COVID-19 UPDATE
View Details
 

Eagle Farm: Brisbane Racing Club@Eagle Farm Wednesday, 16 September 2020

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Rail Position: +10.5m Entire Course
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5
Track Information: Going stick - Index - 10.9 Penetrate - 10.7 Shear - 11.3
Results Last Published: Thu 17-Sep-20 2:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 71
Finalised 16/9 - 7.45am. Late Rider Replacement R6N4
Race 1 - 1:08PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY QTIS 3YO Fillies Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO Fillies Bonuses: First $12750, Second $3450, Third $1800 to qualified Fillies.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.28 Last 600m: 0:35.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead Heat for 1st.

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 DAISY STREET Kacy Fogden Micheal Hellyer 2 57kg $4.60
1 6 MISS TWENTY TWO Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 3 57kg (cd 55kg) $31
3 5 DEEP SCEIVA Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 1.25L 10 57kg $2F
4 10 SOUL DANCER QTIS Bonus Scheme Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 3.5L 7 57kg $5.50
5 8 NASHWAH Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 5L 9 57kg $11
6 2 BID IN A HURRY (NZ) Caroline Allardyce James Orman 6.75L 6 57kg $18
7 3 CROWN LAW QTIS Bonus Scheme Matthew John Dunn Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 6.95L 5 57kg (cd 54kg) $91
8 7 MY FAVOURITE MODEL QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff Michael Cahill 14.95L 8 57kg $101
9 1 BAVARIAN MISS Kelly Schweida Mark Du Plessis 19.2L 1 57kg $19
10 9 PLATINUM FACTOR QTIS Bonus Scheme Steven O'Dea Ms Stephanie Thornton 37.2L 4 57kg $31
Race 2 - 1:43PM BRC - LIKE NOWHERE ELSE IN BRISBANE Maiden Plate (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:37.90 Last 600m: 0:34.40 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 12 EAGLES FOREVER Bryan & Daniel Guy Ron Stewart 5 55kg $7.50
2 6 TRADUCE (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Jake Bayliss 0.3L 3 57.5kg $4
3 5 SACRED SUITE (NZ) Chris Waller Luke Dittman 0.4L 8 57.5kg $3.90
4 7 TRUMPED UP Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 1.65L 6 57.5kg $3.20F
5 10 READILY REWARDED Aiden Nunn Micheal Hellyer 2.9L 7 55.5kg $18
6 1 ATOMIC BOMB Matthew John Dunn Jason Taylor 5.65L 2 57.5kg $101
7 11 WELL WELL WELL Barry Baldwin Matthew McGillivray 5.95L 9 55.5kg $19
8 14e STELLAR Scott Morrisey Sean Cormack 6.15L 11 53kg (cd 54kg) $51
9 3 LITTLE NATURAL Ross Howard Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 7.4L 1 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $31
10 4 PRINCE HUSSON Eric Singh Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 8.15L 4 57.5kg (cd 54.5kg) $101
11 9 GOMATHI Des Trindall Vishan Venkaya 13.65L 10 55.5kg $151
12 13 PACKAGE Scott Morrisey Nozi Tomizawa 13.75L 12 55kg $26
2 GOLD CHORUS Gillian Heinrich Michael Cahill 0
8 GOLDEN MISSILE Andrew Williamson Andrew Mallyon 0
Race 3 - 2:18PM ASCOT GREEN Class 5 Plate (1300 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:18.04 Last 600m: 0:33.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 1 DITMAS Mel Eggleston Michael Cahill 2 59kg $10
2 7 CHAUFFEUR David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 0.2L 3 56kg $1.70F
3 3 FASANO Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 0.95L 4 57.5kg $4.80
4 6 SHOGUN SUN Kelly Schweida Tegan Harrison 1.25L 1 57.5kg $7.50
5 8 MUMBLES Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 3L 5 56kg $21
