Gatton: Lockyer Valley Turf Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track is drying out with the fine weather
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 10:20AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Finalised 17/2 - 7.45am. Late Rider R3 N13.

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Monday 17Feb2020 Lockyer Valley Turf Club
Rail: True Entire Course Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 23
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment: Finalised 17/2 - 7.45am. Late Rider R3 N13.
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 62mm last 7 days
Track Information: Track is drying out with the fine weather

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 KING OF THE DESERT (16/2 1913)
  12e MAGIC SCENT (Eliminated)
Race 2: 4 DREAM OF FRANCE (16/2 1508)
  11 KALANI GOLD (17/2 0657)
Race 3: 8 GO GETTER (14/2 1152)
  9 KENNEDY TERRACE (15/2 2258)
Race 4: 5 MIGHTY ROCKY (17/2 0811)
  7 ENRAGED (16/2 1139)
  13e AMERICAN HONOR (16/2 1250)
  14e GREYT INTENTIONS (17/2 0733)
Race 5: 9 BRYBECK (17/2 0649)
  10 LITTLE DRUMMER BOY (17/2 0549)
Race 6: 11 JESSINA (17/2 0753)
Race 7: 4 BEST OF US (15/2 0916)
  10 PLATEAU PEARL (17/2 0713)
  15e SAGRE’S POINT (Eliminated)
Race 8: 2 EEYORE (17/2 0734)
  5 RAINBOW SPIRIT (15/2 1203)
  8 DUKATTI (16/2 1012)
  11 EL DEMONIO (16/2 1054)
  13e WILD ELEMENT (16/2 1150)
  15e MAGIC SCENT (17/2 0721)

Late Scratchings

Race 8: 3 ACCUMULATED (LateVets0900)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 4 SYLVESTER - Josh Oliver
  5 ZAITEKI - Jake Bayliss
  6 BETTER THAN GOLD - James Orman
Race 2: 2 BROOKLYN STAR - Mark Du Plessis
  3 BAY OF DRAGONS - Ms Brooke Ainsworth
  8 SWAN ISLAND - Kenji Yoshida
Race 3: 1 PURPLE GEM - Ms Emma MacPherson (a4/53kg),
  5 SIR WHITTINGTON - Kenji Yoshida
  6 OSTEONICS - Mark Du Plessis
  12 VIKING CLAP - Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg),
  13e SOLACE ROYALE - Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg),
Race 4: 6 AHEADOFHISTIME - James Orman
  8 POETIC CHOICE - Jake Bayliss
  9 HALLSIDE HOT STUFF - Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg),
  12 PONDEROSO - Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg),
Race 5: 2 SCOTTISH LAD - Jake Bayliss
  8 TOCOKOE - Beau-Dene Appo
  14e OUR RED JET - Ms Skye Bogenhuber
Race 6: 2 ANIMAL INSTINCT - Jed Hodge
Race 7: 7 BLACK JAGUAR - Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg),
  14e MISS MAKEPEACE - Ms Skye Bogenhuber
Race 8: 7 HIDDEN ACTION - Ms Montanna Savva (a2/52kg),
  16e DUELLATOR - Ms Alannah Fancourt

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.