Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Friday, 07 December 2018

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +9m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.62
Track Information:
Weights Last Published: Tue 04-Dec-18 11:58AM AEDT
Acceptances must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 10:00AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 05-Dec-18 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Fri 07-Dec-18 8:30AM AEDT
Total Number of nominations for this meeting (including emergencies) 145
Finalised 7/12 - 7:45am. Late Rider R1 N13

TRUE WEIGHT : Handicap weight relative to a horses rating in the absence of the required minimum.

Race 1 - Class 4 Handicap - Base Rating 64 (1050 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 4, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 2x6224316x JETSONIC G 6 Tony Gollan 1 59kg 59kg 74
2 x20360x436 LA DOLCE VITA M 6 Julie Hodder 2 56kg 56kg 72
3 35x1076x15 VOULAIT G 4 Paul H Duncan 3 56.5kg 56.5kg 69
4 241x143x2x ALATORA G 6 Stephen Lee 4 56kg 56kg 68
5 4313049327 DESERT COWBOY G 5 Darryl Hansen 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
6 x10x432412 THE REAL BOSS G 4 Tony Sears 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
7 8x61016115 ZOFF ’N’ OFF G 5 Stewart Mackinnon 5= 55.5kg 55.5kg 67
8 x13013x434 WIRNPA G 5 Peter & Will Hulbert 8 55kg 55kg 66
9 5x56416292 LIPS ’N HIPS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 9 54kg 51kg 62
10 80x427x08x KEEP ON ROCKING G 7 Gary Duncan 10 54kg 52.5kg 61
11 61718x0098 DUELLATOR G 5 Bryan Dais 11 54kg 49.5kg 55
12 246x344068 OH BOY G 5 Barry Baldwin 12 54kg 52kg 60
Race 2 - TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (2240 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM    NOMINATIONS EXTENDED TO: 04/12/2018 09:00:00 AM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 363x431574 KORODON (NZ) G 5 Chris Waller 1 59kg 63
2 546201x902 PROTEST M 4 Bryan & Daniel Guy 2 57kg 65
3 7902244444 HIERARCHAL G 6 Ben Currie 3 57.5kg 54
4 995553x601 GOLDEN VALLEY G 4 Ethan Ensby 4 59kg 58
5 x2219x4537 SHINNECOCK G 5 Lindsay Gough 5 59kg 58
6 52155x9x03 PERCIVALL POTT (NZ) G 6 Gary Duncan 6 57.5kg 56
7 5424x35335 IT’S CHOUX TIME (NZ) M 5 Chris Waller 7 55.5kg 59
8 0271225253 THE BARRACUDA G 5 Matt Kropp 8 59kg 57
9 68660x217 VELITES G 4 John Dann 9 57.5kg 59
10 854x753144 LUCKY CAPTAIN G 4 Robert Heathcote 10 59kg 58
11 1408x68710 CORSINI M 4 Matthew John Dunn 11 57kg 55
12 360157x073 YANKEE TANGO G 4 Stuart Kendrick 12 57.5kg 55
13 54x7048631 RISEUPSKATING M 5 Trevor Thomas 13 55.5kg 55
14 4100x80476 MAJOR LUCK G 4 Shane Essery 14 57.5kg 52
15 04460x7001 SHOW A FLICK G 9 Price Hill 15 59kg 48
Race 3 - TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 2 Plate (1200 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 2, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 SILVERLINK G 3 Steven O'Dea 1 56kg 62
2 21x1 MORE CHILLI G 3 Kris Lees 2 57.5kg 65
3 1x16 KEDAH (NZ) F 3 Kris Lees 3 55.5kg 64
4 435x58671x EXCELAMOUR M 4 Angela Plumb 4 57kg 70
5 42x112803x LA SCOPA M 4 Matthew Dunn 5 57kg 69
6 51x LACEY LYNX PACK M 4 Matthew Dunn 6 55.5kg 62
7 449x7549x3 CABIN FEVER M 4 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 7 55.5kg 65
8 11x36320x ENTERPRISE MARCH G 4 Michael Lakey 8 59kg 65
9 2x231x10 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 9 55.5kg 67
10 18x9 FIRST CLASS MISS F 3 Robert Heathcote 10 54kg 62
11 2219x513 TRUE MYTH G 4 Michael Costa 11 59kg 64
12 4133x1673 KNOCK TOFF G 5 Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 59kg 65
13 31243x126x CRYSTAL AMOR M 4 Robert Heathcote 13 57kg 68
14 0x3x15 DON’T YOU KNOW HIM G 4 Tony Gollan 14 57.5kg 61
15 9x1448x BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) G 4 Chris Munce 15 57.5kg 61
16 2x420447x7 TYCOON STREET M 4 Kris Lees 16 57kg 66
17 x20055x402 CABEIRIAN G 4 Gary Doughty 17 59kg 63
18 7144x28x22 OOSHE M 4 Danny Bougoure 18 55.5kg 62
19 1x92658x01 BIMINI ROAD M 4 Robert Heathcote 19 57kg 65
20 4x717859x1 LET’S GO CHAMP G 4 Michael Costa 20 59kg 61
21 80x47234x8 MARROCK G 5 Ben Currie 21 59kg 63
22 574017x037 SPANKS M 5 Stuart Kendrick 22 57kg 63
23 87x16 SEENTOOMANY F 3 Michael Costa 23 54kg 61
24 x423224341 MISTER SPINKS G 4 Kevin Kemp 24 59kg 63
25 0x311440x6 ELLA DIVINE M 4 Robert Heathcote 25 57kg 62
26 x21109x258 MAGIC LAD G 4 Trevor Miller 26 59kg 62
27 x674839x19 CHARMING PRINCE G 4 Helen Page 27 59kg 60
28 5x683137 READY SET BOOM F 3 Paul Butterworth 28 54kg 59
