Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Saturday, 16 February 2019

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Sat 16-Feb-19 6:27PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- New South Wales -----

Meeting: Saturday 16Feb2019 Newcastle Jockey Club
Rail: +6m Entire Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 32
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 3
General Comment:
Irrigation: 6mm last 24hrs, 42mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+3m 1400m-400m, True Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 4 CASSY’S SISTER (Ineligible)
  5 JUST COSMOS (15/2 1354)
  10 ROYAL ECLIPSE (14/2 1449)
Race 2: 3 EXTERMINATE (16/2 0646)
  9 UNFORGETTABLE (16/2 0715)
Race 3: 2 DANSK HAVN (14/2 1159)
  6 LUNA MIA (Ineligible)
  10 POWER TO PAY (16/2 0726)
Race 4: 2 PROFESSOR MARVEL (16/2 0628)
  4 STONE (14/2 1159)
  11 NICOYA (16/2 0656)
  17e MISS BOWJANGLES (16/2 0726)
Race 5: 2 ARROGANTE (16/2 0549)
  7 FURLANA (15/2 1540)
  11 AGE OF WAR (16/2 0708)
  12 PINEHURST (14/2 1046)
  15e WYKHANI (16/2 0628)
Race 6: 1 BAANONE (NZ) (16/2 0534)
  8 EMANUELA (15/2 2205)
Race 7: 2 FUN FACT (14/2 1045)
Race 8: 1 CHINA GALE (15/2 1028)
  2 NOTHING TOO HARD (14/2 1047)
  6 LADY OF SHALOTT (15/2 1818)
  11 TIME OF GLORY (14/2 1039)
  18e AL MAH HAHA (14/2 1624)
Race 9: 3 MORE CHILLI (15/2 0827)
  4 GUNDY (15/2 1032)
  6 LADY I AM (14/2 1044)
  16e GRAND EXIT (16/2 0550)
  18e DESTINY’S REWARD (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 8: 9 MATAKANUI ()
Race 9: 15e OAKFIELD GENERAL (Notified BA)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 12 FEMME PUISSANTE - Ms Jess Taylor
Race 2: 10 NO GREATER LOVE - Travis Wolfgram
Race 5: 16e ARMINA - Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg),
Race 6: 11 EAGLEWORKS - Ms Jess Taylor
Race 8: 13 MILL CITY (NZ) - Robert Thompson
  15 WHITTY WOMAN - Ms Jess Taylor
  17e GUIDED - Travis Wolfgram

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.