Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club Friday, 17 January 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 17-Jan-20 6:03PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 17Jan2020 Shoalhaven City Turf Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 38
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 31mm last 24hrs, 38mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 DOCTOR MANHATTAN (17/1 0552)
  3 LADY KIRKHAM (17/1 0728)
  4 BUZZ ’N’ JOE (17/1 0719)
Race 2: 1 EXAGGERATE (16/1 2043)
  2 NEWTOWN IS COMING (17/1 0717)
  4 PRINCE JACKO (17/1 0723)
  5 SHAPUR (17/1 0700)
Race 3: 1 INTUERI
  3 DEMONSTRATE (17/1 0721)
  5 COMMON PURPOSE (17/1 0724)
  7 ZIDANE (17/1 0719)
Race 4: 1 AT THE HELM (15/1 1150)
  4 CRACKING MO (17/1 0719)
  9 LOCO MOTION LASS (17/1 0728)
  12 WITH CERTAINTY (17/1 0723)
Race 5: 3 HAUNTING SPIRIT (15/1 1104)
  7 UNAMERICAN (17/1 0720)
  8 DARK ALIBI (16/1 1327)
  14 WANDONNA (17/1 0708)
Race 6: 3 GRATERRA (15/1 1128)
  7 EM CEE GEE (17/1 0725)
  9 GOGH FOX (17/1 0736)
  10 ROCQUETTE (17/1 0709)
  12 MOKASOI DELUXE
  14 SINGING DIXIE (16/1 1326)
  17e CUFF AND COLLAR (17/1 0711)
  18e NEW DAY (17/1 0716)
Race 7: 2 BOBBY DAZZLER (16/1 1650)
  3 EUROSAY (17/1 0724)
  4 O’SO TEMPTING (17/1 0728)
  5 VELVET AEROPLANE (17/1 0719)
  6 SOVIET (16/1 1326)
  10 FREAKY FRECKLES (17/1 0722)
  13 ONSETTLING DOWN (17/1 0713)
  15 TYCOON TILY (17/1 0702)
  16e MAD FOX (16/1 1433)
  17e MICHEAL OSCAR (17/1 0727)
  19e WATCHING (17/1 0728)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 BADGE OF GAMENESS - Quayde Krogh
Race 4: 14e ROYAL POPCORN - Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg),
  15e GOGH FOX - Keagan Latham
Race 5: 16e MA BELLA ROSIE - Ms Jess Taylor
Race 7: 8 BIJALEE - Ms Jess Taylor
  18e SAINT ANTONIO LAD - Travis Wolfgram

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.