Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday, 15 June 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.11
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 15-Jun-19 4:33PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 100

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 15Jun2019 Australian Turf Club
Rail: +6m Entire Penetrometer: 5.11
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 23
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Soft 5
General Comment:
Irrigation: Nil
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 1mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

There is no rail position available for last meeting.


Scratchings

Race 1: 8 WAR BARON (13/6 1424)
  9 CALESCENT (14/6 1228)
Race 2: 6 TAG AND RELEASE (12/6 1027)
  9 PAULDRON (14/6 1832)
  10 MY BLUE JEANS (14/6 1412)
  12 LOST COMMAND (12/6 1435)
  16e TOBERMORY (13/6 1518)
  19e METRALLA (14/6 1437)
Race 4: 8 SPIRITUAL PURSUIT (12/6 1157)
  11 EXCELTIC (15/6 0727)
Race 5: 2 INSTA ERMA (USA) (12/6 1118)
  15e WU GOK (Eliminated)
  16e VELADERO (Eliminated)
  17e PIRATE BEN (Eliminated)
Race 8: 3 TOP STRIKER (13/6 0817)
  6 ALMANZORA (14/6 1124)
  7 NEWSFAN (14/6 1109VC)
  11 JORDA (15/6 0728)
Race 9: 4 ARRAIGNMENT (NZ) (Late Vets: 0754)
  6 CONARCHIE (14/6 1709)
  7 MAPMAKER (15/6 0656VC)
  15e SANCTIONED (Eliminated)
  16e ANOTHER SNAPPY (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

There are no late scratchings

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 7 INTREPIDACIOUS - Christian Reith
Race 2: 11 GENTLE PERSUASION - Jason Collett
  17e UPPER HOUSE - Deanne Panya
  18e BOY SCOUT - Glyn Schofield
Race 3: 8 FRAGONARD - James Innes Jnr
Race 4: 9 HANDSPUN - Christian Reith
Race 5: 10 QUACKERJACK - Jay Ford
  13 VALENTINO ROSSA - James Innes Jnr
Race 6: 1 YOGI (NZ) - Glyn Schofield
Race 7: 10 SWEET VICTORY - Sam Clipperton
  14 ROMANTIC WHISPER - James Innes Jnr
Race 8: 10 TONY NICCONI - Tim Clark
  17e REVENIRE - James Innes Jnr
Race 9: 9 DALMATIA PRINCE - Aaron Bullock

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.