29 749475x545 FLIP DE GLOIRE G 6 Trevor Miller 29 59kg 53
30 2393212x38 MEGASHOT G 5 Ben Robinson 30 57.5kg 57
Race 4 - TAB 'Origin' Jockey Series Class 1 Plate (1350 METRES)
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 1 FACTORY WARRIOR G 3 Ben Currie 1 57.5kg 60
2 12 WEBOUGHTAZOU G 3 David Vandyke 2 57.5kg 61
3 3x1 IRON DOME H 4 Michael Costa 3 59kg 61
4 1347x04602 OMINECA (NZ) G 4 Chris Waller 4 59kg 71.5
5 331x WITHOUT REVENGE H 4 Matthew Dunn 5 59kg 63
6 x09x020x60 PONY POWER F 3 Chris Munce 6 55.5kg 61
7 2319x2222x SURPRISE BULLET G 4 Barry Lockwood 7 59kg 66
8 841 HEAVENLY ARCHER G 4 Bruce Brown 8 59kg 58
9 9x6221x86 WASHINGTON STREET G 4 Chris Munce 9 59kg 58
10 8x4416x255 BALLET BABY M 4 Chris Waller 10 57kg 61
11 134x033 DOCTOR ON ICE G 4 Matthew Dunn 11 59kg 61
12 x42137x420 VIKING RAID G 4 Stephen Lee 12 59kg 60
13 47x223313 NOTONYA NELLY M 4 Lawrie Mayfield-Smith 13 57kg 61
14 65419x47 CORONATION GLADE G 4 John Stanton 14 59kg 60
15 x2361457x3 PERFECT AIM G 3 Pat Duff 15 57.5kg 60
16 5109x943 DON’T DOUBT LARA F 3 Stuart Kendrick 16 55.5kg 61
17 76x683x407 ADDICTED G 5 Helen Page 17 59kg 57
18 21x8x7 ENTERPRISE ROSIE M 5 Michael Lakey 18 57kg 57
19 x893x2234x TAVISFACTION (NZ) M 4 Louise White 19 54kg
20 24x19354x4 LI’L RODGE H 4 Ben Currie 20 59kg 59
21 4x3312030x PERFECT WITNESS G 4 Tony Gollan 21 59kg 61
22 203386x16 PIGINARKI (NZ) M 4 Troy Pascoe 22 57kg 59
23 x43432190x MEYIWA HITAM MAWAR G 4 John Holcombe 23 59kg 60
24 8x22440421 PLAY NOW M 4 Kylie Geran 24 57kg 55
25 840441x544 INDY BONBON M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 25 57kg 57
26 79x3331x72 WINERIES M 4 Tim Hurley 26 57kg 56
27 x5453140x0 THE LAST SEQUALO F 3 Pat Duff 27 55.5kg 58
28 12578x4855 BULLION BELLE (NZ) M 5 Barry Lockwood 28 57kg 56
29 2432133060 BLOOMIN’ ARRY (NZ) G 5 Courtney Rabjones-Tyrell 29 59kg 45
Race 5 - Colts, Geldings and Entires Maiden Plate (1110 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 BOUNDARY RYDER G 4 Jan Aitkenhead 1= 57kg
2 HEAVENLY JOURNEY H 4 Bruce Brown 1= 57kg
3 IN TWO MINDS G 4 Liam Birchley 1= 57kg
4 ADVANCE WARNING G 3 Tony Gollan 1= 55.5kg
5 CASH ON FIRE G 3 Gillian Heinrich & Ben Rodgers 1= 55.5kg
6 FRANKEL STAR C 3 Garry Newham 1= 55.5kg
7 GREEN REIGN C 3 Matthew Dunn 1= 55.5kg
8 MEXICAN YELL G 3 Ben Robinson 1= 55.5kg
9 PLUNGE (NZ) C 3 Liam Birchley 1= 55.5kg
10 RAMTASTIC C 3 Kelly Schweida 1= 55.5kg
11 ROAD STORM G 3 Steven O'Dea 1= 55.5kg
12 SHAKEN NOT STIRRED G 3 Matthew Park 1= 55.5kg
13 04 BUSTER MOON G 3 Kristie Clark-Peoples 13= 55.5kg
14 3x GREAT KEPPELL G 3 Toby Edmonds 13= 55.5kg
15 3x JETSEVENTEEN C 3 Ben Currie 13= 55.5kg
16 32x3 RABBIT HUNTER G 3 Stuart Kendrick 13= 55.5kg
17 2x IADOREYOU G 6 Jan Aitkenhead 17 57kg
18 50x25x ZEPHETTO G 3 Robert Heathcote 18 55.5kg
19 25425x FISH ON G 4 Jason Gregory 19= 57kg
20 48x SUNDAY SESSION G 4 Toby Edmonds 19= 57kg
21 34x327 TOO HARD TO RATTLE G 4 Desleigh Forster 19= 57kg
22 82x24454x6 MEANER G 5 Tina Cotsiopoulos 22 57kg
Race 6 - Fillies and Mares Maiden Plate (1110 METRES)
Of $25,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $4,200, 3rd $2,400, 4th $1,100, 5th $800, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 KIMI M 4 Matthew Dunn 1= 57kg
2 HIBACHI MISS F 3 Tony Gollan 1= 55.5kg
3 MISS MASH F 3 Liam Birchley 1= 55.5kg
4 MORE THAN DUE F 3 Natalie McCall 1= 55.5kg
5 SPIRIT OF INDIGO F 3 Toby Edmonds 1= 55.5kg
6 4x1 SHE’S SPICY M 4 Matthew Dunn 6 57kg
7 272 ZOULOU DANCER F 3 Gary Doughty 7 55.5kg
8 60232x0 GRACE OF MONACO M 4 Tina Cotsiopoulos 8 57kg
9 27x25 SUPER FREAK M 5 Pat Duff 9 57kg
10 824x CHAMPAGNE PARTY M 6 Ben Currie 10 57kg
11 049x2 MAYBE MARKLE F 3 Steven O'Dea 11 55.5kg
12 4 EXPLODING STAR F 3 Matthew Dunn 12 55.5kg
13 340x466x20 ROCK GARDEN M 5 Desleigh Forster 13 57kg
14 36x ANGEL OF LEON F 3 Michael Costa 14 55.5kg
15 x868589x43 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) M 4 Jan Aitkenhead 15 57kg
16 6x30 ELEGANT ZOUS F 3 Stuart Kendrick 16 55.5kg
17 23723554x4 CHICOUTIMI M 6 Rochelle Smith 17 57kg
18 04x MYSTIC BROOK F 3 Chris Munce 18 55.5kg
19 3x08x07x4 BATTEN M 4 Michael Nolan 19 57kg
20 9 WAY OF THE DRAGON F 3 Kelly Schweida 20 55.5kg
21 8x67x TOP EVIE F 3 Tony Gollan 21 55.5kg
Race 7 - QTIS Three-Years-Old Class 3 Plate (1050 METRES)
Of $30,000.1st $16,800, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,600, 5th $1,000, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
Class 3, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.
QTIS 3YO Fillies $6,000 (1st $4,250, 2nd $1,150, 3rd $600)


