COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Devonport Tapeta Synthetic: Devonport Racing Club Sunday, 20 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Synthetic
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Sep-20 10:41AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79
Finalised 20/9 - 7:45am
Race 1 - 12:00PM RJ Print & Signs Open Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $20,000.1st $12,500, 2nd $4,000, 3rd $2,000, 4th $1,000, 5th $500
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.89 Last 600m: 0:34.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 FRAGMENT Scott Brunton David Pires 3 56.5kg $3
2 3 GEE GEE DOUBLE DEE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 0.5L 4 55.5kg $4.40
3 6 KWAI Leanne Gaffney Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 1.5L 2 54kg (cd 53.5kg) $2.40F
4 5 GEEGEE TRENDSETTER Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 4L 1 54kg $7
7 GEEGEES BRIGHTSTAR Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3/50kg) 0
1 RUETTIGER (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0
4 ASPIRATE Rowan Hamer Miss Codi Jordan (a4/52kg) 0
Race 2 - 12:35PM Goodstone Group Maiden (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.99 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 GEE GEE MANPOWER TASBRED Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58kg) 1 58.5kg (cd 58kg) $2.60
2 8 SPARKLING ONE Cameron Thompson Brendon McCoull 0.75L 3 56.5kg (cd 57kg) $2.30F
3 7 SHE’S RAUNCHY John Keys Yassy Nishitani 4.75L 4 56.5kg $26
4 10 WARPEDO Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 6.25L 8 56.5kg $8.50
5 6 SARSAPARILLA Vern Poke Ianish Luximon (a3/49.5kg) 6.35L 7 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $91
6 1 CODE OF ARMS Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 7.85L 2 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $13
7 4 FULL KNOTS AHEAD Sigrid Carr David Pires 9.85L 6 56.5kg $12
8 3 THE GUILTY PARTY Max Cowen Mehmet Ulucinar 15.35L 5 58.5kg $21
11 MYSTIC BEAU Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 0
5 MISS ENTHUSIASM TASBRED Bonus Scheme Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3/50kg) 0
9 TOUGH COOKIE TASBRED Bonus Scheme Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 0
Race 3 - 1:15PM Ladbrokes 3YO Maiden (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.44 Last 600m: 0:35.58 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 ASSARANCA Leanne Gaffney Ismail Toker 7 55kg $2.15F
2 9 THUNBERG TASBRED Bonus Scheme Scott Brunton David Pires 0.1L 8 55kg $2.45
3 1 KOHIMA TASBRED Bonus Scheme Cameron Thompson Brendon McCoull 0.3L 2 57kg $6
4 5 GEE GEE SOX TASBRED Bonus Scheme Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.8L 1 55kg $15
5 3 CHEEKY ONE Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 4.05L 5 55kg $41
6 6 MARIPOSA TASBRED Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ianish Luximon (a3/49.5kg) 11.05L 3 55kg (cd 52kg) $81
7 4 CHURCH BELLS Graeme McCulloch Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 18.05L 4 55kg $101
8 7 MARJONNE TASBRED Bonus Scheme John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 21.55L 6 55kg $101
10 WELL READ TASBRED Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Troy Baker 0
8 SWEETSOP Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 0
Race 4 - 1:50PM Toorak Toff at Kingsley Park Maiden (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
This race carries a TASBRED Breeder Bonus of $4,000 and a TASBRED Owner Bonus of $16,000 for qualified horses

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:22.25 Last 600m: 0:35.86 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 10 TURK DELIGHT TASBRED Bonus Scheme Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 3 56kg $3.50
2 4 VAMOS RAFFA Scott Brunton David Pires 0.1L 7 58.5kg $3F
3 9 HERO OF ROMANI TASBRED Bonus Scheme Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 1.85L 5 56kg $8
4 3 PLAY WITH LUCAS Peter Luttrell Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58kg) 3.1L 1 58.5kg (cd 58kg) $31
5 7 WARRIOR LASS TASBRED Bonus Scheme Paul Hill Peter Lui (a3/50kg) 4.6L 8 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $81
6 6 ELITE DIVA TASBRED Bonus Scheme Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 4.8L 9 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
7 8 CHI MAZEL TASBRED Bonus Scheme John Keys Troy Baker 6.05L 10 56kg $19
8 1 CELESTIAL WARRIOR Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 6.35L 2 58.5kg $3.40
9 2 HELLFIRE CORNER Max Cowen Mehmet Ulucinar 7.1L 6 58.5kg $81
10 5 BRIMONDO Vern Poke Ianish Luximon (a3/49.5kg) 7.6L 4 56.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $151
Race 5 - 2:25PM Thai Imperial Class 3 Hcp (1350 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $19,000.1st $11,875, 2nd $3,800, 3rd $1,900, 4th $950, 5th $475
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:21.67 Last 600m: 0:35.89 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 GALWAY GIRL Graeme McCulloch Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 8 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $4.20EF
