Aquis Park Gold Coast: Gold Coast Turf Club Saturday, 12 October 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m 1400m-1000m; +9.5m 1000m-400m; +8m 400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer: 5.1
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 6 to Heavy 8 at 8:28am
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 12-Oct-19 1:56PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 0
**** Meeting Abandoned **** due to state of the track and the weather at 12:30pm

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 12Oct2019 Gold Coast Turf Club
Rail: +6m 1400m-1000m; +9.5m 1000m-400m; +8m 400m-W/Post; +4m Remainder. Penetrometer: 5.1
Weather: Showers Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 8
General Comment: **** Meeting Abandoned **** due to state of the track and the weather at 12:30pm
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 36mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 25.5mm last 24hrs, 28mm last 7 days
Track Information: Track Downgraded from Soft 6 to Heavy 8 at 8:28am

Rail Position Last Meeting

+6m 1400m-1000m, +9m 1000m-W/P, +4m Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 CRAZY GOOD (12/10 0744)
  4 TIME FOR LOVE (12/10 0720)
  6 ADELITA ROSE (12/10 0700VC)
Race 2: 11 MEANER (12/10 0825)
Race 3: 3 KENDO FIGHTER (12/10 0813)
  12e ZEDGE (12/10 0817)
Race 5: 9 THE KNIGHT (12/10 0750)
Race 6: 1 KILLERMAN’S RUN (12/10 0749)
  3 ARROW EXPRESS (12/10 0828)
  5 BEWARE (12/10 0829)
  7 HAIKU’S WAY (12/10 0828)
  8 INKY BAY (12/10 0825)
Race 7: 1 SOXAGON (12/10 0729)
  2 PAY WITH CASH (10/10 2101)
  4 SUCCESSOR (12/10 0829)
  7 MY DELILAH (10/10 1100)
  9 DANCING ON PARADE (12/10 0747)
Race 8: 3 SUPER KIDS (12/10 0733)
  4 LAKE HILLIER (11/10 2212)
  5 SAUTE (10/10 1451)
  14 GYPSY’S TIP (12/10 0819)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 1 PHOENIX SHADOW (LateStew 0905)
  3 CASH ON FIRE (LateStew 0905)
  5 CRUDE OIL (LateStew 0925)
  8 DANSDALE (NZ) (LateStew 0925)
  10 HEATHROW (NZ) (LateStew 1150)
Race 3: 1 DON’T LOOK NOW (LateStew 0843)
Race 4: 1 EXCEEDINGLY (LateStew 0905)
Race 5: 4 MAXWELL (LateStew 1027)
Race 7: 8 OOSHE (LateStew 0925)
Race 8: 1 TAVI MCBRIDE (NZ) (LateStew 0843)
  2 MELBERN QUEENS (LateStew 0854)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 5: 10 AIRLIE MAN - Scott Galloway
Race 6: 4 WILL’S BID - Nathan Fazackerley (a3/53kg),
  12e ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM - Daniel Griffin
Race 8: 8 CONQUERING JUDAS - Glen Colless

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.