Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday, 15 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 3.8
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 15-Sep-19 5:24PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 15Sep2019 City of Dubbo Turf Club
Rail: True Penetrometer: 3.8
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 35
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment:
Irrigation: 3mm last 24hrs, 11mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1000m-400m, True Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 3 SET GOALS (13/9 1631)
  5 SOLDIER POY (14/9 2123)
Race 2: 6 TOE TAPPER (14/9 0932VC)
  8 TWO DUCKS ARTIE (12/9 1113)
Race 3: 7 FIERY ZONE (15/9 0704VC)
  8 MY SHIROMI (15/9 0731)
  14 SNIPER EXCELS (15/9 0732)
  16e INTERMERGED (12/9 1007)
  17e BUSH RAMBLER (LateStew 0744)
Race 4: 2 MR HUSSILL
  3 AFRICAN GUY (14/9 1440)
  8 POOR CORNER (12/9 1113)
  17e CUBAN LASS (Eliminated)
  18e LE FABERGE (Eliminated)
Race 5: 7 RUSTY MOTORBIKE (13/9 1249)
  14e TRACK FLASH (Eliminated)
  15e FOLKSTONE (Eliminated)
  16e COLLINS STREET (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 CHRISTO (13/9 1630VC)
  9 LITTLE CAESAR
  16e BID TO FAME (Eliminated)
  17e HI MY GIRL (Eliminated)
  18e GET UP ALBY (Eliminated)
Race 7: 2 BRAZEN (15/9 0642)
  3 IT’S SO OBVIOUS (14/9 2105)
  7 UNO BEST (12/9 1014)
  18e CANNIZZARO (Eliminated)
Race 8: 2 SUPER TYCOON (14/9 1655)
  14 TWO DUCKS ARTIE (12/9 1113)
Race 9: 7 ALCHERA (12/9 1321)
  12 SMART MOOVE (15/9 0732)
  17e FOURTH PROTOCOL (Eliminated)
  18e MON PETITE FILLE (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 6: 15e ROCKATOO (Notified TS)
Race 7: 16e BEAU HOFFA (Notified ad)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 16e BALON DE ORO - Rasit Yetimova
Race 3: 15e GOODY’S GAL - Michael Heagney
Race 4: 16e BID TO FAME - Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg),
Race 5: 2 ATTILIUS - Mr Ricky Blewitt
  12 TEARFUL KITTY - Ms Rowena Dillon
  13e FREE BILLY - Mr Ridge Wilson

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.