COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Tuesday, 31 March 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m 1900m-800m, +6.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 31-Mar-20 6:17PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 133

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 31Mar2020 Newcastle Jockey Club
Rail: +5m 1900m-800m, +6.5m Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 36
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 0mm last 24hrs, 112.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1500-1000, +4m Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 3 GOGOL (31/3 0722VC)
  7 LOVES A HIT (LateStwds0751)
Race 2: 2 STOICAL (31/3 0621)
Race 4: 3 ZELLYMAY (30/3 1519)
  9 DELAYED RESPONSE (30/3 0856)
Race 5: 1 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) (30/3 0807)
  2 ELABORATE (30/3 1525)
  10 CHIEF KIDDER (31/3 0719VC)
  15e CONFIDENT LAD (31/3 0607)
Race 6: 1 BLUEANT (31/3 0717)
  3 BIG LION (30/3 1124)
  5 GREAT TYE (27/3 1131)
  7 PUMPERNICKEL (30/3 0818)
  11 AIR TO AIR (27/3 1131)
  12 ARCHANNA (31/3 0724)
  14 THINKING CAP (27/3 1137)
  16e DR COPPER (31/3 0718VC)
Race 7: 4 TAPICONIC (USA) (31/3 0423)
  9 QUICK FINANCE (29/3 1747)
  12 TITUS (27/3 1121)
Race 8: 3 AYTOBE (31/3 0707VC)
  6 THE LION (LateVets0922)
  10 I AM A COUNTRY BOY (30/3 1509)
Race 9: 6 DAME KIRI (27/3 1154)
  9 NATURE (27/3 1134)
  11 FAST ’N’ FORWARD (31/3 0710)
  12 JAZETTE (31/3 0724)
Race 10: 8 CHIVADAHLII (31/3 0721)
  15 MENAGERIE (31/3 0705)
  16 ORIBELLA (31/3 0622)
  17e BUZZ (30/3 1509)
  20e ACOUSTIX (31/3 0736)
Race 11: 7 JACK’S BAR (30/3 1054)
  12 SHAPUR (31/3 0726)
  18e ACCOY (31/3 0726)
  20e TEMPRADO (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 10 DECISION AT DAWN - Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg),
  12 SPARKY GIRL - Luke Cumberland
Race 3: 1 SYTUS - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
Race 4: 15e FINANCIAL - Tom Sherry (a2/54kg),
Race 5: 4 CONCESSIONS - Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56kg),
  13 MARISE - Jeff Penza
Race 6: 18e CAPITAL VENTURE - Mitchell Bell
Race 8: 12 MR POLAR - Tom Sherry (a2/54kg),
  15e QUICK NICK - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
  16e MAKUBA - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 9: 17e MOINDA - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
  18e LETTRE D’AMOUR - Tom Sherry (a2/54kg),
Race 10: 4 GALAHAD’S QUEST - Mitchell Bell
  18e LANDSTRASSE - Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg),
  19e THE OUTCAST - Ms Cejay Graham (a2/49kg),
Race 11: 2 OAKFIELD CAPTAIN - Serg Lisnyy
  19e FANCIFUL DREAM - Tom Sherry (a),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.