Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday, 19 March 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 19-Mar-19 5:42PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 48

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Tuesday 19Mar2019 Tweed River Jockey Club
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 20
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 9
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: 2mm last 24hrs, 79mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 1: 4 KARENO (15/3 1005)
  7 ZAC ATTACK (19/3 0722)
Race 3: 4 WE CONCUR (19/3 0724)
Race 4: 2 GET A RHYTHM (19/3 0724)
  5 RONNIE (19/3 0717)
  7 WAKATA (19/3 0724)
  9 SHIMIZU (19/3 0720)
Race 5: 1 THUNDEROUS STRIKE (19/3 0725)
  6 KOTA FLYER (19/3 0730)
  8 ONLY EVER ANNIE (LateStwds0809)
Race 6: 1 SNICKI MINAJ (19/3 0725)
  2 AMORITA (Ineligible)
  3 MISS AMANDA (LateStwds0809)
  8 YOUNG AMAZON (19/3 0731)
Race 7: 2 FIRE RANGER (Ineligible)
  5 LUMENS (NZ) (19/3 0725)
  10 LUVYOULONGTIME (19/3 0720)
  11 ROMANI COUNTESS (19/3 0722)
Race 8: 1 WESTROCK (19/3 0725)
  9 GRANDE CASADORA (19/3 0728)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 1 HICKSON - Shannon Doyle
Race 2: 1 BRATISLAVA - Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg),
Race 5: 7 AQUAJEWEL - Luke Rolls
Race 6: 5 EPIC GIRL - Tegan Harrison
Race 8: 3 INTIMISSIMI - Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.