Doomben: Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben Thursday, 16 January 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3.5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.66
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Thu 16-Jan-20 6:38PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Finalised 16/1 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 16

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Thursday 16Jan2020 Brisbane Racing Club@Doomben
Rail: +3.5m Entire Penetrometer: 5.66
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 49
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment: Finalised 16/1 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 6 No. 16
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 32mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 5mm last 24hrs, 17mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+1.5m Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) (16/1 0830)
  3 RISING STAR (14/1 1112)
  7 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) (14/1 1059)
  8 MOMENT OF BLISS (14/1 1113)
  9 AIR SPIRIT (14/1 1059)
  11 DON’TDIE WONDERING (14/1 1039)
  12 MY ADELINE (14/1 1112)
  16e NAILED IT NAN (14/1 1246)
  18e MACKENZIE COUNTRY (14/1 1131)
  20e WHITE SATIN DANCER (14/1 2024)
  21e COACH CARTER (14/1 1039)
  22e TERRIUS (16/1 0727)
Race 3: 9 DIVINE ASCOT (14/1 1122)
  13 DEE DAY DIVA (15/1 1630)
  18e ZAVY’S HOPE (16/1 0813)
Race 4: 4 RED CHASE (15/1 1316)
  10 LOVE SQUIRRELS (15/1 1512)
  13 GOODONYA SONJA (16/1 0829)
Race 5: 1 FREE BILLY (14/1 1122)
  2 BRYNEICH (16/1 0823)
  9 LAST LIGHT (16/1 0805)
  11 AXELLA (15/1 1447)
  13 LUCKY JACKSON (16/1 0656)
  16e ULTIMATE RING (14/1 1246)
  17e CERTAIN DOUBT (16/1 0714)
Race 6: 4 SLOW HANDS (NZ) (14/1 1245)
  7 STARBUSTER (15/1 1630)
  8 TWILIGHTER (NZ) (16/1 0813)
  12 MOSSHIKI (15/1 0910)
  13 PHOENIX FLYER (14/1 1106)
  14 BIRKIN BLACK (16/1 0823)
  15 JEOPARDISE ME (15/1 1448)
  18e LADY SOLERNO (16/1 0824)
  20e JESSINA (15/1 1708)
Race 7: 1 COOK IT CHARLIE (16/1 0759VC)
  3 STAY SMART (15/1 0919)
  4 SUGAR ZONE (15/1 2030)
  6 STEPPED IN PAINT (16/1 0457)
  8 CALABRIA (15/1 1841)
  13 FLAUNT (14/1 1037)
  18e TERZO MILLENNIO (16/1 0745)
  22e SURFACE TO SURFACE (16/1 0750)
  24e GYPSY’S TIP (16/1 0817)
Race 8: 1 KITTY DAMOUR (14/1 1059)
  10 SEND US A SIGN (15/1 0901)
  14 SHEZANDI AS (14/1 1148)
  18e ARTERIAL (14/1 1245)
  21e COMOGLI (Eliminated)
  22e ZOUVILLA (15/1 1226)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 14 SWAN ISLAND - Jake Bayliss
  19e MOZART’S MUSE - Adin Thompson (a3/52kg),
Race 2: 4 STAMEN - Miss Zoe White (a3/53.5kg),
Race 4: 6 ARCHER’S PARADOX - Michael Murphy
Race 6: 16e MISS UNDERSTANDING (NZ) - Mark Du Plessis
Race 7: 20e SAN PIERRE - Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg),
  21e COUPE DE VILLE - Taylor Marshall
  23e LORD OF THE DREAMZ - Ms Laura Cheshire
Race 8: 16 SOCIAL ORDER (NZ) - Baylee Nothdurft (a1.5/54kg),
  19e VIENNA MOON - Mark Du Plessis
  20e STAY SMART - Corey Bayliss (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.