Ipswich: Ipswich Turf Club Wednesday, 17 April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: False Outside Rail W/Post-1666 Chute; 6m 1550-500; 4m Remainder.
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 4.54
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Wed 17-Apr-19 12:54PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80
Finalised 17/4 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R2 N3.

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Wednesday 17Apr2019 Ipswich Turf Club
Rail: False Outside Rail W/Post-1666 Chute; 6m 1550-500; 4m Remainder. Penetrometer: 4.54
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 24
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 17/4 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R2 N3.
Irrigation: Ni last 24hrs, 20mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil last 24hrs, 1mm last 7 days
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

False Outside Rail W/Post-1666 Chute; 4m 1650-300; 2m Remainder.


Scratchings

Race 1: 11e FORTUNATE DECREE (Eliminated)
  12e GINGER EIGHTYEIGHT (17/4 0724)
  13e MALEFIC (Eliminated)
Race 2: 4 MASSTOO (17/4 0658)
  14e ASTRONOMY (Eliminated)
  15e SMARTCELLI (Eliminated)
  16e KOLSTAR (Eliminated)
  17e KING LUTHER (NZ) (Eliminated)
  18e SILVERBROOK LAD (Eliminated)
  19e OUR RED JET (Eliminated)
Race 3: 8 TEQUILA BOOM (17/4 0705)
Race 4: 7 I’M A JET (16/4 1634)
Race 5: 11 ROCK DANCER (17/4 0609)
Race 6: 1 ARCHADE (17/4 0708)
  8 TROOPER KELLY (17/4 0723)
Race 7: 1 SUNDARBANS (NZ) (17/4 0716)
  14e MISS FLAWLESS (Eliminated)
  15e SUZI BEL (Eliminated)
Race 8: 1 ENTERPRISE MARCH (17/4 0716)
  6 REEF KNOT (17/4 0712)
  10 FISH ’N’ SNITZ (16/4 1735)
  13e BOUNTY HUNTER (16/4 1744)
  15e INDY BONBON (17/4 0714)

Late Scratchings

Race 8: 2 MAKES YOU THINK (Late0741)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 1: 6 GRACE OF MONACO - Andrew Spinks
  7 EUROFLYER - Tegan Harrison
Race 2: 3 ITSA - James Orman
Race 5: 5 PERSISTENT SHADOW - Clayton Gallagher (a2/52.5kg),
Race 6: 10 OSCARS LOT - Mark Du Plessis
Race 7: 13e DIARIST - Taylor Marshall
Race 8: 14e COLTON - Les Tilley
  16e LADY MOSSMAN - Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.