Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 08 December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3m 1400-W/Post; +1m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 4.54
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 04-Dec-18 1:24PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 10:30AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 08-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 129
Finalised 8/12 - 7:45am. Rider R8 No17

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BenchMark 80 Handicap - Base Rating 70 (1100 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 80, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 11 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 26028x723x PRIMAL FLIGHT G 8 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 83
2 71x500229x I AM THE GENERAL G 7 Michael Nolan 2 60kg 60kg 82
3 139x82x7x7 BIG TREE H 6 P J Balzen & N Tanti 3 59.5kg 59.5kg 81
4 127x390143 ROUGH EDDIE G 7 Lindsay Hatch 4 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
5 4407x070x9 OURS TO KEEP G 4 Chris Munce 5 57kg 57kg 76.5
6 480x747516 HYDRAZINE G 8 Stephen Lee 6= 57kg 57kg 76
7 22x300x745 KNIGHT TEMPLAR G 8 Jason Reilly 6= 57kg 57kg 76
8 2x211211x8 BAT A KAT G 4 Darryl Hansen 8 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
9 0173028x21 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 9 56kg 56kg 74
10 x20360x436 LA DOLCE VITA M 6 Julie Hodder 10 54kg 53kg 72
Race 2 - BenchMark 65 Handicap - Base Rating 55 (1400 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 5142x25512 PLEASED G 5 Stephen Lee 1 61.5kg 61.5kg 70
2 234316x331 DYNASTIC G 4 Helen Page 2 60.5kg 60.5kg 68
3 4160748x26 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 3= 59.5kg 59.5kg 66
4 63756x2211 SMUG SATISFACTION M 4 Michael Costa 3= 57.5kg 57.5kg 66
5 62x4x441x6 CHAVO G 5 Stephen Lee 5= 59kg 59kg 65
6 6x2141322x HOUSE OF DRAMA M 4 Michael Costa 5= 57kg 57kg 65
7 219700x424 MY COUSIN JACKIE M 6 Les Kelly 5= 57kg 57kg 65
8 x806x99440 ROLLING ROMAN G 7 Garry Baker 8 58kg 58kg 63
9 3x1 IRON DOME H 4 Michael Costa 9 57kg 57kg 61
10 76x41 LA PULGA G 3 Michael Costa 10 54kg 54kg 58
11 0745657593 SAME OLD G 5 P J Balzen & N Tanti 11 54kg 54kg 55
12 x090843232 FORT MYER G 5 Scott Pedron 12 54kg 53kg 53
13 11x93675x5 SAURIMO G 7 Kelly Schweida 13 54kg 51kg 49
14 2249660997 ON DEMAND G 7 Pat Duff 14 57.5kg 57.5kg 62
15 9x6221x86 WASHINGTON STREET G 4 Chris Munce 15 55.5kg 55.5kg 58
Race 3 - BenchMark 62 Handicap - Base Rating 52 (1800 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
BenchMark 62, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 34163x1411 BEQUEATHED M 4 Ben Currie 1 62kg 62kg 72
2 x427212370 ALCAZAR M 5 Desleigh Forster 2= 59kg 59kg 66
3 2176x42161 LAST LIGHT M 4 Alicia Willick 2= 59kg 59kg 66
4 8164x42162 TWILIGHTER (NZ) M 4 Chris Waller 2= 59kg 59kg 66
5 1P4342x433 LILAKAI M 4 Chris Waller 5 57kg 57kg 62
6 x874922224 ARCHIE LUXURY G 5 John Smerdon 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
7 3034417x06 SOLARCRAFT G 5 Les Kelly 6= 58.5kg 58.5kg 61
8 36x21 DEEP BLUE SEA (NZ) G 4 Michael Costa 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
9 68660x217 VELITES G 4 John Dann 8= 57.5kg 57.5kg 59
10 763746x057 SKYTASTIC G 8 Diane Murphy 10= 57kg 57kg 58
11 94541x1032 KENDALL’S DREAM M 4 Harold Norman 10= 55kg 55kg 58
12 243x740867 ROMAN DOLL M 6 Brian Smith 10= 55kg 55kg 58
