Tuncurry: Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc Friday, 13 September 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 13-Sep-19 5:17PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Finalised 13/9 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 17

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 13Sep2019 Tuncurry Forster Jockey Club Inc
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 28
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 13/9 - 7:45am - Late Rider Race 4 No. 17
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 3mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 10 MYPOSTERGIRL (12/9 1022)
  14e AYITA (Eliminated)
Race 2: 2 HOME SCENE (11/9 1008)
  5 DUBLEO MOON (13/9 0728VC)
  15e STELLA ARDENS (Eliminated)
Race 3: 12 FONCE FACTOR (11/9 1232)
  14e BRAZENBROOK (Eliminated)
  15e FUSED MAGIC (Eliminated)
  16e MY MUSTANG SALLY (Eliminated)
Race 4: 4 FIGHT THE KNEAD (11/9 1206)
  13 ZANDAYA (13/9 0716)
  14 ZOUMAZE (11/9 1010)
  18e SECRET LAGO (Eliminated)
Race 5: 1 CHRISTO (11/9 1121)
  2 COURU (12/9 1432)
  7 REAL CLASSIC (13/9 0601)
  16e FEED THE SPEED (12/9 1435)
Race 6: 3 YU LONG SHENG HUI (13/9 0601)
  6 STORM ATTACK (12/9 1549)
Race 7: 3 POLDARK (NZ)
  10 WATCH DAT STINGER
  11 LITHELY (12/9 1552VC)
  15e FINANCIAL (12/9 1556)
Race 9: 2 EMPEROR HARADA (11/9 1021)
  3 ACHI BABA (12/9 1051)
  6 ELEAZAR (11/9 1128)
  14e KATE’S PEARL (Notified BA)
  16e SALAD DODGER (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 7 FONCE FACTOR - Andrew Gibbons
Race 4: 17e ONEMOREFORLUCK - Ms Winona Costin
Race 5: 6 MISS EPORETTO - Adrian Layt
  9 BUT I KNOW - Luke Rolls
Race 6: 15e FALSIFIED - Ms Winona Costin
Race 7: 4 BONNIE FOREVER - Peter Graham
Race 8: 8 ALBERT OF MONACO - Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.