COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Apprentice Meeting Type: Other
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m-300m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 19-Sep-20 4:29PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Finalised 19/9 - 7:45am. Late Rider R1 N12

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 19Sep2020 Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club
Rail: +2.5m 600m-300m; True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 30
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment: Finalised 19/9 - 7:45am. Late Rider R1 N12
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+2.5m 600m-300m; True Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 BEAU TIRAGE
  9 PRETTY RICKY (17/9 1136)
Race 2: 4 STATEMENT OF FAITH (17/9 1246)
  12e LIGHTHORSE (18/9 1214)
Race 3: 8 NICE RETORT (19/9 0546)
  12e I’M FAVULOUS (Eliminated)
Race 4: 4 OPEN ROAD (18/9 1055)
  5 ELUSIVE ELEMENT (17/9 1115)
  7 LOVE RUSH (18/9 1906)
Race 5: 9 LOLA MAE (19/9 0402)
  12e CAUGHT REDHANDED (17/9 1445)
Race 6: 8 IN HAVANA (17/9 1023)
  12e THE MOA FACTOR (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 STONELEIGH JACKSON
  5 BISHOJO (17/9 1229)
  12e CAUGHT REDHANDED (Eliminated)
  13e A’YUN (Eliminated)
  14e DIVINE ROCA (NZ) (Eliminated)
  15e AMERICAN BOUND (Eliminated)
  16e BIG GEE (Eliminated)
  17e BUDDY’S TALE (Eliminated)
Race 8: 8 GUD ONYA (19/9 0704)
Race 9: 4 CORAJILLO (19/9 0654)
  12e MOMENTUM GLORY (17/9 1131)
  13e MISS MAGNOLIA (Eliminated)
  14e NO DOUBT A LADY (Eliminated)
  15e MYSTIC BROOK (17/9 1144)
  16e BLAZING HARADA (Eliminated)
  17e NAMO KEKENI (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 4 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF (LateStew 0745)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 12e DUELLATOR - Girish Goomany
Race 3: 10 PAT’S GIRL - Mrs Shannyn Stephan (a3/51.5kg),
Race 6: 2 COPPER SUNSET - Brendon Newport
  11e REMEMBER BELLA - Ms Hannah Phillips
Race 7: 4 TWO SHADES - Nozi Tomizawa
Race 9: 8 SECONDOFMAY - Ms Stephanie Lacy

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.