13 8x94139x62 MAQUEREAU G 4 Ben Ahrens 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
14 360157x073 YANKEE TANGO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 13= 55.5kg 55.5kg 55
15 0x97710x24 SCARLETT HUSSIE M 6 Chris Anderson 13= 54kg 53.5kg 55
16 x064492041 UBER MOVER G 3 Paul Butterworth 13= 54kg 54kg 55
17 6x66 WINDERMERE F 3 Toby Edmonds 13= 54kg 52kg 55
18 879278x106 PENDIGO G 9 Robert Lyford 18 54kg 53.5kg 51
19 5668188735 GENERAL ASSAULT G 5 Kim Loy 19 54kg 53kg 50
20 53134297x6 MARLAHN G 6 Garry Schwenke 20 54kg 52kg 48
Race 4 - Class 3 Handicap - Base Rating 58 (Scaled + 0.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 33x83152x1 CYMBALISM M 5 Chris Meagher 1 58kg 58kg 70
2 16x7143x19 WINDS OF CHANGE G 4 Robert Heathcote 2 59kg 59kg 68
3 11x03720x1 CAMILLO (NZ) G 5 Alan Ryan 3 58.5kg 58.5kg 67
4 5x11486x1x WOODDITTON M 5 Stephen Lee 4 56kg 56kg 66
5 4133x1673 KNOCK TOFF G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
6 x68912x365 SILENT STATUE G 7 John Smerdon 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 65
7 15306x1213 FEW TOO MANY G 4 Ben Ahrens 7= 57kg 57kg 64
8 2219x513 TRUE MYTH G 4 Michael Costa 7= 57kg 57kg 64
9 2x100x RAKHISH (NZ) G 4 Scott Henley 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 63
10 574017x037 SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 9= 54.5kg 54.5kg 63
11 4x717859x1 LET’S GO CHAMP G 4 Michael Costa 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
12 540926x419 MISHANI WRANGLER G 4 Ben Currie 11= 55.5kg 55.5kg 61
13 5426267133 CLIODHNA M 5 David Joice 13 54kg 53kg 60
14 246361374x FAST ARLI M 5 Scott Pedron 14 54kg 52kg 58
15 262413459x GET OUTA UTAH G 6 Ronald Heilbronn 15 54kg 47.5kg 45
Race 5 - Class 1 Handicap - Base Rating 53 (1200 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x100x RAKHISH (NZ) G 4 Scott Henley 1 59kg 59kg 63
2 353x218x35 USURP G 4 Maryann Brosnan 2= 58.5kg 58.5kg 62
3 441x BOLD WARRIOR G 3 Gary Doughty 2= 57kg 57kg 62
4 9x1448x BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce 4= 58kg 58kg 61
5 97x376441x SATYRICON M 4 Chris Munce 4= 56kg 56kg 61
6 x2433136x3 BOOM BOY G 4 Tony Gollan 6= 57.5kg 57.5kg 60
7 440x81 DREAM SERENADE F 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 6= 54kg 54kg 60
8 8100x8440x CUTLASS G 4 Alicia Willick 8= 57kg 57kg 59
9 5x683137 READY SET BOOM F 3 Paul Butterworth 8= 54kg 53.5kg 59
10 67x815x MISS AMBER M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
11 3210x25433 MISS DEFIANCE M 5 Natalie McCall 10= 54.5kg 54.5kg 58
12 x5453140x0 THE LAST SEQUALO F 3 Pat Duff 10= 54kg 53kg 58
13 2393212x38 MEGASHOT G 5 Ben Robinson 13= 56kg 56kg 57
14 74174 STARCASTER G 4 Paul Dawson 13= 56kg 56kg 57
15 7x17x25737 BRINKMANSHIP G 3 Helen Page 13= 54.5kg 54.5kg 57
16 278x19x766 LIU BEI G 4 Kevin Bodey 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 56
17 0x21900x73 KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS M 4 Chris Munce 16= 54kg 53.5kg 56
18 37x458375x CHICAGO NIGHTS G 5 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
19 x54409016x LIMESTONE COWBOY G 5 Trevor Thomas 18= 54.5kg 54.5kg 54
20 6x2217988x ACE STRYKER G 5 Trevor Thomas 20= 54kg 54kg 53
21 367335100x AMUTHON G 4 Marcus Wilson 20= 54kg 54kg 53
22 24663969x8 BON FOR GLORY M 5 John D Wilson 22 54kg 51.5kg 52
23 37x51050x0 REAL SUPREMACY G 4 Tony Sears 23 54kg 53kg 51
24 x6795568x6 MISS HONEYFLOW M 4 Daiki Chujo 24 54kg 48.5kg 46
