Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Saturday, 08 December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.5
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 04-Dec-18 12:54PM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 08-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 151
Finalised 8/12 - 7:45am

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - BRISBANE HANDICAP - Base Rating 86 (1600 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 31955340x2 COLDSTONE (FR) G 7 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 59kg 96
2 200x288923 SOLD FOR SONG M 6 Kevin Kemp 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 95
3 50x90440x5 CANTBUYBETTER G 7 Ben Currie 3 58kg 58kg 94
4 113100x775 MORENDI G 6 Darren Graham 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 93
5 1657411114 PRIORITISE G 5 Steve Tregea 4= 57.5kg 57.5kg 93
6 85306x9507 PETROLOGY G 7 Matthew Dunn 6 57kg 57kg 92
7 00711722x8 RULING DYNASTY G 7 Robert Heathcote 7 56kg 56kg 90
8 0075673440 OUTRAGED G 7 Kelly Schweida 8 54.5kg 54.5kg 87
9 726x511372 TROIS CHOIX M 7 David Vandyke 9 54kg 51kg 84
10 09231122x0 READY FOR DANGER G 5 Matthew Dunn 10 54kg 48.5kg 75
11 336970x550 PELETHRONIUS G 6 David Pfieffer 11 54kg 52kg 82
12 2x11213x91 KAY KAY BOY (IRE) H 6 Ben Currie 12 54kg 50kg 78
Race 2 - JUST NOW FILLIES & MARES QUALITY (Scaled +.5kg) Base Rating 85 (1350 METRES)
Of $125,000.1st $72,500, 2nd $22,500, 3rd $11,250, 4th $6,250, 5th $3,125, 6th $1,875, 7th $1,875, 8th $1,875, 9th $1,875, 10th $1,875LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x0512055x0 SHEISWHATSHEIS M 7 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 59kg 95
2 14x2265x55 TEST THE WORLD (NZ) M 5 Bjorn Baker 2 56.5kg 56.5kg 90
3 21111x0349 OUR CROWN MISTRESS M 4 Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 3 56kg 56kg 89.5
4 5990x11121 STELLA VICTORIA M 4 Robert Heathcote 4 55.5kg 55.5kg 88
5 1225131251 HINGUS ROSE (NZ) M 4 Stuart Kendrick 5 55kg 55kg 87.5
6 10x78817x5 OF THE DAY M 5 Tony Gollan 6 54.5kg 54.5kg 86
7 x54889x111 FEMME FIREBALL M 4 Robert Heathcote 7 54kg 53.5kg 84
8 33x600x07x CELLARGIRL M 4 Kelly Schweida 8 54kg 52.5kg 82
9 2x11737126 PRUE’S ANGEL M 5 Tony Gollan 9 54kg 52kg 81
10 x211243x14 FOXY HOUSEWIFE M 5 David Vandyke 10 54kg 51.5kg 80
11 05x2528x96 ACQUME M 4 Toby Edmonds 11 54kg 51kg 79.5
12 212x87x541 PLUMARO F 3 Kevin Kemp 12 54kg 48kg 76
13 17x90x16x0 CHAMP ELECT M 4 Chris Munce 13 54kg 49kg 75
14 4x02273160 MISS MIAO M 4 Garnett Taylor 14 54kg 46.5kg 70
Race 3 - No More Than One Metro Win This Year Handicap - Base Rating 78 (1350 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
One Metro Win, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 64522x559x HONEY TOAST G 8 Ben Currie 1 60.5kg 60.5kg 91
2 8615714343 APOLOBOOM G 6 Ben Currie 2 57.5kg 57.5kg 85
3 3x18295132 KIEVANN G 8 Lauren Herne 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 83
4 6751136056 ALLKNIGHT SAINT G 9 Lauren Herne 4= 56kg 56kg 82
5 22x5246627 TIME TO TORQUE G 6 Gary Doughty 4= 56kg 56kg 82
6 33x600x07x CELLARGIRL M 4 Kelly Schweida 4= 54kg 54kg 82