6 4 FORTIFICATION Bryan & Daniel Guy Larry Cassidy 5.75L 6 57.5kg $14
5 INCHING CLOSER Matt Boland Les Tilley 0
2 FANX Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 0
Race 4 - 2:53PM MOUNT FRANKLIN Class 6 Plate (1800 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 6, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:48.96 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 RECKLESS CHOICE Steven O'Dea Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 5 59kg (cd 57kg) $2F
2 1 CLOAK David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 3.5L 1 59kg $2.10
3 7 NORDIC SHOW Mel Eggleston Dale Smith 3.6L 2 55.5kg $91
4 6 RESET’S SON Ben Robinson Michael Cahill 3.8L 6 56kg $31
5 4 MOMENTUM TO WIN Bryan & Daniel Guy Robbie Fradd 5.55L 3 57.5kg $16
6 5 BIANCO NUOVO Stuart Kendrick James Orman 10.8L 4 56kg $15
3 SAXTON ROCK Matthew Dunn Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 0
Race 5 - 3:28PM KIRIN QTIS 3YO Colts & Geldings Maiden Plate (1200 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices can claim.
QTIS 3YO $12000 Bonuses: First $8500, Second $2300, Third $1200, to qualified horses.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.34 Last 600m: 0:33.84 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 2 I AM SWERVING Bryan & Daniel Guy Ryan Maloney 11 57kg $1.90F
2 1 BACK WHEN QTIS Bonus Scheme Garnett Taylor Ron Stewart 1.25L 2 57kg $41
3 12e KIPCHOGE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Robbie Fradd 1.45L 4 57kg $18
4 7 PALLADAS Tony Gollan Taylor Marshall 2.2L 7 57kg $26
5 8 RIGHT REASON Stuart Kendrick Jake Bayliss 2.4L 3 57kg $4.80
6 9 RUBY’S LAD Paul Butterworth Ms Kate Cowan (a3/49kg) 2.5L 6 57kg (cd 54kg) $21
7 10 SHAMATON QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Ben Thompson 4L 10 57kg $26
8 6 MOB BUSTER QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Haydon Dale Smith 4.4L 5 57kg $101
9 5 LUCKY ENUFF Maryann Brosnan Brad Stewart 4.5L 8 57kg $12
10 3 INTENSE QTIS Bonus Scheme Tony Gollan Baylee Nothdurft 4.9L 1 57kg $13
11 11 VALERIO PRINCE Robert Heathcote James Orman 7.65L 9 57kg $21
15e BOHEMIAN BOOM QTIS Bonus Scheme Robert Heathcote Ms Stephanie Thornton 0
16e ALLEZ ZOU (NZ) Natalie McCall 0
17e SPOTTED WONDER QTIS Bonus Scheme Pat Duff 0
4 KARAYER Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 0
13e ONE MORE PINOT QTIS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 0
14e GO FACTOR Marcus Wilson 0
Race 6 - 4:03PM BRC SPRING CARNIVAL ON SALE BENCHMARK 75 Handicap (1000 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 75, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.27 Last 600m: 0:33.24 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 3 MOUNTBATTEN Leanne McCormick Michael Cahill 2 58.5kg $10
2 4 RAMTASTIC Kelly Schweida James Orman 0.2L 4 57.5kg $2.70F
3 7 SUPERARE Stuart Kendrick Ms Stephanie Thornton 0.3L 5 54kg $3.90
4 5 VOULAIT Michael Hemmings Jackson Murphy (a2/50kg) 1.05L 6 57.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $31
5 2 JAGGED EDGE Stuart Kendrick Dale Smith 2.05L 1 58.5kg $6.50
6 6 PAPER TRADE Peter & Will Hulbert Nathan Day 3.3L 3 56kg $4.80
7 1 EIGHT OVER Glenn Richardson Mrs Hannah Richardson 3.8L 7 60.5kg $31
9 SWAN ISLAND Beau Gorman Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 0
8 GENZAI THE WOLF David Murphy 0
Race 7 - 4:38PM TAB LONG MAY WE PLAY BENCHMARK 70 Handicap (1600 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:36.05 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching #6 Sayl $3.80 @ 4:37pm. Deductions in $; 23c Win & 21c Place for 1st, 16c Place for 2nd, 21c Place for 3rd

