COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Friday, 27 March 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 11:23AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 127

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 27Mar2020 Australian Turf Club
Rail: Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 40
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment:
Irrigation:
Rainfall:
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 7 REINVEST (27/3 0726)
Race 5: 2 KRAMERIC (27/3 0720)
Race 6: 7 SEA OF LIFE (27/3 0600)
Race 7: 3 CABARITA (27/3 0525)
  4 MARBOOSHA (25/3 0826)
Race 8: 5 SAFFIANO (27/3 0720)
Race 9: 4 NATANYA (26/3 1005)
Race 14: 4 PRATTEN PARK (26/3 1321)
  7 SO UNITED (27/3 0725)
  8 WILLINGA PANACHE (27/3 0721)
Race 15: 1 BARRICHELLO (27/3 0721)
Race 16: 4 MILK MAN (USA) (27/3 0658)
  6 SHE’S SUREEL (24/3 1158)
  8 WHAT A GIRL (27/3 0721)
Race 17: 1 CORUSCATE (26/3 1133)
  2 DAWN TOO GOOD
  3 LAKKARI (26/3 1558)
  4 MAUI GIRL (24/3 1207)
  5 OCONEE (NZ) (27/3 0721)
  6 PELETHRONIUS (24/3 1159)
  7 PHAISTOS
  8 SPECIAL SNAP
Race 18: 2 DAMAGED (26/3 1133)
  4 FOSCOLO (27/3 0722)
  5 OVERLORD (27/3 0722)
  7 TOO MUCH LIPPY (27/3 0722)
Race 19: 2 BROOKSPIRE (27/3 0722)
  3 CROSS THE RUBICON (27/3 0712)
  5 EL BUENA (27/3 0722)
  8 PRESS BUTTON (25/3 0840)
  9 VITAL VERSE (27/3 0722)
Race 20: 1 ANDERS
  2 BRITAIN (25/3 0840)
  3 CADENABBIA (27/3 0723)
  4 CRIADERAS
  5 HEART OF THE OAK (26/3 0852)
  6 JACK THE LAD (27/3 0723)
  7 SIMPLE DOCTRINE
  8 WINDSTREAM (27/3 0723)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 8 WHITE MOSS ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 HOMESMAN (USA) - Nash Rawiller
Race 2: 7 SANTA ANA LANE - Tim Clark
Race 3: 2 GROUNDSWELL - James McDonald
Race 18: 3 DIANA ROCKS - Adam Hyeronimus

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.