Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 15 February 2020

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +5.5m 1400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 7
Track Information: Race 1 abandoned due to track condition in the 900m chute, rest of the meeting to proceed as scheduled. 1200m races to start on course proper.
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 15-Feb-20 3:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 57
Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R4 N6 & 10

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 15Feb2020 Gold Coast Turf Club
Rail: +5.5m 1400m-W/Post; +3m Remainder Penetrometer: 7
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 48
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 10
General Comment: Finalised 15/2 - 7:45am. Late Scratchings R4 N6 & 10
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 451mm last 7 days
Track Information: Race 1 abandoned due to track condition in the 900m chute, rest of the meeting to proceed as scheduled. 1200m races to start on course proper.

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire


Scratchings

Race 1: 4 DEJANOVA (14/2 1125)
Race 2: 6 PORTLAND BILL (15/2 0801)
  7 SAN JOAQUIN (NZ) (15/2 0753)
  8 WALK ON BY (15/2 0750)
  9 LADY ELEANOR (15/2 0752)
  10 VENTURES SIGHT (15/2 0803)
  13 JAY CURVE (15/2 0817)
  14 ROMANTIC DAY (15/2 0734)
  15e SPIRITUAL (15/2 0747)
  19e PLUNGE (NZ) (15/2 0812)
  20e LIKEABEEL (15/2 0817)
  22e NICOSMILE (15/2 0828)
Race 3: 1 TYRIAN (15/2 0756)
  4 TORRIENTE (15/2 0801)
  6 WURNIC (14/2 1928)
  8 ABSOLUTE GLORY (14/2 1236)
  9 MORGAUSE (15/2 0804)
Race 5: 5 HIGH DEGREE (15/2 0816)
Race 6: 1 BESTIE (13/2 1049)
  2 GALVARINO (15/2 0802)
  5 MAN O’ ROSS (14/2 1127)
  7 WEATHER MAN (15/2 0811)
  8 AWESOME POWER (15/2 0814)
  9 BEACHBREAK (15/2 0817)
  10 JAY CURVE (15/2 0818)
  11 LADY BELZONE (15/2 0815)
  12 RED GARTER (15/2 0747)
  13 RESTA (NZ) (15/2 0821)
  18e RHYME TIME (15/2 0819)
  19e FLYING KASS (15/2 0815)
  21e DONE IT AGAIN (15/2 0820)
  22e LADY MELBA (NZ) (15/2 0823)
Race 7: 2 MISSIE ARCHER (15/2 0746)
  3 COSSIE (14/2 0830VC)
  8 ZOLLIKON MISS (15/2 0801)
  10 GANDIVA (15/2 0721)
  11 GOLDEN LILY (15/2 0822)
  12 WISHFILLY (15/2 0814)
Race 8: 3 OCEAN WAVES (NZ) (14/2 1607)
  4 LICKETY LACHIE (15/2 0746)
  5 STAR OF HARADA (15/2 0759)
  6 PLUCK JAM (15/2 0807)
  7 SAME OLD (15/2 0806)
  11 VERTICAL (15/2 0818)
  12 JACKPOT (NZ) (15/2 0820)
  16e NAKANAI (15/2 0805)

Late Scratchings

Race 4: 6 TOCOKOE (L/Stwd 1045)
  10 MADAM MAHAL (L/Stwd 1045)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 17e BLUE BOY MCCOMBE - Allan Chau
Race 3: 11 OUR RED JET - Scott Galloway
Race 4: 3 BUFFALO GIRL - Daniel Griffin
Race 5: 7 NAKANAI - Taylor Marshall
Race 6: 14 VANDAR LOOM - Michael Murphy
  15e NAILED IT NAN - Glen Colless
  16e FLICK - Anthony Allen
  17e SOMNIA - Nathan Day
  20e CRAZY EYED FRED - Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg),
Race 8: 10 SEA RAIDER - Glen Colless

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 2 MAGIC IN ME
  6 GRAND

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.