Emerald: Emerald Jockey Club Inc Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 4:04PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Finalised 12/10 - 8:00am. Late Scratching R2 N2

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 12Oct2019 Emerald Jockey Club Inc
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 9
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 12/10 - 8:00am. Late Scratching R2 N2
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 48mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 12 SIDINA (11/10 1753)
  13e SINEH LABORAE (Notified BA)
  14e JACK’S DREAM (Eliminated)
  15e LADY CECILIA (Eliminated)
Race 2: 3 FROZE (11/10 1402)
Race 4: 8 THE DECKERAIDER (11/10 1549)
  14e VALPONS (NZ) (Eliminated)
Race 5: 13e MISS SMINKER (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 2 BROOK’S PLEASURE (Late Vets 0820)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 10 BLUE INSTINCT - David Simmons
  11 ORANGE POP (NZ) - Luke Dillon
Race 2: 11 FAY ELEMENT - David Simmons
  13e DAZZLING BLAZE - Ms Dakota Graham (a0/55kg),
Race 4: 13e HEATHER JOAN - Ms Katariina Aho

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.