25 2432133060 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) G 5 Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell 25 54kg 50kg 45
Race 6 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (1300 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 15 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 24x2 ZABRING G 4 Kelly Schweida 1= 59kg 57.5kg
2 333 LITTLE NIKKAS M 4 Michael Costa 1= 57kg 55.5kg
3 8 MARK OF THE CLASS G 3 Tim Hurley 3= 57kg 55.5kg
4 7 MT PILATUS G 3 Michael Nolan 3= 57kg 55.5kg
5 9 BUFFALO GIRL M 4 Lisa Garrett 3= 56.5kg 55kg
6 0 SOLACE ROYALE G 3 Malcolm Reynolds 6= 56.5kg 55kg
7 7 MYSTAGONAL F 3 Natalie McCall 6= 54.5kg 53kg
8 57x6 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT G 3 Stuart Kendrick 8= 56kg 54.5kg
9 6x5 FAT MAX G 3 Kevin Kemp 8= 56kg 54.5kg
10 457x27 CLASSY JANA M 4 Bryan Dais 8= 55.5kg 54kg
11 46x5x252 HARLIN ROSE M 4 Ronald Heilbronn 8= 55.5kg 54kg
12 8x08 GABE THE BABE F 3 Mel Eggleston 12 54kg 52kg
13 36x636x9 ANIMAL SPIRITS F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 13 54kg 51.5kg
14 x30744364x MAGLEV G 4 Matthew Dunn 14= 56kg 54.5kg
15 7x900x EXPERT REPLY F 3 Paul Butterworth 14= 54kg 51kg
16 8045635284 STYLISH LOVER M 4 Gordon Hay 16 54kg 51.5kg
17 x75845365x VICE VICE BABY M 5 John D Wilson 17 54kg 50.5kg
Race 7 - Maiden Handicap (SCALED + 1.5KG) (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 L2x CONQUER THE STARS G 3 Craig Cousins 1 58kg 56.5kg
2 BELLE’S PLUCK G 4 Lindsay Gough 2= 59kg 57.5kg
3 2x IADOREYOU G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 2= 59kg 57.5kg
4 GOLD PRODUCER M 4 Glen Baker 2= 57kg 55.5kg
5 SHEZAHEARTBREAKER M 4 Kim Craft 2= 57kg 55.5kg
6 2x SWIFTLY MANGO M 4 Michael Waddington 2= 57kg 55.5kg
7 D’OR DAME F 3 Donald Baker 2= 55.5kg 54kg
8 3 TYCOON TALE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 2= 55.5kg 54kg
9 9x LOVE YA LAD G 5 Bob Mahon 9= 58.5kg 57kg
10 92 PER ARDUA C 3 Stuart Kendrick 9= 57kg 55.5kg
11 2267x MISS COCHISE M 4 Garry Schwenke 9= 56.5kg 55kg
12 6x47 OKOCHI ARCHER G 3 Bevan Laming 12 56kg 54.5kg
13 590x732442 MAGIC SCENT G 4 Daiki Chujo 13= 56.5kg 55kg
14 08x0 TEKKEN WARRIOR G 4 Trevor Thomas 13= 56.5kg 55kg
15 380x43202x HEAVENS STAR M 4 Craig Tyrrell 13= 54.5kg 53kg
16 00x0962582 DASHING OCEAN G 4 Ben Robinson 16= 54kg 52.5kg
17 4007738732 TOOGOOLAWAH TRUMP M 6 Selina Leef 16= 54kg 50.5kg
18 09x490x955 TEMERITY G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 18 54kg 50kg
Race 8 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 56/54 (900 METRES)
Of $21,000.1st $11,650, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $1,000, 5th $650, 6th $400, 7th $400, 8th $400, 9th $400, 10th $400
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 MISHANI SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Ben Currie 1 57kg 57kg
2 71 POCKET PISTOL C 2 Kelly Schweida 2 58.5kg 58.5kg
3 BALL TAMPERER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Melissa Leitch 3= 56kg 56kg
4 BETTER THAN MAGIC QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Tom Bourke 3= 56kg 56kg
5 BLUE ODYSSEY C 2 Natalie McCall 3= 56kg 56kg
6 WINNINGTON QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Michael Nolan 3= 56kg 56kg
7 CHEERS SWEETIE F 2 Liam Birchley 3= 54kg 54kg
8 HEADBELLS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Stuart Kendrick 3= 54kg 54kg
9 QUEENOFTHECASTLE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 John Shelton 3= 54kg 54kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.