Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Monday, 30 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 30-Mar-20 5:46PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 104

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 30Mar2020 Murrumbidgee Turf Club
Rail: +6m 1400m - W/Post; True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 30mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 8mm last 24hrs, 8mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 2: 6 FRENCH MUSKET (30/3 0723VC)
  8 ELIANA STAR (NZ) (26/3 1036)
Race 3: 2 SPECIAL PRIVILEGE (Ineligible)
  4 CERTAIN SHAFT
  6 JACQUELINE (29/3 1421)
  9 CROCODILE COD (30/3 0722)
Race 4: 3 EPAULLO CREED (LateVets1030)
  11 STAGECOACH MARY (30/3 0637VC)
Race 5: 10 OLIVER SKOONA (28/3 1128VC)
  12 TYCOON DREAMING (LateStwds0737)
  14e IRON STRIDE (Late0750)
Race 6: 1 BIGGER THAN THORN (26/3 1027)
  5 PISA MY HEART (30/3 0637)
  7 FABULOUS FRAN (30/3 0718)
  18e GONE TO PRINT (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 AGAINST THE TIDE (30/3 0637)
  4 JUAPHIKOA (29/3 1540)
  11 CORAZON DE ORO (30/3 0717)
  12 MADDIE’S THE BOSS
  14 TYCOON TILY (29/3 0831)
  15e WOOLLAHRA LASS (29/3 0831)
  17e ALL AFLUTTER (30/3 0708)
  18e DANE SLUGGER (30/3 0659)
Race 8: 9 PINCH PASSION (30/3 0528)
  14 BILLO ROAD (30/3 0722)
  15e SHADOW OF MORDOR (30/3 0659)
Race 9: 1 LEAMI ASTRAY (30/3 0638)
  12 LIVING DOLL (30/3 0527)
  13 MAJOR TIME (30/3 0723)
  16e OLIFANTS (30/3 0704)
  17e TURBO CHARGER (30/3 0708)

Late Scratchings

Race 8: 3 BALANSA ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 3 COSTA CHIN CHIN - Richard Bensley
Race 2: 13 SILVER NOOK - Richard Bensley
Race 3: 3 MR MAGSMAN - Ms Kayla Nisbet
Race 4: 12 COME GET ME - Michael Heagney
Race 5: 9 JELLIES - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg),
Race 6: 17e IRON STRIDE - Mathew Cahill
Race 7: 13 SUPREME GEM - Ms Winona Costin
  16e SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE - Brendan Ward
Race 9: 14 BENNO’S BOY - Brock Ryan (a0/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.