Kilcoy: Kilcoy Racing Club Inc. Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 2:29PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 76
Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Saturday 15Jun2019 Kilcoy Racing Club Inc.
Rail: True Entire Course Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 29
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment: Finalised 15/6 - 7:45am. Late Scratching R6 N20
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

True Entire Course


Scratchings

Race 1: 1 CLEAR THE BILL (15/6 0721)
  8 MOTOMISS (13/6 1101)
Race 2: 1 DAZET (14/6 1725)
Race 3: 11 THORBEN
  13e UDEA’N’DINDY (Eliminated)
  14e LUCKY DRAW (Eliminated)
  15e GRAND QUILL (14/6 1340)
  16e CYCLONE MIA (Eliminated)
  17e COSTA BLANCA (Eliminated)
Race 4: 2 LIKE A RULER (14/6 0928)
Race 5: 5 SAME OLD (14/6 1716)
  6 BOMBAY BULLET (14/6 1328)
  15e DEMESNE (15/6 0730)
Race 6: 1 COCO MONSIEUR (13/6 1911)
  6 ELEGANT ZOUS (15/6 0645)
  8 KARMA FORCE (14/6 1248)
  10 AVASA (15/6 0729)
  11 REGNANT (NZ) (14/6 1340)
  13e EL DEMONIO (15/6 0719)
  14e GLENBAWNS DUTCHESS (13/6 1039)
  18e TORQUATO TASSO (15/6 0725VC)
Race 7: 4 EIGHT OVER (15/6 0454)
  5 DAZZLING RED (13/6 1911)
  7 REMOVAL (14/6 1340)
  13e OKANAGAN MISS (15/6 0530)
  17e ALWAYS SACRED (Eliminated)
  18e CRAB BOY (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 5: 13e PRINCE OF BARODA (LateStwds 0757)
Race 6: 17e SWIFT RESPONSE (LateStwds 0744)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 13e WOODLEY’S GOLD - Emma Ljung
Race 2: 3 PRINCE OF BARODA - Adam Spinks (a2/50kg),
Race 3: 5 RINGO’S MAGIC - Cecily Eaton
  10 PRINCESS MONA - Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/52.5kg),
Race 4: 1 ANIMAL INSTINCT - Taylor Williams (a1.5/52kg),
  13e FLYING SEBA - Ms Kelly Gates
Race 5: 14e DAZET - Michael Schrapel
Race 6: 15e MENTAL AS ANYTHING - Adam Spinks (a2/50kg),
  16e JACK HENRY - Ms Kelly Gates
  19e WAVERLEY HEIGHTS - Maurice Crawford
  20e STORM ANCHOR - Cecily Eaton
Race 7: 15e TABROBANE - Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/51kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.