2 9 GEE GEE TOP TIP Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3/50kg) 1.25L 3 54kg (cd 51kg) $10
3 2 DATE NIGHT Rowan Hamer Ms Sigrid Carr 3L 5 58.5kg $4.20EF
4 8 GEE GEE PUREBLONDE Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Mrs Dianne Parish 3.2L 9 54kg $51
5 6 HARRIMAN Adam Trinder Troy Baker 3.3L 1 56.5kg $10
6 1 MAGIC WALER Adam Trinder Bulent Muhcu 4.3L 10 59kg $4.80
7 5 GEE GEE FLASH TOO Stuart Gandy Brendon McCoull 5.55L 2 57kg $6.50
8 10 CLASSICMAN Vern Poke Ianish Luximon (a3/49.5kg) 6.8L 7 54kg (cd 51kg) $151
9 4 SKY FOX Scott Brunton David Pires 6.9L 4 57.5kg $11
10 7 WOOKIEE (NZ) Chester Roach Ismail Toker 8.9L 6 56.5kg $31
Race 6 - 3:00PM Kevin Sharkie MDN/CL1 (1650 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:42.63 Last 600m: 0:36.44 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 HUNCH Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58kg) 4 59kg (cd 58kg) $5.50
2 11 URBAN EQUITY Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 1L 14 57kg (cd 55kg) $15
3 3 STANFIELD CARUS Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 1.5L 13 59kg $31
4 1 DUSTY JOE Adam Trinder Troy Baker 1.7L 7 59kg $5.50
5 5 CAPTAIN MORGAN (NZ) Peter Luttrell Bulent Muhcu 1.8L 10 57kg $6
6 7 ODIN’S FOLLY (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 2L 1 57kg $5EF
7 10 SHEORTA Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 2.2L 8 57kg $5EF
8 9 SHE ZED SO (NZ) Chester Roach Ismail Toker 3.7L 3 57kg $31
9 4 WITH NO NAME (NZ) Scott Brunton Ms Georgie Catania 4.45L 6 59kg $18
10 14 PORT BERRY (NZ) John Blacker Ianish Luximon (a3/49.5kg) 4.55L 11 55kg (cd 52kg) $101
11 13 CRYSTAL’S PASS Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 5.05L 5 55kg $81
12 12 WILLOW WOOD Paul Hill Mehmet Ulucinar 6.05L 12 57kg $201
13 8 RUBYRANGER Michael Trinder Thomas Doyle (a0/50kg) 6.45L 9 57kg $18
14 6 GEE GEES LOVEBEER Stuart Gandy Peter Lui (a3/50kg) 10.7L 2 57kg (cd 54kg) $41
16e SIZZKYE Vern Poke 0
15e TAMBROS BOBBY Steven Davis Miss Codi Jordan (a4/52kg) 0
Race 7 - 3:37PM Carlton Draught Class 1 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:09.45 Last 600m: 0:35.46 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 OUR LITTLE TED Cameron Thompson Bulent Muhcu 1 58.5kg $5.50
2 6 WAR CORRESPONDENT Glenn Stevenson Daniel Ganderton 0.75L 5 56.5kg $3.20F
3 1 DIVISOR Sigrid Carr Ms Sigrid Carr 1.5L 4 59kg $4.40
4 2 MYSTICAL WARRIOR Adam Trinder Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58kg) 1.7L 2 58.5kg (cd 58kg) $3.30
5 4 VOGUE Chester Roach Brendon McCoull 2.45L 3 57.5kg $11
6 5 DUBAI SKY Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 3.95L 7 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
7 9 HONKY TONK GIRL John Blacker Ms Georgie Catania 5.95L 6 54kg $201
8 8 AUDREY Terence Evans Ianish Luximon (a3/49.5kg) 6.45L 8 55kg (cd 52kg) $21
7 VALCURL Glenn Stevenson Ismail Toker 0
Race 8 - 4:15PM Tasmanian Horse Transport Benchmark 66 Hcp (1150 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:08.76 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 SILZOAR John Blacker Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58kg) 3 61kg (cd 59.5kg) $9.50
2 4 BARBIE’S WITNESS Leanne Gaffney Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 1.75L 2 60kg (cd 58kg) $2.80
3 7 RED LETTER LADY Bill Ryan Brendon McCoull 1.95L 7 57kg $2.60F
4 5 IVORYMAN (NZ) Scott Brunton David Pires 3.7L 6 58kg $9
5 1 WESTERLY HAZE Peter Luttrell Ianish Luximon (a3/49.5kg) 5.45L 1 62kg (cd 59kg) $10
6 9 BROCKTON PUNCH Vern Poke Peter Lui (a3/50kg) 5.65L 8 54kg (cd 51kg) $81
7 6 LEBOMBO ROSE Sigrid Carr Troy Baker 6.9L 5 57.5kg $21
8 8 WINKY DINK Chester Roach Bulent Muhcu 16.65L 4 56.5kg $18
3 SILKSTONE Adam Trinder Ismail Toker 0
Race 9 - 4:55PM Lending 4 U Benchmark 64 Hcp (1880 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $17,000.1st $10,625, 2nd $3,400, 3rd $1,700, 4th $850, 5th $425
BenchMark 64, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:59.09 Last 600m: 0:36.29 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 UP WIND Leanne Gaffney Kyle Maskiell (a1.5/58kg) 6 61.5kg (cd 60kg) $2F
2 5 GEEGEES ROCK OPERA Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Bulent Muhcu 0.1L 1 56kg $11
3 2 GEE GEES MAGIC MAN Stuart Gandy Ms Sigrid Carr 0.5L 2 57.5kg $6.50
4 7 UNCOVERED Peter Luttrell Ianish Luximon (a3/49.5kg) 2.25L 5 55kg (cd 52kg) $8
5 8 POOLE HARBOUR Gary White Ismail Toker 4L 3 54kg (cd 55kg) $18
6 4 IRISH SHOTGUN (NZ) Chester Roach Brendon McCoull 4.1L 4 57kg $7
7 3 GEEGEES FIRST LADY Leon, Dean & Trent Wells Peter Lui (a3/50kg) 4.85L 7 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $21
8 6 FURRRENZY Ken & Tanya Hanson Troy Baker 5.85L 9 55.5kg $19
9 9 ROSEHAVEN Cameron Thompson Brandon Louis (a2/53.5kg) 6.6L 8 54kg (cd 52.5kg) $41

© Tasracing Pty Ltd (TR) (and other parties working with it). TAS racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by TR and other parties working with it.