Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd Friday, 15 March 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Fri 15-Mar-19 5:47PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 88

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Friday 15Mar2019 Illawarra Turf Club Ltd
Rail: True Penetrometer:
Weather: Overcast Total Scratchings: 38
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Heavy 8
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 20mm last 7 days
Rainfall: 33mm last 24hrs, 33mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 ALGIERS (14/3 0924)
  6 PEACE OF MIND (15/3 0728)
  7 PREMIER ROSE (15/3 0638)
  11 PINETTI (15/3 0703)
Race 2: 4 CORPORAL (15/3 0717)
Race 3: 6 CALIFORNIA CONCORD (13/3 1137)
  8 NERUDA (15/3 0714)
  9 NUKE (15/3 0727)
  10 HOLY REIGN (15/3 0724)
  14 THINK LIKE A FOX (15/3 0634)
Race 4: 2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD (15/3 0732)
  7 BAANONE (NZ) (15/3 0658)
  8 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) (15/3 0606)
  9 MRS MADRID (14/3 1150VC)
  15 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) (15/3 0604VC)
Race 5: 1 CRAFTY TYCOON (15/3 0713)
  4 KOSCIUSKO (13/3 1032)
  6 HAIKILI (15/3 0731)
  7 ART OF DANCE (15/3 0635)
  9 RITMICO (NZ) (15/3 0719)
  11 BID’N’BARE (14/3 0331)
  13 HUBBLE (15/3 0715)
  20e SERGEANT (15/3 0731)
Race 6: 1 CAMDUS (IRE) (15/3 0718)
  6 SPIN (15/3 0713)
  8 SIGNORE FOX (15/3 0714)
  11 LASZLO (15/3 0715)
Race 7: 7 SYMI (15/3 0717)
  14 AMANIKAN
  16 NORMALITY (15/3 0723)
  19e ALEXANDRIA (14/3 0923VC)
  20e ETHERIDGE (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 CHINA GALE (15/3 0638)
  7 PIERINO (15/3 0729)
  8 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY (15/3 0724)
  11 FEATHER (15/3 0717)
  18e NORTH AFRIKA (14/3 0924)
  20e ALL TIARA (15/3 0728)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 3: 15 ONE OF THE KIND - Christian Reith
Race 5: 18e ADABOYCHARLIE - Deanne Panya
  19e ETHANICITY - Aaron Sweeney (a3/50kg),
Race 7: 18e ALL TIARA - Yusuke Ichikawa
Race 8: 15 MISS BELIEF - Brenton Avdulla

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.