Toowoomba: Toowoomba Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +3 metres 800-600; +4 metres Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.15
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 9:36PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R5 No's 3 & 11

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 15Feb2020 Toowoomba Turf Club
Rail: +3 metres 800-600; +4 metres Remainder. Penetrometer: 5.15
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 39
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment: Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Rider Alterations R5 No's 3 & 11
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 177mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m Entire


Scratchings

Race 1: 7 FANTASAY (15/2 0725)
  10 ENLIGHTENED (15/2 0815)
  14e MASTER OF NORWAY (Eliminated)
  15e COMMISSIONER (Eliminated)
Race 2: 10e LADY MICAELA (Eliminated)
  11e GETS SMOKIN’ (Eliminated)
  12e TYRES ARE CRUCIAL (Eliminated)
  13e SEMAPHORE GIRL (Eliminated)
  14e FORT MYER (Eliminated)
  15e BY THE LAW (Eliminated)
  16e CHIAKI (Eliminated)
Race 3: 7 GOOD GRAB (14/2 1801)
Race 4: 3 HE’S NOT FOCUSED
  4 HIDDEN STORM (15/2 0805)
  5 TIGERPOWER (NZ) (14/2 1700)
  10 BOOMTOWN BABE (15/2 0810)
  11 MAKE ME RICH WITCH (14/2 2151)
  12 SWAN ISLAND (15/2 0802)
  14e SIR WHITTINGTON (15/2 0801)
  16e HARALDIGO (15/2 0815)
  17e HALLSIDE HOT STUFF (15/2 0822)
  18e PONDEROSO (15/2 0824)
Race 5: 5 COMBATIVITE (14/2 1229)
  9 TOCOKOE (15/2 0815)
  12e MADAM MAHAL (Eliminated)
  13e SLY GRIN (Eliminated)
  14e MAJOR LUCK (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 MAJOR HEIST
  5 MISS PIERPOINT (15/2 0730)
  11e ROYAL GEORGE (Eliminated)
  12e SPURIOUS (Eliminated)
  13e MONTE SANTO (Eliminated)
  14e COMPLETE TRUST (Eliminated)
  15e BRIGHTER DAYS (Eliminated)
  16e BIG VEGA (Eliminated)
Race 7: 3 PHONY PONY (15/2 0726)
  10e JACKO’S A NATURAL (Eliminated)
  11e STORM ANCHOR (Eliminated)
  12e CHEVYS DESIRE (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 2 CONQUER MEE - Emma Ljung
  12e GREY SKIES - Ms Miki Nakao
Race 2: 8 QUART POT - Emma Ljung
Race 4: 15e BILL OF RIGHTS - Nozi Tomizawa
Race 5: 3 GOTTA BE FIRST - Ms Skye Bogenhuber
  11e LOVE PUZZLE - Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/52kg),
Race 6: 10e SHEZAONTHEMONEY - Noriyuki Masuda (a2/53kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.