHT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Graham McCauley 20= 55kg
22 86x SHOW DECK QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Stuart Kendrick 22 55kg
23 8x67x TOP EVIE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Tony Gollan 23 55kg
24 900696x MISS MAKEPEACE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Kelvin Hickmott 24 55kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.