Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Sunday, 19 May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sun 19-May-19 4:30PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Sunday 19May2019 Gunnedah Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 43
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 6
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 4mm last 7 Days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 1 mm last 7 Days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 LUFF (19/5 0702)
  5 DANEBROOK (17/5 1737VC)
  9 DENACE (19/5 0526)
Race 2: 1 BANFF (18/5 0852)
  3 MARAWAKA (16/5 1101)
  7 SWAYSIR (16/5 1109)
  15e TONOSAMA (17/5 1803)
  16e TONI THEYUGOSLAV (16/5 1157)
  17e SHEBRINGS LUCK (18/5 0506)
Race 3: 1 CAN’T BEAT ME (16/5 1010)
  4 HU CALLED THE COPS (19/5 0632)
  5 LUCITOR (16/5 1614)
  11 AUTUMN RAIN (16/5 1102)
Race 4: 2 CONTINUATION (18/5 1518)
  6 SOME NIGHTS (18/5 1818)
Race 5: 3 MAUI PRINCESS (18/5 1532)
  4 ROSTAM (USA) (18/5 1714VC)
  9 BLINKIN LEGEND (19/5 0646)
  13 BUNNY BAD GIRL (18/5 1219)
  14 AMMATE (NZ) (16/5 1109)
  15e NOT IN THE NICK (17/5 0958)
  16e AL GUNS A DANCER (17/5 1252)
  18e MAMBO FEVER (19/5 0632)
Race 6: 1 BEDIVERE (16/5 1614)
  9 THE CYPRIAN (NZ) (19/5 0654)
  11 SNIPSELVA (16/5 0952)
  15e GOODJAMAK BABY (17/5 0959)
  18e FUNKY MONKEY (18/5 2030)
Race 7: 1 UNBIASED (17/5 1728)
  2 PIRATE BEN (19/5 0722)
  5 PIPPI’S PRIDE (19/5 0727)
  6 COOL AND NEAT (18/5 0852)
  9 NOEL’S GIFT (16/5 1105)
  12 WILD CAVALIER (16/5 1446)
  13 COLLINS CREEK (18/5 0507)
  15e TENNESSEE MAN (17/5 0703)
  18e EVANGELIST (GB) (19/5 0718)
Race 8: 1 BROTHERLY SECRET (19/5 0705)
  5 ELLIE’S ENCORE (16/5 1013)
  11 ROCK THE WORLD (18/5 1524)
  14 JOHNNY ROO BOY (19/5 0722)
  15e GONE VIRAL (18/5 1219)

Late Scratchings

Race 2: 9 NICOSMILE ()

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 16e MR PERFECTION - Vad Bolozhinskyi
Race 3: 10 AUDIT MATCH - Luke Cumberland
Race 6: 4 RAZIEL (NZ) - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  17e STOKE IT UP - Grant Buckley
Race 7: 16e ABOUT TIME - Jake Pracey-Holmes
  17e APACHE LAD - Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg),
Race 8: 18e JAZZEE NICC - Jake Pracey-Holmes

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.