Wellington: Wellington Race Club Monday, 20 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Mon 20-May-19 4:50PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 90

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 20May2019 Wellington Race Club
Rail: +2m 600m-300m, True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 33
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 12 RUBIKAT (20/5 0724)
Race 2: 4 STELLA VELOCE (20/5 0710)
  6 BARNUM (19/5 2157)
  9 ICEVOVO (16/5 1117)
Race 3: 4 EMMY’S OUR GIRL (20/5 0418)
  6 ALTESSDAIN (17/5 1204)
  15e COURT IN CAMERA (Eliminated)
  16e LITTLE EFFORT (Eliminated)
Race 4: 3 MOROTAI (19/5 0708VC)
  11 THURSDAY’S STAR (19/5 1837)
  15e BULLET LAD (19/5 1944)
  16e OUR NUISANCE (Eliminated)
Race 5: 1 AUGUSTA IN APRIL (20/5 0705)
  5 PRINCE ZARIZ (19/5 0902)
  7 HUMBOLDT (19/5 1823)
  10 GENTLE PERSUASION (Ineligible)
  12 ECSTATICALLY (20/5 0724)
  13e ENGAGING (18/5 0700VC)
Race 6: 1 ANOTHER LARGA (20/5 0725)
  2 BALMACEDA (16/5 1034)
  11 UNRESOLVED (NZ) (20/5 0702VC)
Race 7: 1 DAIQUIRI LASS (16/5 1201)
  2 GLAMARAMA (17/5 1302)
  4 HU HIT HU (19/5 2056)
  13e ELLOFAROCK (20/5 0634)
Race 8: 2 GET TO THE CHOPPER (16/5 1048)
  11 RAWSON CROSSING (20/5 0735)
  12 NORTHERN CONQUEROR (LateStwds0758)
  13e BYZANTIUM (LateStwds0758)
Race 9: 6 SPICY MENU (20/5 0733)
  8 BILLY BENT EAR (LateStwds0930)
  12 GRASSMERE FLYER (20/5 0730)

Late Scratchings

Race 8: 1 SATAN DA ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 11 MOSHAMPAGNE - Daniel Northey
Race 3: 1 HARALBEN - Grant Buckley
  13e RUN THE RED - Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg),
Race 4: 2 MAGIC CHEQUE - Rhiannon Payne
  13e DELAGO EXPRESS - James Rogers
  14e BARSAN - Daniel Pitomac
Race 5: 8 KEZAAM - Ken Dunbar
Race 8: 5 ENJOYABLE - Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg),
  6 INCISION - Atsuhiko Maeda (a4/50.5kg),
  7 ARCTIC WARRIOR - Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg),
  8 NOT IN THE NICK - Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg),
  9 COROGLEN - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg),
  10 MAGIC ARCHER - Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg),
Race 9: 3 FARSTAR - Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg),
  5 SIPHARDERSON - Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg),
  7 AMMATE (NZ) - Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg),
  9 NINO - Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg),
  11 POMPOUS - Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.