Sunshine Coast: Sunshine Coast Turf Club Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.95
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 16-Feb-20 10:43AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Finalised 16/2 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 10 No. 17

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Sunday 16Feb2020 Sunshine Coast Turf Club
Rail: +5m Entire Penetrometer: 6.95
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 50
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 8
General Comment: Finalised 16/2 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 10 No. 17
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 215mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+5m Entire


Scratchings

Race 1: 5 BROCKY (16/2 0737)
  6 GALIANNO HOT SHOT (16/2 0715)
  7 HALEP (16/2 0754)
  8 MONTEZ (16/2 0827)
  11 HIDDEN ACTION (16/2 0733)
  12 GLAM ROCK (NZ) (15/2 1421)
  14 SANDY TOWN (13/2 1213)
  15 CLAIRVUE SPIRIT (15/2 1701)
Race 2: 2 MISHANI FRAUDSTER (16/2 0811)
  5 GAMBOA (16/2 0747)
  7 POUPEE (15/2 0931)
  9 MISHANI FORCE (16/2 0811)
Race 3: 8 GO GETTER (15/2 0934)
  10 JAY CURVE (16/2 0808)
Race 4: 2 CHRISTMAS CREEK (Ineligible)
  4 DADDY WARBUCKS (15/2 1100)
  8 BEACHBREAK (16/2 0809)
  13 JUST LIKE RULER (16/2 0822)
Race 5: 2 INVINCIBLE FAITH (16/2 0826)
  10 STAYING BLACK (NZ) (15/2 0931)
  15 CANDY FLOSS (NZ) (13/2 1204)
  16 COMMISSIONER (15/2 0832)
Race 6: 3 ELTIZAAM (16/2 0827)
  4 FORZA (16/2 0809)
  5 GENOA (16/2 0809)
  9 PRINCESS CAVALLO (16/2 0826)
Race 7: 1 HOLLY RUN (NZ) (16/2 0748)
  2 TRUMPED UP (16/2 0808)
  7 LET’S CONQUER (15/2 1655)
  8 PARANGAS (16/2 0742)
  11 REAL APPEAL (16/2 0755)
  13 JAY CURVE (16/2 0809)
  14 PRINCESS SPARKLES (16/2 0746)
  15 NEVER LOSE FAITH (16/2 0732)
  17e PORTLAND BILL (16/2 0804)
  19e BUSINESS AS USUAL (16/2 0755)
  22e ARJAYAR (16/2 0819)
Race 8: 2 SEA RAIDER (16/2 0810)
  3 RUMBERELLA (NZ) (16/2 0812)
  9 WINERIES (14/2 1642)
Race 9: 10 RELIABLE LASS (NZ) (16/2 0741)
  11 NINE CIGARS (15/2 1101)
Race 10: 6 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) (16/2 0827)
  7 MAXWELL (16/2 0740)
  9 ICHERO (16/2 0754)
  12 MILL CITY (NZ) (15/2 1539)
  13 INTIMISSIMI (16/2 0754)
  15 TACTICAL MANUEVER (13/2 1919)
  18e SANTARENE (16/2 0743)

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 5 LICKETY LACHIE (LateStew 0830)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 2 HAPPY BUBBLES - Daniel Griffin
Race 3: 13 DYDEE’S GIRL - Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg),
Race 4: 14 ORANGE POP (NZ) - Ms Montanna Savva (a3/52kg),
Race 7: 18e POINT THE WAGON - Sean Cormack
  20e SPURIOUS - Corey Bayliss (a0/51kg),
  21e BAY NOT GREY - Luke Tarrant
Race 10: 4 BRONZEGATE (NZ) - Micheal Hellyer
  17e STRIKE SIKA - Adam Sewell

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.