COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Forbes: Forbes Jockey Club Inc Monday, 03 August 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Penalty: Race 6 No. 10 Denace +1.5kg now 57kg
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 03-Aug-20 5:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 109

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 3Aug2020 Forbes Jockey Club Inc
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 41
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 38mm last 7 days
Track Information: Penalty: Race 6 No. 10 Denace +1.5kg now 57kg

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 5 VALAR DOHAERIS (30/7 1154)
  8 DALKEY POINT (30/7 1105)
  13e ACCELLAR RAIDER (03/8 0732)
  14e CINDERS (2/8 2100)
Race 2: 1 BREAK ON THROUGH (3/8 0458)
  2 MAORI GENERAL (03/8 0705VC)
  4 KID YOU NOT (2/8 1916)
  6 TORETTO (2/8 1730)
  10 FARAGE (3/8 0313)
  11 HOYSTRYKE (2/8 0657)
  12 LITTLE WAND (2/8 1916)
  14 QUEEN OF WAR (2/8 2154)
Race 3: 14 YOUR HAND IN MINE (NZ) (2/8 1917)
  15e SPACE COMET (2/8 2154)
Race 4: 2 HIGH ADVICE (30/7 1144)
  7 RARE GEM (NZ) (2/8 1731VC)
  16e SELF IMPOSED (03/8 0703)
  18e STOLEN GIFT (Eliminated)
Race 5: 6 CHICO (31/7 1010)
  9 VOGUE EMPRESS (3/8 0552)
  12 SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF (03/8 0721)
  16e ORIENTAL GIFT (31/7 0826)
Race 6: 2 EUROSAY (03/8 0702)
  10 DENACE (02/8 0917)
  11 RAVEN’S RABBIT (IRE) (2/8 1732)
  13e WOOLLAHRA LASS (2/8 1917)
  17e RED MARAUDER (Eliminated)
  18e BLACK PLATINUM (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 ATTILIUS (30/7 1201)
  6 HAIL THE HERO (30/7 1148)
  16e SOVIET (30/7 1203)
  17e SNOWBROOK (2/8 1917)
  19e TOKYO BULLET (Eliminated)
  20e TRAPPER TOM (Eliminated)
Race 8: 11 NARROW NECK NELSON (03/8 0730)
Race 9: 2 PAULDRON (03/8 0721)
  8 SUPPLYZING (30/7 1145)
  12 MORNAY (2/8 0744VC)
  17e HAPPY LAD (03/8 0727)
  18e EL NIETO (2/8 1918)
  19e GAZE BEYOND (03/8 0729)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 10 NIGHT TERROR - Greg Ryan
Race 3: 3 GODFREY PARK (NZ) - Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg),
Race 4: 5 BRUNELA - Greg Ryan
  17e ONEOVERFORE - Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/52kg),
Race 5: 17e THORN LASS - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg),
  18e QUIRION - Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg),
Race 6: 3 NO EMOTION - Aaron Sweeney
  15e MR KYLIN - Greg Ryan
Race 7: 4 SLATEY BAY - Ronald Simpson (a3/51kg),
Race 9: 13 SMART DECISION - Greg Ryan
  15e ZAROMATIC - Shaun Guymer
  20e ELEMENOHPEE - Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.