7 67x4x48574 SUNNY VICTORY G 6 Darleen Duryea 7 55.5kg 55.5kg 81
8 2541666905 YABA DABL DOYA G 7 Kenneth Deacon 8 55kg 55kg 80
9 127x786444 PUBLISHING POWER G 5 Ben Currie 9 54.5kg 54.5kg 79.5
10 6821072161 LANDMARKS G 6 Scott Cumming 10 54.5kg 54.5kg 79
11 3x3412x372 AWESOME PLUCK G 4 Jenny Graham 11 54kg 54kg 78
12 54234x2143 I’VE GOTTA NEL G 5 Barry Lockwood 12 54kg 53.5kg 77
13 9x93281021 BON ROCKET G 8 Michael Lakey 13 54kg 53kg 76
14 x51224x421 CADOGAN G 5 Toby Edmonds 14= 54kg 52.5kg 75
15 17x90x16x0 CHAMP ELECT M 4 Chris Munce 14= 54kg 50.5kg 75
16 09231122x0 READY FOR DANGER G 5 Matthew Dunn 14= 54kg 52.5kg 75
17 215301323x BOLD ASSASSIN G 4 Garnett Taylor 17= 54kg 51.5kg 73
18 1x31222x15 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 17= 54kg 51.5kg 73
19 13120x2423 SHARPAMAL G 5 Helen Page 19= 54kg 51kg 72
20 15x46005x5 VAULTING AMBITION G 6 Chris Anderson 19= 54kg 51kg 72
Race 4 - No Metro Wins Handicap - Base Rating 70 (Scaled + 1.5kg) (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
No Metro Wins, Special Conditions, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2346335x59 STAR REFLECTION M 6 Kris Lees 1 57.5kg 57.5kg 81.5
2 17414530x8 BEAT STREET G 6 Ben Waldron 2= 59kg 59kg 80
3 9818267x11 CASINO THOUGHTS G 6 Kevin Hansen 2= 59kg 59kg 80
4 71x91254x7 SWORD OF JUSTICE G 6 Ben Currie 4 58.5kg 58.5kg 79
5 3x3412x372 AWESOME PLUCK G 4 Jenny Graham 5= 58kg 58kg 78
6 172x01116x THE MECHANIC G 5 David Vandyke 5= 58kg 58kg 78
7 36812735x1 CHOICE LARGA G 8 Damien Lane 7= 57.5kg 57.5kg 77
8 1784555411 MISS ANNA M 7 Julieann Lancaster 7= 55.5kg 55.5kg 77
9 32112x1121 AHWAHNEECHEE G 4 Alyssa Ross & Troy Sweeney 9= 57kg 57kg 76.5
10 3x27x12x13 TEEROYS TRIBUTE G 6 Eric Ropiha 9= 57kg 57kg 76.5
11 3390770x18 MOTION GRANTED G 7 Barry Baldwin 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
12 1P2x315x14 TAIKO BOOM G 6 Stephen Lee 11= 56.5kg 56.5kg 75
13 0x16040113 CONQUERING LASS M 4 Steve Tregea 11= 54.5kg 54.5kg 75
14 x32018x50x LIMERICK MOON G 7 Gary Duncan 14= 56kg 56kg 74
15 0173028x21 WONDER BOOM H 4 Paul Butterworth 14= 56kg 56kg 74
16 1x31222x15 CHAPTER AND VERSE G 4 Desleigh Forster 16= 55.5kg 55.5kg 73
17 830x647373 ANNATIME M 7 Darleen Duryea 16= 54kg 53.5kg 73
18 x77x11x112 STANLEY PARK G 4 Toby Edmonds 18 55kg 55kg 72
19 37x1146x56 BOMBARDING (NZ) G 4 David Pfieffer 19= 54.5kg 54.5kg 71
20 5521x223x2 IGNITE THE LIGHT G 5 Tony Gollan 19= 54.5kg 54.5kg 71
21 1462221x51 THE SOCIALIST G 4 Steven O'Dea 21 54kg 53.5kg 69
22 31243x126x CRYSTAL AMOR M 4 Robert Heathcote 22 54kg 51kg 68
23 8x61016115 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 23 54kg 52.5kg 67
24 15306x1213 FEW TOO MANY G 4 Ben Ahrens 24 54kg 51kg 64
25 8x4225135x COPYWRITER M 4 Stuart Kendrick 25= 54kg 48.5kg 63
26 x423224341 MISTER SPINKS G 4 Kevin Kemp 25= 54kg 50.5kg 63
27 33x8364128 SEND US A SIGN M 5 Ray Litton 25= 54kg 48.5kg 63
28 7630444632 MACHU PICCHU M 6 Brian Laherty 28 54kg 47.5kg 61
29 246x344068 OH BOY G 5 Barry Baldwin 29 54kg 49kg 60
Race 5 - BenchMark 70 Handicap - Base Rating 60 (1350 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 362322x211 AUERBACH G 5 Chris Waller 1= 60kg 60kg 72
