Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday, 18 March 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather:
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 16-Mar-19 8:15AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 15-Mar-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 18-Mar-19 2:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 125

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Monday 18Mar2019 Australian Turf Club
Rail: Penetrometer:
Weather: Total Scratchings: 1
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: N/A
General Comment:
Irrigation:
Rainfall:
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True


Scratchings

Race 13: 5 SHERIFF (15/3 1828)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

There are no riders/alterations

Undeclared Riders

Race 1: 1 BOBBING
  2 CAPTAIN COOK (GB)
  3 LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE)
  4 MR BOOMJANGLES
  5 MUSHAIREB (GB)
  6 PLAGIARIST
  7 SEMPER FIDELIS
  8 TARKA
  9 THE BANDIT (JPN)
  10 YULONG EMPEROR (IRE)
Race 2: 1 CELLARMAN
  2 COYS
  3 DOCTOR MANHATTAN
  4 MANSA MUSA
  5 MY NORDIC HERO (GB)
  6 NIGHT FALLS
  7 OMBUDSMAN (NZ)
  8 SAMBRO
  9 YOUNGSTAR
  10 ZOURKHAN (IRE)
Race 3: 1 BANDERSNATCH
  4 DUNOON
  6 LADYLOVESTOGAMBLE
  9 SHE’S SMART
Race 4: 1 COMMENTATOR
  3 PINVINCIBLE (NZ)
  4 PROLONGO
  5 SAINTLY SUNRISE
Race 5: 2 DEMAND ATTENTION
  3 HOMBERG
  4 MAKE AN OFFER
  5 MILITARY RED
  6 ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ)
Race 6: 1 ABLE FUN
  3 CHARGE
  5 KID GALAHAD
  6 MAN FROM UNCLE
  7 VONTAINE
Race 7: 3 LEARDO (NZ)
  5 STAR OF MONSOON
  7 TOUGH LARRY
  8 VOILA
Race 8: 1 DOLCI
  4 LIVING ROCKS
  5 LOT’S WIFE
  6 MUTUAL
Race 9: 2 FLOTUS
  3 ISKANDER
  6 TRACY MAY
  7 ZEDWARD
Race 10: 1 HOSTAGE OF WAR
  2 IMPACTFUL
  5 MIYAKE
  7 RAMMSTEIN
  9 VAPORIZING
Race 11: 2 COVERT OPS
  3 DR KARDO
  5 KIMPEMBE
  7 OCONEE (NZ)
  8 SAINT AMBROSE
  9 WITCHBLADE (NZ)
Race 12: 1 ASHTON BLAIR
  3 NOMBUSO
  5 REFORMIST
  6 RUBIC HONOUR
Race 13: 1 CONCAVE
  2 HAPPY BUBBLES
Race 14: 1 CUMBIA
  2 GORGONS
  3 GREMLIN (NZ)
  4 JAMDANI
  5 LANGUAGE
  6 MADAM OAKS
  7 MADAME MARGAUX
  8 MARTHA HEIGHTS
  9 TAWARET
Race 15: 1 BANTEUX
  5 IRESIGN
  8 PRIVATE UNIVERSE
  9 THE BOUNTY
  10 YULONG PLACE (IRE)

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.