COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details

 

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Saturday, 19 September 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +7m 1400m to the winning post, true the remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 10-Oct-20 7:36PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 80

For more information on new NSW Apprentice Riding Weights feature click here

From 19 Sept 2018, an extra column “True Weight” will be displayed for NSW races.
TRUE WEIGHT : The true weight indicates what the individual horse handicap weight is by using the benchmark if no minimum was applicable.

Race 1 - 1:01PM IRON JACK OWNERS PRECINCT MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:23.01 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 2 57kg $7
2 11 SEA OF FLAMES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 1.06L 7 56.5kg $9
3 12 SIZZLING CAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 1.31L 5 56.5kg $4.60F
4 2 BOURIS Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.09L 6 59kg (cd 57kg) $8
5 8 SACRED SPICE (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 3.53L 11 57kg $6
6 10 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 4.22L 3 57kg $12
7 4 SHINJUKU LIFE Scott Collings Nick Heywood 4.43L 10 59kg $9
8 6 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 4.79L 9 57kg $13
9 9 SIMPLY SKILFUL Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 8.83L 4 57kg $151
10 7 MONTEIL Jade McDonald Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.27L 1 57kg $61
11 3 DEEMED CORRUPT Kerry Weir Simon Miller 9.81L 8 59kg $6.50
1 APHRO MAN Theresa Bateup 0
Race 2 - 1:36PM WAC MEMBERS HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.23 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 5 PACKER’S BOND Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 59kg $1.24F
2 12 JOPHIEL (NZ) Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall 1.54L 3 56.5kg $15
3 1 BARCOO BILL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gino D'Altorio Aaron Sweeney 3.3L 7 59kg $61
4 8 SKYSCHILLER Russell Steiner Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.84L 8 57kg $31
5 15e ACCELLAR RAIDER Allan McRae Bradley Vale 4.91L 12 55kg $101
6 7 SIR WINZALOT Shaun Coady Scott Pollard 5.11L 2 59kg $26
7 6 SHADOW OF MORDOR Gino D'Altorio Richard Bensley 5.57L 13 59kg $51
8 3 DEPARTING BULLET Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 6.25L 10 59kg $12
9 4 MY BOY LUBBY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Frank Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 6.57L 1 59kg (cd 57kg) $31
10 2 CAPE CLUSTER Kerry Weir Simon Miller 9.83L 11 59kg $17
11 11 CLASSIC KINGDOM Denis Consadine Michael Heagney 10.4L 5 56.5kg $101
12 13 FATALIE Brooke Somers Jordan Mallyon 22.18L 4 55kg $101
13 10 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 40.92L 6 56.5kg $51
9 SUNSTONE (NZ) Matthew Dale 0
14e JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow 0
Race 3 - 2:11PM AGGIES FLYING HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.31 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 MAGNAVALE Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 1 55kg $7.50
2 4 BOMBDIGGITY Scott Collings Blaike McDougall 0.5L 7 58kg $4.40
3 3 CASH CRISIS Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.71L 2 59kg $21
4 6 POLAR STAR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0.77L 5 56kg $12
5 2 BULALA Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 1.14L 4 59.5kg $3F
6 1 MOUNT HOREB Danny Williams Nick Heywood 1.23L 6 62kg $3.80
7 5 LOGAN RIVER Mitchell Beer Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.44L 3 56.5kg $9
9 ANNIE PRU Jade McDonald 0
7 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel 0
Race 4 - 2:51PM JGW HARVEST WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:11.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Dissmagic) $101, Deductions in $: Win 14c & Place 15c for 1st, 18c for 2nd, 20c for 3rd. Late Scratching Promesa $6.50, Deductions in $; 13c Win & 14c Place for 1st, 16c Place for 2nd, 18c Place for 3rd.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 11 SMARTKAP Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Aaron Sweeney 1 55.5kg $6
2 9 KENELEM Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0.77L 4 55.5kg $9.50
3 16e TSUNAMI ARMY Nick Olive Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.9L 3 55.5kg (cd 55kg) $26
4 7 DANCIN’ TIL DAWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 3.51L 6 56kg $5
5 15e MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3.62L 7 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $3.50F
6 3 SUGARPLUM MARY Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 4.37L 5 57kg $61
7 5 SUPREME MISS Gratz Vella Simon Miller 10.35L 2 56.5kg $101
8 12 STOLE MY HEART Theresa Bateup Scott Pollard 11.37L 11 55.5kg $41
9 10 MISS SHADEY Pat Widdup Richard Bensley 11.5L 10 55.5kg $91
10 1 POWER ME UP (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 15.21L 9 58kg $6
11 14e TABLE FORFOUR Martin Stein Brendan Ward 17.17L 8 56.5kg $151
SB 2 PROMESA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 0 58kg  
SB 8 DISSMAGIC Ron Stubbs Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 55.5kg  
17e BEMIGHTYMAN Gary Colvin 0
4 ISYDO Mick Miladinovic Michael Heagney 0
6 TAYLOR BE SWIFT Tash Burleigh 0
13 TORSITON Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:31PM VALE DICK WISCOMBE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.83 Last 600m: 0:33.36 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 8 DELACOUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 8 55kg $3.60F
2 5 ALISE Scott Spackman Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 1.19L 10 56kg (cd 54kg) $16
3 4 ROZBURG Scott Collings Simon Miller 1.26L 11 56.5kg $6.50
4 3 ADD ON (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 1.71L 7 58kg $41
5 6 I AM BOLT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Blaike McDougall 1.72L 9 56kg $4
6 12 WHO TOLD YA Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 2.59L 4 55kg $71
7 2 HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Nick Heywood 2.69L 5 58.5kg $8
8 13 REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.1L 2 55kg (cd 53kg) $151
9 7 WALINGI Peter J Morgan Richard Bensley 3.83L 3 56kg $5
10 1 IN FASHION (NZ) Cheryl McNamara Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 7.54L 12 61kg (cd 58kg) $15
11 14e GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 8.29L 1 55kg $101
12 10 PARIS OPERA Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.73L 6 55kg $61
15e MINER Jack Van Duren Scott Pollard 0
11 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory 0
9 FREUNDIN Nick Olive 0
Race 6 - 4:11PM AGGIES CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:36.69 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Manual

