Launceston: Tasmanian Turf Club Saturday, 18 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +1m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.48
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 18-Jan-20 8:30PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 86
Finalised 18/1 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N5, R7 No5

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Tasmania -----

Meeting: Saturday 18Jan2020 Tasmanian Turf Club
Rail: +1m Entire Penetrometer: 4.48
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 23
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 18/1 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R3 N5, R7 No5
Irrigation: 7mm last 24hrs, 29mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 12mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+9m 1200m-WP; +6m Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 11 JENESSA (17/1 1451)
  16e SALI’S SISTER (Eliminated)
  17e CHARMEKA (Eliminated)
  18e BEENAGEM (Eliminated)
  19e HATRICK HERO (Eliminated)
Race 2: 6 SUBTLE CROSS
  7 TURBO EXPRESS (17/1 1302VC)
  8 EXTEND THE DREAM (15/1 1147)
  13 KUROSET (17/1 2319)
  16e SMASHING HIT (17/1 1453)
  19e SHORT ’N’ REGAL (Eliminated)
Race 3: 2 WORDS OF PRIDE (17/1 2320)
  11 KEPTA (18/1 0647VC)
  12 LEVISSI (16/1 0948VC)
Race 4: 4 MATIANO (16/1 1332VC)
  5 ROUGH ROAD (17/1 1451)
  14 CLEVER CHARLOTTE (18/1 0648VC)
Race 6: 3 APPMAT
  13 STORMONT (17/1 1540)
  14 STRIKING PROSPECT (15/1 1118)
Race 7: 4 CENTURY ARROW (16/1 1351)

Late Scratchings

Race 3: 5 TENNESSEE SKY (LateVets 0915)
Race 7: 5 BALEARIC (Late Vet 0148)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 15e CARTAGENA - Peter Lui (a3/50kg),
Race 2: 1 BALLANTRAE - Peter Lui (a3/50kg),
  2 CAPTAIN DAVE - Ms Georgie Catania
  17e RESSY RANGER - Racha Cuneen
Race 3: 7 ACRONYM - Anthony Darmanin
Race 6: 5 MAGNASA - Ms Scarlet So (a),
Race 7: 7 SPEEDONOVA - Bulent Muhcu
  9 ETHICAL DILEMMA - Ms Scarlet So (a3/49kg),
Race 8: 4 MANILENYA - David Pires

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.