Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday, 17 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 17-Feb-20 5:40PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 17Feb2020 Ballina Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 43
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 10
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 103mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 MAS DINERO (17/2 0255)
  4 FLUGLE (17/2 0714)
  5 VIVID FORTRESS (17/2 0657)
  7 SOMEBODY LOVES YOU (LateVets0909)
  9 ARAHO (17/2 0722)
  12 GOOD TO DREAM (17/2 0708)
  14 KALANI GOLD (17/2 0654)
Race 2: 1 ALL UP TEE KAY (17/2 0707)
  6 SILVERBROOK LAD (17/2 0710)
  9 WEKA PASS (NZ) (17/2 0705)
  10 LADY SEBAGO (17/2 0728)
  12 PACQUOLA (17/2 0657)
  14 PRINCESS SPARKLES (17/2 0657)
  16e LUVYOULONGTIME (17/2 0719)
Race 3: 7 MOTHER TO RACE HER (17/2 0705)
  8 DELAYED RESPONSE (15/2 1109)
  9 THE EQUALIZER (17/2 0658)
  10 INTIMISSIMI (17/2 0722)
Race 4: 1 ATYAAF (17/2 0727)
  3 PRUNDA (16/2 2128)
  5 WHAKAREWAREWA (NZ) (17/2 0256)
  9 MONTE SANTO (17/2 0710)
  11 BARBICAN (17/2 0710)
  14 MISS PIERPOINT (17/2 0722)
Race 5: 3 JULIANNE’S WISH (LateStwds0850)
  4 SHEZANDI AS (17/2 0256)
  6 GOLDEN LILY (17/2 0717)
  8 NANNY’S PRIMED (17/2 0726)
  9 QUEEN GINA (17/2 0702)
Race 6: 2 HALLS CREEK (NZ) (17/2 0722)
  3 SEA RAIDER (17/2 0709)
  8 MY COUSIN STEVE (17/2 0714)
  9 VERTICAL (16/2 1821)
  10 CHIAKI (17/2 0722)
  12 STAR FEST (17/2 0728VC)
Race 7: 1 WOOKIEE (NZ) (17/2 0658)
  3 ANNIE ETHYL (17/2 0706)
  6 SUPREME DIVA (17/2 0729)
  10 TIMELY BEL (17/2 0256)
  14 MAGIC SCENT (17/2 0718)
  15e LORD OF THE DREAMZ (17/2 0707)
  17e TIS TOBY (17/2 0715)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 4 PHOENIX RAIDER ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 TOP PASS - Nozi Tomizawa
  6 DISARMED - Jon Grisedale
  10 DEGRADGRA - Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg),
  15e PERFECTLY POSH - Anthony Allen
Race 2: 5 RECALL EVENTS - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),
  15e MULTIPLIED - Jodi Worley
  17e KORRIN - Anthony Allen
  18e BEAT MY DRAGON - Luke Rolls
Race 3: 1 SPIRAL - Qin Yong (a2/49kg),
  3 DANTE ROSSETTI - Shannon Doyle
Race 4: 2 MALEKO - Qin Yong (a2/49kg),
  7 NORMA’S JOY - Jodi Worley
  10 SWEET WILLIAM - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),
  12 NASHVILLE STAR - Ms Kasie Stanley
Race 5: 5 BELLA BOSS - Matthew McGuren
Race 6: 4 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),
  6 ELTIZAAM - Matthew McGuren
  11 TIS TOBY - Jodi Worley
  13 GLYCINE MAX - Jason Taylor
Race 7: 2 MONTEZ - Matthew McGuren
  9 PIPE DREAM LASS - Nozi Tomizawa
  16e RED ALL DAY - Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.