Warwick: Warwick Turf Club Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 5 to Heavy 8 at 11:00am Due to Further Rainfall after Scratching Deadline
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 4:45PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Finalised 12/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 12Oct2019 Warwick Turf Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 31
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 8
General Comment: Finalised 12/10 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 35mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 24mm last 24hrs, 24mm last 7 days
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 5 to Heavy 8 at 11:00am Due to Further Rainfall after Scratching Deadline

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 2: 9 STAMEN (12/10 0821)
Race 3: 10 ARGYLLA (11/10 1544)
Race 4: 1 DE BANDIT VEGA (12/10 0757)
  6 MY BELLY BUTTON (10/10 1101)
  10 LUKEY DEE (12/10 0802)
  11 MISS AMANDA (12/10 0823)
Race 5: 8 RUBEL
Race 6: 2 BON COURAGE (11/10 1158)
  6 LASHONI (10/10 1139)
  10 NEWS DIRECTOR (11/10 1119)
  11 BOOMISTA (11/10 1732)
  16e POSITIVE SPIN (12/10 0826)
  18e MENTAL AS ANYTHING (12/10 0753)
  21e MISS MAKEPEACE (Eliminated)
Race 7: 1 RHYME NOR RHYTHM (10/10 1102)
  3 GREY STEYNE (10/10 1101)
  7 SHUDA KNOWN BETTER (10/10 1101)
Race 8: 1 HARADIFY (11/10 0936)
  2 LAKE HILLIER (11/10 2213)
  15e LUKEY DEE (12/10 0802)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 5 GOODPROBLEMTOHAVE (Late stew:0745)
Race 3: 4 ICE ELITE (Late stew: 0741)
Race 5: 5 LANDMARKS (Late stew: 0758)
  6 SAN SIERRA (Late stew: 0758)
Race 6: 4 CRACKAVIEW (Late stew: 0758)
  20e OUR GRACIOUS DANE (LateStew 1154)
Race 7: 8 CHARLIE CAT (Late stew: 0741)
  9 ARCHER’S TREASURE (LateStew 1112)
Race 8: 13 TUDOR SUNRISE (Late stew: 0758)
  16e KATARINA (Late stew: 0741)
  18e PRODUCE ME LATE (Late stew: 0743)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 6: 17e AKLAVIK - Geoffrey Snowden
  19e JACKO’S A NATURAL - Kenji Yoshida

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.