COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +11m 900m-300m; +10m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.2
Track Information: Expecting track to be upgraded prior to Race 1
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 8:15AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 114
Finalised 24/5 - 7:45am

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Sunday 24May2020 Ipswich Turf Club
Rail: +11m 900m-300m; +10m Remainder Penetrometer: 5.2
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 54
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment: Finalised 24/5 - 7:45am
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 10mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Track Information: Expecting track to be upgraded prior to Race 1

Rail Position Last Meeting

+10m Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 1: 9 ELEUTHERA (23/5 1820)
  11e LADY GRAZIER (23/5 0806)
  13e HAZ DE BEE (Eliminated)
Race 2: 11e GONZO (Eliminated)
  12e LAMARCHE (Eliminated)
  13e RYANO (Eliminated)
Race 3: 3 MANAGUA (24/5 0604)
  6 BOOMTOWN BABE (23/5 1536)
  13e TO DEM WITH LOVE (Eliminated)
Race 4: 9 MORE THAN LIKELY (23/5 1627)
  11e BURN THE BOATS (23/5 1846)
  13e SHELLONA BEACH (Eliminated)
  14e RIVERKY (Eliminated)
Race 5: 7 SAVASPUR (NZ) (24/5 0719)
  13e COMPLIANCE (Eliminated)
  14e INSIDE INFORMATION (Eliminated)
  15e LAZARO (Eliminated)
  16e PADDLEPOP (Eliminated)
  17e PRONOUNCEMENT (Eliminated)
  18e STAREMM (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 6: 3 MAN OF SINN (NZ) (23/5 0736)
  13e MAQUEREAU (Eliminated)
  14e BEL STRIDER (Eliminated)
  15e ETHANOL GIRL (Eliminated)
  16e PRUNDA (Eliminated)
Race 7: 4 THRUM (NZ) (23/5 0736)
  8 THE GOLDEN BEAR (23/5 0302)
  9 DAWSON DELIGHT (23/5 0727)
  10 SUCH A DRAMA QUEEN (23/5 0932)
  13e COME IN SPINNER (NZ) (23/5 0842)
  16e RED MONKEY (24/5 0724)
Race 8: 10 CAIRNDOW (21/5 1240)
  13e MOGUL (Eliminated)
Race 9: 8 ROTHMAN (24/5 0721)
  10 I AM VENUS (21/5 1122)
  11e AMSCHEL (23/5 1904)
  12e YABA DABL DOYA (23/5 1724)
  15e CHAMPAGNE DAISY (Eliminated)
  16e FORZA (Eliminated)
  17e CAREERING AWAY (Eliminated)
Race 10: 5 CHAMPAGNE DAISY (21/5 1309)
  7 SOCIALISING (22/5 0727)
  10 UNDERWOOD (23/5 1746)
  11e ISA ROCKET (24/5 0716)
  15e REAL ELUSIVE (Eliminated)
  16e THE LAST SEQUALO (Eliminated)
  17e VENI VIDI VICI (Eliminated)
Race 11: 1 MOSCINI (23/5 0853)
  3 PERFECT AIM (21/5 1150)
  10 FLYING EDDIE (23/5 0831)
  14e COMMANDER SARA (24/5 0702)
  15e GRAPHITE EXPRESS (23/5 2250)
  16e WOOKIEE (NZ) (Eliminated)
  17e BAMBALAM (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 12e FINGERTIPS - Andrew Mallyon
Race 5: 1 COME IN SPINNER (NZ) - Sean Cormack
  6 NO HARM DONE - Micheal Hellyer
Race 6: 11 FRASCATI MISS (NZ) - Mark Du Plessis
Race 7: 15e GRATSIE - Micheal Hellyer
  17e TYCOON PLAYER - Nozi Tomizawa
Race 8: 12e RED MONKEY - Nozi Tomizawa
Race 9: 6 ARCHER’S TREASURE - Emma Ljung
Race 10: 14e FEARLESS QUEEN - Michael Cahill

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.