2 13120x2423 SHARPAMAL G 5 Helen Page 1= 60kg 60kg 72
3 15x46005x5 VAULTING AMBITION G 6 Chris Anderson 1= 60kg 60kg 72
4 34163x1411 BEQUEATHED M 4 Ben Currie 1= 58kg 58kg 72
5 5x324x1133 ALL IMPORTANT G 4 Tony Gollan 5= 59kg 59kg 70
6 305x726757 COUNTER MEAL G 6 Paul Butterworth 5= 59kg 59kg 70
7 281312935x I WANNA BE A JEEP G 5 Jenny Graham 5= 59kg 59kg 70
8 4x02273160 MISS MIAO M 4 Garnett Taylor 5= 57kg 57kg 70
9 2721873x62 SO INVINCIBLE G 4 Stuart Kendrick 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
10 1462221x51 THE SOCIALIST G 4 Steven O'Dea 9= 58.5kg 58.5kg 69
11 220x017732 JINX ’N’ DRINX M 4 John Phelan 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
12 4115x21522 LULU EXPRESS M 4 Toby Edmonds 9= 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
13 x1072x2132 MISHANI RAINMAN G 4 Ben Currie 13= 57kg 57kg 66
14 63756x2211 SMUG SATISFACTION M 4 Michael Costa 13= 55kg 55kg 66
15 5x317x132 VICTORY TOAST F 3 Ben Currie 13= 54kg 53.5kg 66
16 62x4x441x6 CHAVO G 5 Stephen Lee 16 56.5kg 56.5kg 65
17 7x62764276 MAKE A RULER G 5 Michael Frappell 17 55.5kg 55.5kg 63
Race 6 - TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 6 Plate (2000 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 x372x11115 GALTERO G 4 Tony Gollan 1 56kg 74
2 1113412x59 SAVWELL (NZ) G 5 David Vandyke 2 57.5kg 78
3 1x1130x121 MISHANI VAIDRA M 4 Ben Currie 3 55.5kg 77.5
4 5980x32805 MOST EXALTED G 6 Mack Griffith 4 56kg 81
5 9x11 PIERRE BIZEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 5 53kg 64
6 12x5067451 HAPPY GO PLUCKY G 5 John Gilmore 6 59kg 76
7 7405626442 ALL BUT GONE G 7 Damien Lane 7 59kg 65
8 499800x806 SHAKOPEE (GB) G 7 Tony Haydon 8 56kg 72
9 47x6514347 COLOUR OF MONEY G 7 Chris Anderson 9 57.5kg 68
10 360190x107 LUCKY JACKSON G 4 Chris Munce 10 54.5kg 67
11 x537534131 RUBY GURU (NZ) M 5 Michael Nolan 11 57kg 71
12 2223x35121 SHE GOES POP (NZ) M 6 Toby Edmonds 12 55.5kg 74
13 63x2673341 LOTA CREEK GOLD G 4 Harold Norman 13 56kg 69
14 3470342465 CALYPSO BAY (NZ) G 6 Darryl Ward 14 56kg 71
15 017x778334 SILOM ROAD G 6 Stephen Lee 15 54.5kg 65
16 6x15514332 AIRLIE MAN G 5 Bruce Hill 16 54.5kg 59
17 0607100953 OUTSTRIP G 8 Lauren Herne 17 59kg 67
18 x7x869x223 BRONZEGATE (NZ) G 6 John Symons & Sheila Laxon 18 54.5kg 66
19 5147484412 BROCSON G 7 Michael Lakey 19 59kg 70
Race 7 - TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 3 Plate (1600 METRES)
Of $45,000.1st $24,400, 2nd $8,200, 3rd $4,200, 4th $2,000, 5th $1,200, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Class 3, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 42611 COASTAL PRINCE G 3 Toby Edmonds 1 56kg 65
2 12x308x214 BOOM BOOM EPIC M 4 Chris Anderson 2 57kg 76
3 2x1132 SOFIE’S GOLD CLASS M 5 Debbie Newham 3 55.5kg 68
4 2141 AL’S KINGDOM G 3 Liam Birchley 4 56kg 67
5 52x858x770 LE JUGE (IRE) G 6 Chris Waller 5 57.5kg 71.5
6 1314x51 CRUZ DE VEGA M 4 Michael Costa 6 57kg 69
7 x221x44x54 POTENT FORCE G 5 Mack Griffith 7 56kg 67
8 1347x04602 OMINECA (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 8 56kg 71.5