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 SNOWBROOK Luke Pepper Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 3 58.5kg (cd 56.5kg) $3.60F
2 10 STRATUM’S ROSE Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.83L 10 57kg $17
3 13 VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 1.51L 7 55kg $19
4 14e TORMUND Brooke Somers Brendan Ward 2.01L 6 55kg $4.20
5 2 TALIANO Michelle Russell Blaike McDougall 2.38L 4 59.5kg $6
6 12 JOEL Theresa Bateup Jordan Mallyon 2.65L 1 56kg $31
7 3 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 3.17L 13 59kg $7.50
8 5 AXION Garry Kirkup Nick Heywood 3.74L 9 58kg $31
9 6 GEORGE TWO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.96L 5 58kg $101
10 9 PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Patrick Scorse (a0/56kg) 4.08L 2 57kg $51
11 8 CRYFOWL Joe Cleary Michael Travers 4.36L 12 57kg $18
12 11 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Scott Pollard 4.9L 8 56.5kg $71
13 1 CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 5.65L 11 61.5kg $9
16e MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 0
17e HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 0
7 ADMIRE GRATZI Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0
15e BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0
Race 7 - 4:46PM WAC OLD BOYS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:10.90 Last 600m: 0:34.18 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Ms Danielle Scott (a3/55kg) 9 60kg (cd 57kg) $5.50
2 7 TOCATCHACOD Scott Spackman Aaron Sweeney 0.3L 6 59.5kg $10
3 10 MOTIME Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 0.59L 8 58.5kg $21
4 2 AMEARES Scott Collings Ms Ellen Hennessy (a2/51.5kg) 0.63L 2 61kg (cd 59kg) $6.50
5 9 IL PROFESSIONALE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 1.11L 7 59kg $8
6 6 BAUTISTA Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 1.18L 11 59.5kg $6.50
7 11 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Heni Ede (a3/55kg) 1.23L 3 57.5kg (cd 55kg) $5F
8 1 TULLY TOFF Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 1.32L 12 62.5kg $9.50
9 13 REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Scott Pollard 3.06L 5 55.5kg $31
10 5 SUPEROO Gary Colvin Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.2L 13 60kg $41
11 3 FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 4.3L 1 61kg $31
12 8 GREYAZZ (NZ) Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 4.68L 10 59kg $151
13 12 MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.7L 4 55.5kg (cd 53.5kg) $41
16e SMOKEY EYE Debbie Prest 0
17e ALPINE KING Paul Facoory 0
14e DISMAYED Martin Stein Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0
15e SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Kayla Nisbet 0

© Racing NSW (and other parties working with it). NSW racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by Racing NSW and other parties working with it.