COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Friday, 27 March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 1000m to 300m; then cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 27-Mar-20 6:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 108

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 27Mar2020 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd
Rail: +2.5m 1000m to 300m; then cutaway applies Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 15mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 9mm last 24hrs, 21.5mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 3 JAY’N’JAY (27/3 0722)
  4 SHAMUSU SHO (NZ) (26/3 1739)
  6 HAY THERE MCNAIR (27/3 0722)
  16e DAKSHA (27/3 0725)
Race 2: 2 REWARD SEEKER (25/3 1148)
  8 SLATEY BAY (27/3 0729)
  13 LIPPY AND PEARLS (27/3 0731VC)
  17e URBAN PRINCE (27/3 0736)
Race 3: 4 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) (27/3 0708)
  7 CITIZEN’S ARREST (27/3 0708)
  12 LADY LLEWELLYN (27/3 0714)
  14 ARMINA (27/3 0725VC)
  18e SHADESMAR (27/3 0734)
Race 5: 1 CHIANTI (26/3 0851)
  3 STEP ON FIRE (27/3 0708)
  13 MISS DEVINCI (26/3 0726)
  14 SING US A SONG (27/3 0723)
  16e POLICY (27/3 0718)
Race 6: 5 MISS INVINCIBLE (27/3 0736)
  7 GOLDFINCH (27/3 0705)
  10 BROTHERLY SECRET (27/3 0719)
  12 MALEA MAGIC
  15e KNOCK TOFF (27/3 0705)
Race 7: 4 TOP PROSPECT (NZ) (27/3 0709)
  7 INSENSATA (27/3 0708)
  17e HAND IT IN (Eliminated)
  18e VALREE (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 BARBASS (27/3 0708)
  6 TEXAS STORM (27/3 0703VC)
  16e POMME LA BELLE (27/3 0723)
  18e BURN’M (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 6 THE LIGHT OF DAY (NZ) ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 10 CHARLTON PARK (NZ) - Ms Louise Day (a0/51kg),
  11 CONFINEMENT - Jeff Penza
  15e THUNDOZER - Lee Magorrian
Race 2: 11 MORE SPICE - Mitchell Bell
  18e VOYAGES - Daniel Northey
Race 3: 16e NARDINI SONG - Darryl McLellan
  17e DRAGONEIGHT - Brooke Stower
Race 5: 17e SPECIAL DESIGN - Serg Lisnyy
  18e MISS KYEEMA - Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg),
Race 6: 16e DRACHENFELS - Brooke Stower
  18e UNDER THE THUMB - Darryl McLellan
Race 7: 12 TRAVANCORE (NZ) - Robert Thompson
Race 8: 9 SMART MOOVE - Ashley Morgan
  15e LARYNX - Andrew Gibbons
  17e POLISH TRAIN - Darryl McLellan

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.