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 5 EM

  Last 10 Horse Sex Age Trainer Ballot Weight True Weight Penalty Hcp Rating
1 117x ZOOM BY QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Liam Birchley 1 55.5kg 66
2 1 SILVERLINK G 3 Steven O'Dea 2 56kg 62
3 31129x UNCONDITIONAL QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Michael Nolan 3 57.5kg 67
4 1 GINGER BEER QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Steven O'Dea 4 56kg 61
5 7x10381x3 ARCHER’S PARADOX QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 David Murphy 5 55.5kg 66
6 29x321x9 MITTERE QTIS Bonus Scheme C 3 Danny Bougoure 6 56kg 66
7 122x LE BEAU RENARD G 3 Ben Currie 7 56kg 61
8 2x231x10 WINTER PASSAGE F 3 Stuart Kendrick 8 55.5kg 67
9 18x9 FIRST CLASS MISS QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Robert Heathcote 9 54kg 62
10 81 BOBBY AXELROD G 3 Ben Robinson 10 56kg 59
11 345x10192 TAKOTSUBO QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Rex Lipp 11 55.5kg 64
12 16x2 SPOT ON SPUD QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Matthew Dunn 12 56kg 60
13 60x1 MASTER BAYLEE QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Jason Edwards 13 56kg 60
14 2219x30 TULLIO G 3 Tony Gollan 14 56kg 62
15 7x15 JULE’S SPIRIT QTIS Bonus Scheme G 3 Kelly Schweida 15 56kg 60
16 224x156461 THE BUMBLEBEE QTIS Bonus Scheme F 3 Wayne Stephens 16 55.5kg 61
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.