Dalby: Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club Tuesday, 11 December 2018

Meeting Type: Provincial (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +2.5m 600m - 300m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Scratchings Last Published: Tue 11-Dec-18 7:25PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 63
Finalised 11/12 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R2 N5. Late Scratching R1 N6

For Scratching Release Information Click Here.



To print the scratching sheet click the print button in your web browser.

----- Queensland -----

Meeting: Tuesday 11Dec2018 Dalby & Northern Downs Jockey Club
Rail: +2.5m 600m - 300m, True Remainder Penetrometer:
Weather: Fine Total Scratchings: 30
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf Track Rating: Good 4
General Comment: Finalised 11/12 - 7.45am. Rider Replacement R2 N5. Late Scratching R1 N6
Irrigation: Nil last 24hrs, 29mm last 7 days
Rainfall: Nil
Track Information:

Rail Position Last Meeting

+2.5m 600m-300m, True Remainder


Scratchings

Race 1: 2 RAPID ACE (NZ) (10/12 2035)
  5 MARYLEE
  9 BRIDES DESIRE (11/12 0521)
  11e DRAGON PINS (10/12 1313)
  12e VANZANT (11/12 0820)
  14e A SONG FOR GRACE (11/12 0724)
  15e MISS MAKEPEACE (11/12 0824)
Race 2: 3 NORTHERN DREAMS (11/12 0744)
  12e BRAZEN CHOICE (Eliminated)
  13e DAISY’S APART (Eliminated)
  14e ACCEPTITA (Eliminated)
  15e HOVE ACTUALLY (Eliminated)
Race 4: 9 AVASA (11/12 0755)
  12e KICKSTARTER (Eliminated)
  13e DUBLE MEANING (Eliminated)
  14e MOUNTAIN RETREAT (Eliminated)
Race 5: 7 KOPELLA (11/12 0823)
  12e GREYNOMAD (Eliminated)
Race 6: 1 BEAT STREET (10/12 1552)
  3 DEVILS PINCH
  5 LAST ARMAGEDDON
  6 BRED FOR LUCK
  8 NOW YOU SEE (11/12 0740)
  13e GOLD SUN (Eliminated)
Race 7: 7 TAKINGS
  11e DANISH DICTION (Eliminated)
  12e KATARINA (Eliminated)
  13e DAZET (Eliminated)
  14e SPECIAL THING (Eliminated)

Late Scratchings

Race 1: 6 MISS MASH (Late Stwd 1030)

Late Riders/Alterations

Race 2: 5 MAKEMYDAY - Ms Skye Bogenhuber
Race 4: 11e LA RANA TORO - Minehiko Shimodaira (a2/51kg),
Race 5: 2 SINGARAJA - Gary Geran
Race 6: 11e GENERAL COS - Hannah English (a1.5/48kg),
Race 7: 9 ROCKING OSSIE - Baylee Nothdurft (a0/52.5kg),

Undeclared Riders

There are no undeclared riders

Duplicate Riders

-
Queensland

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.