Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc Sunday, 16 February 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 16-Feb-20 5:34PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 72

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 16Feb2020 Moruya Jockey Club Inc
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 49
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 7
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 6mm last 24hrs, 183mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 2: 1 ICEBATH (NZ) (14/2 1100)
  4 SPANISH PEARL (14/2 1033)
  6 ARADHANA (14/2 1100)
  7 BOTTOMS UP BABE (14/2 1101)
  8 CHIX ON FIRE (16/2 0718)
  10 TWICE AS SPECIAL (15/2 0708)
Race 3: 1 ANTONIO (16/2 0725)
  4 APHRO MAN (16/2 0656)
  5 ARMANI BLAZE (16/2 0707)
  6 UNRESTRICTED (15/2 0815)
  8 SKY COURT (15/2 0726VC)
  9 BATTLERS FOUR (13/2 1239)
  10 EXCEEDINGLY BRISK (16/2 0704)
  14 SECRET HARBOUR (14/2 1447)
  16e BRAVO DEL CAMPOS (16/2 0653)
  17e GLOBALIZE (16/2 0709)
Race 4: 3 TEZOFF (15/2 1757)
  5 TRUE MARVEL (FR) (15/2 1156)
  6 CONTANGO (15/2 0816)
  8 SCORCHING ZORRO (15/2 0708)
  9 SIR GUNSEN (15/2 1157)
  10 SNOBBY SHORES (14/2 1100)
  11 WICKED WILLY (14/2 1059)
  14 LA TIGRESA (14/2 2111)
Race 5: 1 ZIDANE (15/2 0935)
  2 TENORINO (15/2 0948)
  5 WE’RE OFF (16/2 0724VC)
  6 ZAROMATIC (14/2 1155)
  8 EXPRESS PRINCESS (NZ) (14/2 2111)
  10 CONFIDENT LAD (15/2 0709)
  11 HOLY SUNDAY (14/2 1033)
  12 CATALANIC
Race 6: 5 CHARLIE CHAP (16/2 0716)
  8 MORALIST (15/2 1157)
  10 FREEFICA (15/2 0710)
  11 PIPING ROLLER (15/2 1450)
  12 VINCI LADY (15/2 1708)
Race 7: 5 NOTATION (13/2 1455VC)
  16e PEYTON PLACE (Eliminated)
  17e BLACK WAND (Eliminated)
  18e DENMISS (Eliminated)
Race 8: 3 MY SWEET FISH (14/2 1033)
  4 ENTITLEMENT (15/2 0817)
  5 VENDOME (NZ) (16/2 0703)
  7 FIGHTING FAITH (14/2 1237)
  9 FREAKY FRECKLES (16/2 0656)
  11 COSIMO (15/2 0936)
  14 BIJALEE (16/2 0658)
  15 REBEL LILLY (16/2 0416)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 8 GORUSH LIGHTNING - Aaron Sweeney
Race 4: 15e BLACK FERN - Scott Pollard
Race 8: 10 LADY TYCOON - Jean Van Overmeire (a0/53kg),
  17e BLITZENRUSH - Aaron Sweeney

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.