COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Sunday, 24 May 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1000m-300m then cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 24-May-20 4:21PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 24May2020 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd
Rail: +6m 1000m-300m then cutaway applies Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 35
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, Nil last 7 days
Rainfall: 6mm last 24hrs, 14mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True - B Grass


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 HIGHBURY (24/5 0620)
  6 DIVINE MISSILE (LateStew 0838)
Race 2: 1 BIZARRO (24/5 0721)
  2 CECIL STREET (21/5 1014)
  3 DEBRIEF (24/5 0701)
  5 PRIMAL SCREAM (Ineligible)
  7 WAR OF THRONES (24/5 0715VC)
  8 ANEESA (21/5 1038)
  16e CINDERELLA FELLA (22/5 1530)
Race 3: 2 EXCELSA (LateStew 0738)
  4 KYANITE (24/5 0709)
  8 UNDERBOSS (23/5 1532)
  14 UNDEMOCRATIC (23/5 1448)
  16e SWAHILI MAI (24/5 0509)
  19e RUA RAPOSA (22/5 1325)
Race 4: 1 COSMIC REIGN (23/5 1607)
  6 SHEPHERD OF FIRE (23/5 1710)
  9 SHAMAMOUR (23/5 1637)
Race 5: 2 THE BOUNTY (24/5 0703VC)
Race 6: 1 ESCEBEE (23/5 0937)
  3 AVID GENERAL (21/5 1006)
  6 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) (23/5 2059)
  8 SHUSWAGGI (NZ) (21/5 1020)
  10 CALL ME TRINITY (24/5 0731VC)
  13 MON PETITE FILLE (23/5 2039)
Race 7: 1 DEVAN (24/5 0726)
  3 PSICOPATICO (24/5 0707VC)
  5 COOL MISSILE (23/5 0922)
  7 THE SPELL (21/5 1009)
  10 ROMANELLA (21/5 1010)
  15e DICKO’S MATE (24/5 0715)
  16e WHALER BILL (21/5 1038)
  17e AT THE GLENBURN (21/5 1022)
  20e SLIMLINE (24/5 0710)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 7 HOT DREAMER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 INKERI - Kirk Matheson
Race 2: 10 CHARLIE FLYER - Reece Jones (a2/51kg),
  17e CRAZYAIRE - Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg),
Race 3: 15e NEW YORK NICK - Ashley Morgan
  17e MISS AUBREY - Daniel Northey
  20e TARIFF TRUMP - Michael Squires
Race 4: 15e WHITE EAGLE - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 6: 15e SLIMLINE - Ms Cejay Graham (a0/49kg),
Race 7: 18e BUSHIE’S CRUMPET - Ms Rachael Murray

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.