Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd Tuesday, 18 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: Out 6m from 1000m to 300m then Cutaway applies
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 18-Feb-20 8:33AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 14-Feb-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Tue 18-Feb-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90
Finalised 18/2 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R4 N1. Late Rider R1 N18.

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 18Feb2020 Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd
Rail: Out 6m from 1000m to 300m then Cutaway applies Penetrometer:
Weather: Showers Total Scratchings: 54
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment: Finalised 18/2 - 7.45am. Late Scratching R4 N1. Late Rider R1 N18.
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 2.5 mm last 24hrs, 56.2 mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1000m-300m Cutaway Applies


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 BLUE LANYARD (18/2 0702VC)
  4 TOULON FACTOR (18/2 0703)
  6 ARADHANA (18/2 0723)
  13 NIJINSKA (NZ) (18/2 0729)
Race 2: 1 INDIAN DANCER (17/2 0827)
  2 AMICA (18/2 0707)
  5 OCEAN VILLA (18/2 0708)
  11 LIME AND SUGAR (18/2 0722)
  13 SERRIANO (17/2 1606)
  17e VOLCANIC (18/2 0728)
Race 3: 2 BOYS HOME (18/2 0702)
  5 ROCKETING TO WIN (18/2 0634)
  6 STROKE OF MIDNIGHT (14/2 1018)
  12 MINIFINN (17/2 1530)
  13 SUPER LUCKY PLUCKY (18/2 0714)
  15e FREEDOM’S FIRE (18/2 0722)
  16e STARS DON’T LIE (17/2 1548)
  17e PORT OF JEDDAH (18/2 0716)
Race 4: 3 SWITCHING TO WIN (18/2 0652)
  6 APACHE JUNCTION (18/2 0714)
  11 BULLETSON (18/2 0718)
  12 CELABITOFKANDI (NZ) (18/2 0702VC)
  13 MORE SPICE (18/2 0708)
Race 5: 1 TWO ’N’ WELLGO (17/2 0719)
  5 ESCEBEE (17/2 2131)
  7 MISS EIMAR (18/2 0625)
  13 CALL ME TRINITY (18/2 0726)
  15e JACK’S IMAGE (18/2 0709)
Race 6: 1 DRUSILLA (17/2 2053)
  4 HUBBLE (17/2 1056)
  8 RECRUITING TO WIN (18/2 0652)
  9 SPIRITUAL POWER (17/2 1758)
  10 TOAST (18/2 0716)
  12 BELLE OF PORTUGAL (18/2 0707)
  13 SHE’S SMART (17/2 0900VC)
  16e DR DEMON (18/2 0704)
  18e NO DREAMS ALL HOPE (18/2 0642)
Race 7: 1 ALL FROM SCRAP (18/2 0708)
  4 GREAT DANGER (18/2 0659)
  7 ASUDEM (17/2 2234)
  8 BELLE DE VEGA (18/2 0704)
  12 STRAIGHT HOME (18/2 0716)
  15e CARILLON (18/2 0654)
  17e KATGULLY RED (18/2 0715)
  18e SASSABY (18/2 0707)
Race 8: 1 LEO (18/2 0728)
  3 JAILBREAK (18/2 0703)
  8 MORE THAN A SAMBA (18/2 0725)
  13 DAISY PLUCK (18/2 0722)
  15e INSTITUTION (18/2 0723)
  16e TRY ME CHOICE (14/2 1051)
  18e OAKFIELD GETTEM (18/2 0730)

Late Scratchings

Race 4: 1 MOUNT BULLA (LateStwds0830)
Race 7: 16e SCHAPPOSE (NZ) (LateStwds0745)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 5 LAST CHANCE DANCE - Ashley Morgan
  17e MISTER RIPLEY - Ms Rachael Murray
  18e SWIFTY BOB - Lee Magorrian
Race 2: 16e GUINNESS - Daniel Northey
  18e ARIZONA BELLE - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg),
Race 3: 18e VOLCANIC - Travis Wolfgram
Race 4: 16e KILMARNOCK - Paul Payne
  18e FIRST PIROUETTE - Ms Rachael Murray
Race 5: 17e MORE THAN A SAMBA - Mitchell Bell
Race 6: 17e SUGARLAND EXPRESS (NZ) - Travis Wolfgram
Race 7: 11 BLUESBRO - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/52kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.