9 1314x780x4 EXPERTEA M 5 Chris Munce 9 57kg 69
10 124x316742 POLEMIC G 5 Stephen Lee 10 59kg 69
11 3x32211228 MYMMING M 4 Stuart Kendrick 11 57kg 70
12 114x062855 SWEET ADALINE M 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 57kg 67
13 6634x53141 KEMSREY M 4 Tony Gollan 13 55.5kg 64
14 7x21133493 NASHVILLE SKYLINE M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 14 57kg 66
15 x134924x13 UMAWINNER M 4 Lindsay Hatch 15 55.5kg 65
16 6x1120x268 WINNING KISS M 5 Norm Hilton 16 57kg 66
17 4160748x26 SHAUQUIN (NZ) G 5 Harold Norman 17 59kg 66
18 x305x46655 CAMBODIAN PRINCE G 5 Maryann Brosnan 18 57.5kg 60
19 x705861331 TACTICAL MANUEVER M 5 Rob Davidson 19 57kg 57
Race 8 - EAGLE WAY STAYERS SERIES - HEAT - QTIS 3-Y-O Handicap - Base Rating 57 (2000 METRES)
Of $85,000.1st $48,800, 2nd $16,400, 3rd $8,400, 4th $4,000, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 4153x63233 A MAN TO MATCH C 3 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 59kg 67
2 9x03x1241 CEOL NA MARA F 3 Chris Munce 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
3 13x7312 LOPE FOR JOYA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg 66
4 42611 COASTAL PRINCE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Toby Edmonds 4 58kg 58kg 65
5 9x11 PIERRE BIZEL G 3 Stuart Kendrick 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
6 401x34 TRUSTY LAD (NZ) C 3 Matt Kropp 5= 57.5kg 57.5kg 64
7 46528x5212 ULTIMATE RING G 3 Kelly Schweida 7 57kg 57kg 63
8 3x33212 MINGALAH G 3 Kylie Geran 8= 56.5kg 56.5kg 62
9 543948x500 MISS SARA QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Les Ross 8= 54.5kg 54.5kg 62
10 45x94122 STATELY MANNER G 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 10 55kg 55kg 59
11 x064492041 UBER MOVER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Paul Butterworth 11 54kg 53kg 55
12 500x462 LILIERO F 3 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 54kg 50.5kg
Race 9 - QTIS Two-Years-Old Handicap - First Starter 58/56 (1200 METRES)
Of $75,000.1st $42,700, 2nd $14,350, 3rd $7,350, 4th $3,500, 5th $2,100, 6th $1,000, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 2YO Bonuses: First $24500, Second $7000, Third $3500, to qualified horses.
QTIS 2YO Fillies $17,500 (1st $12,250, 2nd $3,500, 3rd $1,750)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 CHAMPAGNE JET QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Toby Edmonds 1 58kg 58kg
2 34 CABOCHON LIL F 2 Stuart Kendrick 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
3 2 OH FIVE GLORY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Peter & Will Hulbert 2= 56.5kg 56.5kg
4 BLUE ODYSSEY C 2 Natalie McCall 4= 58kg 58kg
5 ELON C 2 Chris Waller 4= 58kg 58kg
6 PERFECT QUALITY C 2 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 4= 58kg 58kg
7 8 MISHANI BLOSSOM QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Kelly Schweida 7 55.5kg 55.5kg
8 55 SOUTHERN SWING QTIS Bonus Scheme G 2 Darryl Hansen 8 57kg 57kg
9 12 MISHANI DESIRE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 2 Les Ross 9 57kg 57kg
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.