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 4 OKANAGAN MISS Matt Kropp Ms Alex Patis (a3/51kg) 8 58kg (cd 55kg) $8
2 8 COCO FASHION Chris Munce Larry Cassidy 2.25L 6 55kg $3.80EF
3 10 LADY RINGO Gary Doughty Mark Du Plessis 2.65L 2 54kg $8
4 9 ENTERPRISE MOSS Michael Lakey Robbie Fradd 2.75L 3 55kg $3.80EF
5 5 COASTAL PRINCE Desleigh Forster Taylor Marshall 3.25L 1 57.5kg $5.50
6 1 BERNIE’S TIGER Richie Stephenson Jason Taylor 3.65L 4 60.5kg $71
7 3 DREAM BUILDER Marcus Wilson Travis Wolfgram 4.4L 5 58kg $21
8 2 STEELZ TIME Adrian Coome Sheriden Tomlinson (a3/51kg) 5.15L 7 58.5kg (cd 55.5kg) $13
SB 6 SAYL (GB) Chris Waller Ryan Maloney 0 56.5kg  
7 MOOD (NZ) Paul Duncan Matthew McGillivray 0
Race 8 - 5:13PM CASCADE Class 2 Handicap (1400 METRES) Times displayed in local time of Race Meeting
Of $35,000.1st $19,800, 2nd $6,400, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,900, 5th $1,200, 6th $500, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500
A 1% deduction for Equine Welfare will be applied to all prizemoney prior to distribution.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.23 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic

Colour Finish No. Horse Trainer Jockey Margin Bar. Weight Penalty Starting Price
1 7 SCOTTISH MIST Robert Heathcote Ben Thompson 2 55.5kg $7.50
2 6 BEACHBREAK Toby & Trent Edmonds Robbie Fradd 0.3L 9 56kg $2.80F
3 1 SMOOTH MOVE Chris Munce Justin Huxtable (a2/55kg) 0.5L 6 60kg (cd 58kg) $3.80
4 10 BIRKIN BLACK Bette Harden Sean Cormack 1.25L 10 54.5kg $26
5 9 PUMPS (NZ) Scott Morrisey Ms Madeleine Wishart (a3/51kg) 3.25L 4 55kg (cd 52kg) $5.50
6 14e BLUEY’S READY Garnett Taylor Ron Stewart 4.5L 3 54kg $26
7 8 WILD FORTUNE Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 5.75L 8 55.5kg $10
8 12 ZANAZOU John Thomas Ms Stephanie Thornton 5.95L 11 54kg $61
9 15e SCARE CAMPAIGN Lyn Paton Cyril Small 6.35L 7 54kg $101
10 13 THE WARDSMEN Lennie Wheeler Tegan Harrison 6.55L 5 54kg $31
11 16e RICHEST John Wallace Taylor Marshall 11.3L 1 54kg $81
4 EXPRESS FANTASY (NZ) David Vandyke 0
5 FORT WAYNE Stuart Kendrick Matthew McGillivray 0
2 MCCOVEY COVE David Vandyke Ryan Maloney 0
11 IN GREAT NIC Robert Heathcote 0
3 LUBUK Chris Waller Michael Cahill 0
Queensland
Racing Queensland Notice
Nothing in the issuance of these weight declarations guarantees a runner a place in the field, should decisions under, or the application of the Rules of Racing require a different outcome.

© Queensland Racing Integrity Commission (and other parties working with it). QLD racing materials, including fields, form and horse racing results, is subject to copyright which is owned by RQ and other parties working with it.